Great Britain and British Commonwealth Great Britain / Großbritannien
Sale No: 163
Lot No:10189
Cat No:3I
1 P. red-brown, plate 91, RE, fresh colors, full margins, neat cancelled with black "District Office" stamp 56 (3I) 1 P. rotbraun, Platte 91, RE, farbfrisch, vollrandig, tadellos gestempelt mit schwarzem "District Office" Stempel 56 (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jul-13-2018, 06:00:00 EST
Sale No: 163
Lot No:10190
Cat No:3I (5)
1 P. red-brown, plate 13, horizontal strip of five always JF JG JH JI with black Maltese Cross - above and at the bottom on the right very large margins, left at the bottom however as usual cut with tiny pre-separation cut as well two stamps with easy vertical crease, very decorative unit! (3I (5)) 1 P. rotbraun, Platte 13, waager. 5er-Streifen JE-JF-JG-JH-JI mit schwarzem Malteserkreuz - oben und rechts unten sehr breitrandig, links unten jedoch Bedarfschnitt mit winzigem Vortrennschnitt sowie zwei Marken mit leichtem senkrechten Bug, sehr dekorative Einheit! (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 163
Lot No:10196
Cat No:3Ie(6)
1 P. red-brown, plate 58, horizontal of six strip LA-LB-LC-LD-LE-LF, nice having bright colors unit in cancelled legitimate condition, very neat tied with black number postmark 4 (3Ie(6)) 1 P. rotbraun, Platte 58, waager. 6er-Streifen LA-LB-LC-LD-LE-LF, schöne farbfrische Einheit in gestempelter Bedarfserhaltung, sehr sauber entwertet mit schwarzem Nummernstempel 4 (Image 1)(Image)