Dutch Country Auctions Sale: 317
Italy, Italian States and Colonies
ITALY
Sale No: 317
Lot No:1217
Cat No:115-118
115-118 F-VF H Garibaldi (Image)
Cat. $429
Opening US$ 85.00
Sold...US$ 90.00
Closed..Jul-21-2018, 11:30:00 EST
Sale No: 317
Lot No:1218
Symbol:O
Cat No:142A-142D
142A-142D F-VF Trieste philatelic Congress Ovpts ea signed Diena (Image)
Cat. $1,235
Opening US$ 350.00
Sold...US$ 375.00
Sold For 375
Sale No: 317
Lot No:1219
Symbol:O
Cat No:142A-D
142A-D F 1922 complete set w/ exposition cancels, only (15000) sets issued (Image)
Cat. $1,235
Opening US$ 160.00
Sold...US$ 260.00
Sale No: 317
Lot No:1220
Cat No:165-170
165-170 VF H Manzoni (Image)
Cat. $958
Opening US$ 130.00
Sold...US$ 145.00
Sold For 145
Sale No: 317
Lot No:1221
Cat No:349-354
349-354 VF NH Bellini w/ 2002 Sismondo Cert (Image)
Cat. $510
Opening US$ 110.00
Sold...US$ 135.00
Sale No: 317
Lot No:1223
Cat No:B10a
B10a F-VF H couple toned perf tips, Blue Litho Ovpt (Image)
Cat. $900
Opening US$ 85.00
Sold...US$ 120.00
Sale No: 317
Lot No:1224
Cat No:Q24//41
Q24//41 F-VF Full panes of (100) folded in half, Q24-26, Q27 (4), Q39, Q41, minor selvage wear as typical, Scott CV for hinged
Cat. $860 LE
Opening US$ 50.00
Sold...US$ 70.00