Back to Italy, Italian States and Colonies

Records 1 to 19 of 19

Auction Galleries Hamburg vormals Schwanke GmbH Sale: 10

Italy, Italian States and Colonies
Italien

image Sale No: 10
Lot No:1460

1860, beautiful Trans-Atlantic cover from Genova via France to REISTERTOWN,Md., however, missent to Annapolis, re-addressed and forwarded to San Francisco. (M) (Image)

Start Bid € 150

Closed..Nov-29-2018, 23:59:00 EST

image Sale No: 10
Lot No:1469
Symbol:u
Cat No:18, Sass. L 18

1863, "15 C. pale blue, London printing", mint value with tiny hinge trace, looking like MNH. In fresh color with above average perforation, unsigned, certificate Raybaudi, Sassone, 1625,--, Mi. 2400,--. ÷ 1863, "15 C. mattblau, Londoner Druck", ungebrauchter Wert mit sehr zarter Entfalzung, wie postfrisch wirkend. Der farbfrische Wert ist überdurchschnittlich gezähnt und unsigniert, FA Raybaudi, Sassone, 1625,--, Mi. 2400,--. (Image)

Start Bid € 150

image Sale No: 10
Lot No:1474
Cat No:17, Sass. T 17

1863, "10 C. brown-orange Turin print" MNH in fresh color with EXCEPTIONAL perforation. An excellent MNH rare stamp, certificate Enzo Diena, Sassone 4250,-- ++ ÷ 1863, "10 C. braunorange Turiner Druck", farbfrischer Wert mit überdurchschnittlicher Zähnung und postfrischer Originalgummierung ohne Falz/-rest. Ein hervorragendes Exemplar dieser in postfrisch seltenen Marke, gepr. und FA Enzo Diena, Sassone 4250,-- ++ (Image)

Start Bid € 270

Opening EUR 270.00

image Sale No: 10
Lot No:1476
Cat No:20, Sass. T 20

1863, "10 C. carmine Turin print", very good perforated value with complete original gum MNH in the variety "light lilac carmine" with plate flaw "feather at the back of head". An excellent stamp of this rarity with scarce combination, expertised A. Diena and certificate Raybaudi, Sassone 11500,-- ++ ÷ 1863, "10 C. karmin Turiner Druck", sehr gut gezähnter Wert mit vollständigem Originalgummi ohne Falz/-rest in der Variante "helllilakarmin" mit Druckzufälligkeit "Feder am Hinterkopf". Ein hervorragendes Exemplar dieser Seltenheit mit schöner Kombination, gepr. A. Diena und FA Raybaudi, Sassone 11500,-- ++ (Image)

Start Bid € 500

image Sale No: 10
Lot No:1480
Symbol:u
Cat No:25 I, Sass. 23

1865, "20 on 15 C. pale blue, 1st edition" in fresh color mint very well perforated and in very fine condition, multiple exp. and certificate Dr. Avi, Sassone 1250,--, Michel 2000,--. ÷ 1865, "20 auf 15 C. mattblau, 1. Auflage", farbfrischer ungebrauchter Wert mit sehr guter Zähnung, tadellos, mehrfach gepr. und FA Dr. Avi, Sassone 1250,--, Michel 2000,--. (Image)

Start Bid € 100

image Sale No: 10
Lot No:1488
Cat No:30, Sass. 30

1878, "2 C. on 0.05 L. newspaper stamp", MNH value in very good condition, exp. A. Diena and cetrificate Chiavarello, Sassone 350,-- ÷ 1878, "2 C. auf 0,05 L. Zeitungsmarke", postfrischer Wert in sehr guter Erhaltung, gepr. A. Diena und FA Chiavarello, Sassone 350,-- (Image)

Start Bid € 50

image Sale No: 10
Lot No:1489
Cat No:36 K, Sass. 36 b

1878, "2 C. on 10 L. with inverted overprint", color-fresh value with normal perforation and fine cancellation, VF condition, certificate Oliva, Sassone 2400,--. ÷ 1878, "2 C. auf 10 L. mit kopfstehendem Aufdruck", farbfrischer Wert mit Normalzähnung und zarter Entwertung, sehr gute Gesamterhaltung, gepr. mit FA Oliva, Sassone 2400,--. (Image)

Start Bid € 150

image Sale No: 10
Lot No:1494
Symbol:u
Cat No:51, Sass. 46

1889, "45 C. grauoliv", in fresh color mint in VF condition, exp. FA Chiavarello, Sassone 1100,--, Michel 2000,--. ÷ 1889, "45 C. grauoliv", farbfrischer ungebrauchter Wert in tadelloser Erhaltung, gepr. und FA Chiavarello, Sassone 1100,--, Michel 2000,--. (Image)

