Sale No: 26
Lot No:203
Cat No:Bl. 591/96 var.
Antigua 2004, Royal Wedding of Prince Felipe de Borbon and Letizia Ortiz complete set of six IMPERFORATE miniature sheets, mint never hinged and scarce! Condition: ** (mint never hinged) Catalog number(s): Bl. 591/96 var. (Image)
Start Bid €130
Closed..Nov-18-2022, 01:00:00 EST
Australia
Sale No: 26
Lot No:106
Cat No:168 ca
Australia 1940, AUSTRALIAN FORCES IN PALESTINE, 3d bright blue KGVI, tied by cds RAILHEAD PO R.M.1, 3.JE.40, single franking on registered cover to Sydney, on the frontside provisional 'R31' registration label with manuscript "731 T.P.O 2 A.I.F." along with boxed "Passed by Censor No. 566" cachet in red, transit and arrival marks on reverse. Envelope with minor traces of usage in overall fine condition. Scarce! Condition: Cover Catalog number(s): SG 168 ca (Image)
Start Bid €60
Sale No: 26
Lot No:3814
Symbol:p u g
Australia 1928-2001 (ca.), Partie in 2 Vordruckalben, 2 selbstgestalteten Alben und in einem Einsteckbuch mit u.a. einer modernen Teilsammlung, Blöcken, diversen Dubletten, Kleinbogen, Markenheftchen, einigen Dollar postgültiger Nominale, kompletten Sätzen, Sondermarken-Zusammendrucken, Australischer Antarktis und Kokos-Inseln. Condition: ** (mint never hinged)/* (mint hinged)/o (used)
Start Bid €100
Closed..Nov-19-2022, 01:00:00 EST
Sale No: 26
Lot No:3815
Australia 1913-2019, gestempelte Dublettenpartie ab den Känguruh-Ausgaben in 6 Einsteckbüchern mit u.a. Blöcken, Sondermarken-Zusammendrucken, einer Fülle von verschiedenen Sondermarken sowie einigen Dienst- und Portomarken. Condition: o (used) (Image)
Start Bid €50
Sold...EUR 115.00
Sold For 115
Bahamas
Sale No: 26
Lot No:209
Symbol:u p g
Bahamas 1863-1948, kleine Partie aus elf verschiedenen, mittleren und besseren Werten, im Einzelnen: Mi.-Nr. 5 Cb, 68-72, 93/94 (alle sauber ungebraucht mit Falz, außer 70 gestempelt), 118 c und 119 b postfrisch sowie 118 c gestempelt. Gute Erhaltung, Mi.-Wert zusammen 238 €. Condition: * (mint hinged)/** (mint never hinged)/o (used) (Image)
Start Bid €20
Sold...EUR 48.00
Sold For 48
Sale No: 26
Lot No:210
Cat No:145s
Bahamas 1935, George V, 8 d. ultramarin and scarlet with perf SPECIMEN, unmounted mint. Condition: ** (mint never hinged) Catalog number(s): SG 145s (Image)
Start Bid €40
Falkland Islands
Sale No: 26
Lot No:228
Symbol:a
Falkland Islands - postal stationery 1930, Dec 12, PSE 1d red genuine commercial usage addressed to a tea company in London ÷ 1930, 12.Dez., GSU 1d. rot als wirkliche Bedarfspost an eine Teehandelsgesellschaft in London. Als Bedarfspost selten, Kab.! Condition: postal stationery
Start Bid €60
Great Britain
Sale No: 26
Lot No:434
Cat No:1
Great Britain 1840, Victoria "Black Penny" vollrandig geschnitten, entwertet mit rotem Stempel, als Einzelfrankatur auf leicht waagerecht und senkrecht gefaltetem Faltbrief (ohne Inhalt) nach Stratford on Avon. Condition: Cover Catalog number(s): 1 (Image)
Start Bid €80
Sale No: 26
Lot No:438
Cat No:16 (6)
Great Britain 1866, Victoria, 1 Penny rot gezähnt, Platten-Nr. 81, waagerechter Sechserstreifen in recht guter Qualität, sauber mit Duplex-Stempel Glasgow entwertet, auf Brief nach Göteborg / Schweden. Roter Ovalstempel "PD" und "3"-Taxe auf der Vorderseite, rückseitig Transitstempel Hull, London und Lübeck (Kgl. Dänisches Postamt). Waagerechter Registraturbug, etwas knittrig, aber ganz attraktiver Beleg. Condition: Cover Catalog number(s): 16 (6) Value Add Taxes (19%) will be added to the hammer price and the buyers premium. (Image)
Start Bid €100
Sale No: 26
Lot No:440
Symbol:1
Cat No:90, 473
Great Britain 1911, imperforate Paper Trials for Downey Head issue on "John Allen special finish" unwatermarked and ungummed paper, a horizontal pair of the 1d from left sheet margin (type d), two tiny spots in paper most probably due to their proof status (=no fault), BPA certificate (2018). Condition: (*) (mint without gum) Catalog number(s): SG 90, 473 (Image)
Start Bid €50
Sale No: 26
Lot No:442
Symbol:u
Cat No:141-143 III
Great Britain 1918, "Sea Horses", Bradbury-Druck, drei einwandfreie und sauber ungebrauchte Exemplare, bei der 5 Sh. einige etwas abgestumpfte Zähne, wie für diese Ausgabe üblich, SG Wert 975 GBP. Condition: * (mint hinged) Catalog number(s): 141-143 III (Image)
Start Bid €200
Sale No: 26
Lot No:443
Symbol:u
Cat No:142 III c, SG 416
