Sale No: 105
Lot No:4001
Cat No:IZS
25 Pfg. Orange with overprint "German-south west-Africa", the not issued value in the vertical gutter pair, fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unfolded, without any signs. An outstanding quality of this rarity for the highest standards! Photo expertize "perfect perfectly mint never hinged condition" Steuer.25 Pfg. orange mit Aufdruck "DEUTSCH-SÜDWEST-AFRIKA", der unverausgabte Wert im senkrechten Zwischenstegpaar, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., ungefaltet, ohne jegliche Signaturen. Ein Luxusstück dieser Seltenheit für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "VOLLKOMMEN EINWANDFREIE POSTFRISCHE ERHALTUNG" Steuer. (Image)
Opening EUR 1,400.00
Closed..Nov-21-2019, 23:59:00 EST