Auktionshaus Christoph Gärtner GmbH & Co KG Sale: 2012
Italy, Italian States and Colonies Ital. Eritrea
Sale No: 2012
Lot No:870
Cat No:21 (20)
1903, Italy coat of arms 5c. green with horiz. black opt. 'Colonia Eritrea' in a block of 20 from lower left corner with marginal inscriptions, mint never hinged and very scarce! Mi. € 1.000,-- ++ for mint hinged (Sassone 21, € 2.500,-- + for MNH) (Image)
Closed..Dec-02-2020, 01:00:00 EST
Sale No: 2012
Lot No:871
Cat No:81, Sass. 78c (4)
1924, 2 C red-brown with overprint ERITREA in block of 4, corner-sheet upper right , mint never hinged, photo-certificate Dr. Avi (Sassone 660.- ++) ÷ 1924, 2 C orangebraun mit Aufdruck ERITREA im 4er-Block aus der rechten oberen Bogenecke, postfrisch, Fotoattest Dr. Avi (Sassone 660.- ++) (Image)