Great Britain 1918, "Sea Horses", Bradbury-Druck, 5 Shillings karminrot, gut gezähntes und tadellos ungebrauchtes Exemplar mit Erstfalz, SG Wert 325 GBP. Condition: * (mint hinged) Catalog number(s): 142 III c, SG 416 (Image)
Start Bid €60
Sold...EUR 54.00
Sold For 54
Sale No: 26
Lot No:445
Cat No:O-254, 255, 256
Great Britain - Stamp booklets 2001, drei gute Markenheftchen postfrisch, dabei U-Boot-Waffe, Punch & Judy und Hunde & Katzen. Pracht, Mi.-Wert 180 €. Condition: ** (mint never hinged) Catalog number(s): O-254, 255, 256 (Image)
Start Bid €30
Sale No: 26
Lot No:448
Cat No:14, GB 248
Great Britain - Field Post 1951, Brit. Military Post, M.E.F. overprint on 5d. Geo VI used on registered letter to Praha, Czechoslovakia, George VI. 1 1/2 P. regular issue without overprint added, with Czech customs stamp and censor label, decorative, signed Vaccari. ÷ 1951, Brit. Militärpost, M.E.F. Überdruck auf Georg VI., 5 P., verwendet auf Einschreiben nach Prag, Tschechoslowakei mit Zusatzfrankatur ohne Aufdruck George VI. 1 1/2 P., mit tschechischem Zollstempel und Zensoretikett, dekorativ, geprüft Vaccari. Condition: Cover Catalog number(s): 14, GB 248 (Image)
Start Bid €80
Sale No: 26
Lot No:2021
Großbritannien 1819-2011, Sammlung in 2 Alben mit u.a. diversen Umlaufmünzen von alt bis neu, 1, 2 und 5 Pfund-Münzen, ein paar Banknoten, Insel Man, verschiedenen Silbermünzen, einigen Medaillen mit Elizabeth II. und etwas British Commenwealth.
Start Bid €150
Sale No: 26
Lot No:3652
Symbol:p g
Great Britain 1952-2010 (ca.), postfrische und gestempelte Partie in 2 Vordruckalben, in einem selbstgestaltetem Album und in 3 Einsteckbüchern mit u.a. einer Teilsammlung, diversen Markenheftchen, einigen Pfund postgültiger Nominale, Regionalmarken und etwas Kanalinseln. Condition: ** (mint never hinged)/o (used)
Start Bid €60
India
Sale No: 26
Lot No:31
India 1860, ladies`envelope (small paper fault at bottom) bearing 8A. carmine on blued paper from MAHABLESHAM to Exeter Condition: Cover (Image)
Start Bid €120
Sold...EUR 96.00
Sold For 96
Sale No: 26
Lot No:3845
Symbol:p u g
India 1911-2017, Partie in 4 dicken Einsteckbüchern mit dem Schwerpunkt ab Unabhängigkeit. Enthalten sind u.a. Blöcke, viel postfrisches Material nach 1970, komplette Sätze, Sondermarken-Zusammendrucke und eine Fülle von Sondermarken sowie etwas Britisch-Indien mit einigen Feudalstaaten. Des Weiteren ist noch ein kleiner Karton voller Blöcke ab Block 1 enthalten. Condition: ** (mint never hinged)/* (mint hinged)/o (used)
Start Bid €400
Sale No: 26
Lot No:3846
Symbol:g p u
India 1865-2018, überwiegend gestempelte Partie in 3 Einsteckbüchern mit u.a. etwas Britisch-Indien, sehr viel Dublettenmaterial ab Unabhängigkeit mit sehr vielen Sondermarken und diversen hohen Wertstufen sowie etwas Pakistan. Condition: o (used)/** (mint never hinged)/* (mint hinged)
Start Bid €50
Malayan States
Sale No: 26
Lot No:3862
Symbol:p u g
Malayan States 1879-2019 (ca.), Partie in 2 Einsteckbüchern mit Labuan, Malaysia, Nordborneo und Singapur. Der Hauptteil ist in gestempelter Erhaltung. Condition: ** (mint never hinged)/* (mint hinged)/o (used)/cancelled to order (Image)
Start Bid €80
Mauritius
Sale No: 26
Lot No:3863
Mauritius Die blaue Maritius. Das Treffen der Königinnen in Berlin. Fest gebundene Luxus-Edition des damaligen Ausstellungskataloges (2011). 246 S. Kunstdruck, zahlr. Abb.
Start Bid €40
Nauru
Sale No: 26
Lot No:112
Cat No:Bl. 36 + var.
Nauru 2002, 100 years catholic church on Nauru perforate and IMPERFORATE miniature sheets with six stamps each, mint never hinged and scarce! Condition: ** (mint never hinged) Catalog number(s): Bl. 36 + var. (Image)
Start Bid €60
New South Wales
Sale No: 26
Lot No:100
Cat No:20ax, SG 102
New South Wales 1856, (6d) REGISTERED salmon and indigo, deep fresh colour and full broad margins all around, signed Grobe and Pfenninger, SG 102. Condition: o (used) Catalog number(s): 20ax, SG 102 (Image)
Start Bid €80
New Zealand
Sale No: 26
Lot No:118
New Zealand - Revenues 1861-62, three "Bills of Exchange" from Wellington franked with Revenue stamps, very early and also attractive Condition: Cover (Image)
Start Bid €100
Sale No: 26
Lot No:119
New Zealand - postal stationery 1904, PSE registration 3d uprated by 2d. brown x2 thus making the 7d franking, addressed to London, very fine Condition: Cover (Image)