Start Bid € 100

image Sale No: 10
Lot No:1496
Cat No:55, Sass. 44

1889, "5 C. dark green", color-fresh MNH value with good perforation, repeatedly signed and certificate Oliva, Sassone 1100,--. ÷ 1889, "5 C. dunkelgrün", farbfrischer postfrischer Wert mit guter Zähnung, mehrfach gepr. und FA Oliva, Sassone 1100,--. (Image)

Start Bid € 50

image Sale No: 10
Lot No:1497
Cat No:56, Sass. 57

1890, "20 on 30 C. brown", MNH in fresh color with very good perforation (below additionally variety "missing perforation hole") in perfect condition, certificate Oliva, Sassone 600,-- ÷ 1890, "20 auf 30 C. braun", farbfrischer Wert mit sehr guter Zähnung (unten zusätzlich Variante "fehlendes Zahnloch") in tadelloser Erhaltung, FA Oliva, Sassone 600,-- (Image)

Start Bid € 60

image Sale No: 10
Lot No:1498
Cat No:57, Sass. 58

1890, "20 on 50 C. violet", MNH value with exceptional perforation, perfect, old signatures and certificate Oliva, Sassone 750,-- + ÷ 1890, "20 auf 50 C. violett", postfrischer Wert mit überdurchschnittlicher Zähnung, tadellos, Altsignaturen und FA Oliva, Sassone 750,-- + (Image)

Start Bid € 60

image Sale No: 10
Lot No:1499
Cat No:57, Sass. 58

1890, "20 on 50 C. violet", color-fresh MNH value with very good perforation, perfect, certificate Raybaudi, Sassone 750,--. ÷ 1890, "20 auf 50 C. violett", farbfrischer postfrischer Wert mit sehr guter Zähnung, tadellos, gepr. mit FA Raybaudi, Sassone 750,--. (Image)

Start Bid € 50

image Sale No: 10
Lot No:1501
Cat No:80, Sass. 74

1901, "40 C. brown", MNH condition, unsigned, certificate Oliva, Sassone 2750,-- ÷ 1901, "40 C. braun", postfrischer Wert in sehr guter Erhaltung, unsigniert, FA Oliva, Sassone 2750,-- (Image)

Start Bid € 180

image Sale No: 10
Lot No:1505
Cat No:264 B

1929; Freimarke Viktor Emmanuel III. 1.75 Lire braun in seltener Zähnung 14 gestempelt. Michelwert 1.400.-- €. (Image)

Start Bid € 280

image Sale No: 10
Lot No:1512
Cat No:1635 F, Bol. 1542 B

1978, "5000 L. postage stamp with missing Italia", MNH upper margin value in perfect condition, exp. by Raybaudi, certificates Enzo Diena and Dr. Avi, Bolaffi 8150 ÷ 1978, "5000 L. Freimarke mit fehlender Italia", postfrischer Oberrandwert in tadelloser Erhaltung, gepr. Raybaudi, mit FA Enzo Diena und FA Dr. Avi, Bolaffi 8150,--. (Image)

Start Bid € 200

image Sale No: 10
Lot No:1516
Cat No:1710 F, Bol. 1617 B

1980, "150 L. Fort of Miramare with missing print of color ochre - so-called "Castello violetto", MNH marginal value in perfect condition, certificate Dr. Avi, Bolaffi 7500,--. ÷ 1980, "150 L. Kastell von Miramare mit fehlendem Druck der Farbe ocker - sogenannte Castello violetto", postfrischer Randwert in tadelloser Erhaltung, mehrfach gepr. und FA Dr. Avi, Bolaffi 7500,--. (Image)

Start Bid € 200

Sale No: 10
Lot No:6224
Symbol:p u g

1861-1980 (approx.), very appealing, over long distances complete collection Italy incl. postage and parcel stamps etc., partly in both conditions with a nice initial part and several better issues, afterwards some Trieste, the consignor has already determined for the part until 1950 a catalog value of 8.500,- Euros, please absolutely visit! ÷ 1861-1980 (ca.), sehr ansprechende, über große Strecken vollständige Sammlung Italien inkl. Porto- und Paketmarken etc., teils in beiden Erhaltungen mit einem schönen Anfangsteil und etlichen besseren Ausgaben, im Anschluss noch etwas Triest, der Einlieferer hat für den Teil bis 1950 bereits einen Katalogwert von 8.500,- Euro ermittelt, bitte unbedingt besichtigen! (A)

Start Bid € 500

Closed..Nov-30-2018, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 10
Lot No:6225

1981 - 2002; komplette gestempelte Sammlung mit Blocks und Kleinbogen, dazu kommen beide Sätze von Campione gestempelt und etwas "back of the book". Michelwert ca. 1.300,-- €, Hoher Einstandspreis. (A)

Start Bid € 120

Sale No: 10
Lot No:6226
Symbol:g u p

1863-1986, meist gestempelter Doublettenbestand in vier Steckbüchern mit insgesamt ca. 5.500 Marken, hoher Katalogwert (K)

Start Bid € 100