1931 Blue Boy, unused no gum. Jury cat $225 as mint.
Opening NZ$ 60.00
Sold...NZ$ 50.00
Closed..Nov-08-2022, 08:00:00 EST
Sale No: 552
Lot No:1499
Symbol:M
1931 Blue Boy - 2nd value tablet with 3 flaws ".1.'D." Jury cat $225. Mint.
Opening NZ$ 150.00
Sold...NZ$ 100.00
Sale No: 552
Lot No:1500
Symbol:M
1931 Red Boy. Jury cat $225. Mint.
Opening NZ$ 150.00
Sold...NZ$ 100.00
Sale No: 552
Lot No:1501
Symbol:M
1931 Red Boy. (Jury cat $225 as mint). MNG.
Opening NZ$ 60.00
Sold...NZ$ 40.00
Sale No: 552
Lot No:1510
Symbol:C
1937 Hiker FDC featuring the children ornament as in Jones H37.1NA but in rare dull blue colour. Mentioned a "may exist" by Jones. A couple of tone spots on the edge.
Opening NZ$ 100.00
Sold...NZ$ 250.00
Sale No: 552
Lot No:1511
Symbol:C
1937 Hiker on illustrated (blue & orange boy & dog) FDC ex Nelson. Jones H37.1.BB.
Opening NZ$ 20.00
Sold...NZ$ 16.00
Sold For 16
Sale No: 552
Lot No:1512
Symbol:C
1937 Hiker "Crusade for Health" illustrated FDC (Jones H37.1AV), ex Gore. Jury cat $25.
Opening NZ$ 15.00
Sold...NZ$ 12.00
Sold For 12
Sale No: 552
Lot No:1516
Symbol:C
1939 set of 2 on 162 x 110mm FDC featuring blue Crusader (Jones H39.1CB) but with the address "Makarene ...." also printed in the same ink. Not listed by Jones. Light toning on top edge.
Opening NZ$ 100.00
Sold...NZ$ 80.00
Sale No: 552
Lot No:1520
Symbol:C
1944 Princesses pictorial (lady & ball in green) FDC, Jones H44.1EA with incorrect date, corrected by hand. Scarcity 5.
Opening NZ$ 15.00
Sold...NZ$ 12.00
Sold For 12
Sale No: 552
Lot No:1527
1950 1d Princess & Prince, sheet number blk of 10, wmk invtd. CP cat $150. MUH.
Opening NZ$ 50.00
Sold...NZ$ 40.00
Sale No: 552
Lot No:1529
1951 2d + 1d Yachting, invt wmk, MUH. Also, similar but 1945 1d + ½d Peter Pan with RH selvedge MUH + tiny tone spot - not counted in cv. CP cat $200.
Opening NZ$ 100.00
Sold...NZ$ 80.00
Sale No: 552
Lot No:1546
Symbol:C
1964 Birds set of 6 diff Health Camp FDCs.
Opening NZ$ 15.00
Sold...NZ$ 12.00
Sold For 12
Sale No: 552
Lot No:1548
Symbol:U
1965 Birds m/s set with Moera FDI cds. A little grubby. Jury cat $125. FU.