1942, Peacock overprint type 5, 9ps. yellow-green, unused, small surface blemish at top right, otherwise fine, scarce, certificate BPA (2019) (Image)
Closed..Jun-23-2020, 03:30:00 EST
Sale No: 373
Lot No:1098
Cat No:J35a
1942, Peacock overprint type 5 on Service stamps, 2a. carmine, horizontal pair, unused, fine, scarce, certificate BPA (for block of four; 1971) (Image)
Sale No: 373
Lot No:1099
Cat No:J47-50
1942, Japan definitives ¼ on 1c. brown, ½ on 2s bright scarlet, 3/4 on 3s. green and 1a on 5s. claret tied by cds. "RANGOON G.P.O. SORTING 22 SEP 42" to local cover, small tears on cover top, otherwise fine, scarce (Image)
Sale No: 373
Lot No:1100
Cat No:J56gh
1942, 4a. on 4+2s. green and red as horizontal pair with the right stamp surcharge omitted, unused, very fine, scarce, certificate BPA (2019) (Image)
Sale No: 373
Lot No:4094
1942, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammmlung mit vielen verschiedenen Peacock-Aufdrucke Myaungmya, Pyapon und Henzada, dabei viele bessere Werte, verschieden farbige Aufdrucke sowie einige Briefe und Karten der späteren Ausgaben, dabei auch einige Fälschungen, einiges sign. Rowell, alles sauber aufgezogen und teils beschriftet (Image)