Great Britain and British Commonwealth Zanzibar / Deutsch-Ostafrika Zanzibar
Sale No: 170
Lot No:3069
Symbol:GS
Cat No:VP21
Forerunner postal stationery 10 penny used, stamp "ZANZIBAR Imperial German postal service agency", patina and traces of usage, reverse an affixed bubbly label, rare in this form, Michel - , (VP21) Vorläufer-Ganzsache 10 Pfennig gestempelt, Stempel "ZANZIBAR KAISERL. DEUTSCHE POSTAGENTUR", Patina und Gebrauchsspuren, rückseitig ein aufgeklebtes Champagner-Etikett, in dieser Form selten, Michel -,- (Image 1)(Image)