Auktionshaus Christoph Gärtner GmbH & Co KG Sale: 50
Great Britain and British Commonwealth Brit. Terr. im Indischen Ozean
Sale No: 50
Lot No:16232
Cat No:266/572 Imperf.
2001/2012. You will probably never have seen such a collection on offer before. It contains over 181 mostly different mint, nh, imperforate stamps and 7 imperforate souvenir sheets. The print run of these stamps is partially very small, so that from some issues only few pieces exist! ÷ 2001/2012. Sie werden wahrscheinlich noch nie eine solche Sammlung im Angebot gesehen haben. Sie enthält über 181 meist unterschiedliche postfrische, ungezähnte Briefmarken und 7 ungezähnte Blocks. Die Auflage dieser Marken ist teilweise sehr gering, so dass von einigen Ausgaben nur wenige Stücke existieren! (Image)