Back to Italy, Italian States and Colonies

Records 1 to 7 of 7

Dutch Country Auctions Sale: 317

Italy, Italian States and Colonies
ITALY

image Sale No: 317
Lot No:1217
Cat No:115-118

115-118 F-VF H Garibaldi (Image)

Cat. $429

Opening US$ 85.00
Sold...US$ 90.00

Closed..Jul-21-2018, 11:30:00 EST

image Sale No: 317
Lot No:1218
Symbol:O
Cat No:142A-142D

142A-142D F-VF Trieste philatelic Congress Ovpts ea signed Diena (Image)

Cat. $1,235

Opening US$ 350.00
Sold...US$ 375.00

Sold For 375

image Sale No: 317
Lot No:1219
Symbol:O
Cat No:142A-D

142A-D F 1922 complete set w/ exposition cancels, only (15000) sets issued (Image)

Cat. $1,235

Opening US$ 160.00
Sold...US$ 260.00

image Sale No: 317
Lot No:1220
Cat No:165-170

165-170 VF H Manzoni (Image)

Cat. $958

Opening US$ 130.00
Sold...US$ 145.00

Sold For 145

image Sale No: 317
Lot No:1221
Cat No:349-354

349-354 VF NH Bellini w/ 2002 Sismondo Cert (Image)

Cat. $510

Opening US$ 110.00
Sold...US$ 135.00

image Sale No: 317
Lot No:1223
Cat No:B10a

B10a F-VF H couple toned perf tips, Blue Litho Ovpt (Image)

Cat. $900

Opening US$ 85.00
Sold...US$ 120.00

Sale No: 317
Lot No:1224
Cat No:Q24//41

Q24//41 F-VF Full panes of (100) folded in half, Q24-26, Q27 (4), Q39, Q41, minor selvage wear as typical, Scott CV for hinged

Cat. $860 LE

Opening US$ 50.00
Sold...US$ 70.00