Records 1 to 25 of 869

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 184

Allenstein / Allenstein
image Sale No: 184
Lot No:4307
Cat No:12c

1,50 M. Deutsches Reich dunkelorangebraun, tadellos gestempelt KBS "ALLENSTEIN 11.7.20", gepr. Hey BPP, Mi. 160.-

1, 50 M. German Reich dark-orange-brown, neat cancelled KBS \"ALLENSTEIN 11.7.20\", expertized Hey BPP, Michel 160.- (12c) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-14-2022, 10:50:26 EST

image Sale No: 184
Lot No:4308
Symbol:BS
Cat No:13a

2,50 M. Deutsches Reich rosalila auf Briefstück, tadellos gestempelt KGS "OSTERODE 4.5.20", gepr. Hey BPP, Mi. 250.-

2, 50 M. German Reich rose lilac on piece, neat cancelled KGS \"OSTERODE 4.5.20\", expertized Hey BPP, Michel 250.- (13a) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-14-2022, 23:59:00 EST

image Sale No: 184
Lot No:4309
Symbol:BS
Cat No:17b

15 Pfg Germania mit Oval-Aufdruck schwarzviolett auf Briefstück, tadellos gestempelt KBS "ALLENSTEIN", gepr. Hey BPP, Mi. 200.-

15 Pfg Germania with oval overprint black violet on piece, neat cancelled KBS \"ALLENSTEIN\", expertized Hey BPP, Michel 200.- (17b) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 184
Lot No:4311
Cat No:I

Nicht ausgegeben: 40 Pfg Germania mit ovalem Aufdruck mit linker unterer Bogenecke, tadellos postfrisch, Kabinett, gepr. Mikulski, Mi. 260.-

Not issued: 40 Pfg Germania with oval overprint with left lower corner of the sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Mikulski, Michel 260.- (I) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

image Sale No: 184
Lot No:4312
Cat No:II/VI

Nicht ausgegeben: 5 Pfg bis 40 Pfg Germania mit dreizeiligem Aufdruck, 5 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Hey BPP: "Die Marken sind farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt und [...] in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.", Mi. 1.000.-

Not issued: 5 Pfg to 40 Pfg Germania with three line overprint, 5 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Hey BPP: \"the stamps are fresh colours, very well perforated and [. ] in faultless, mint never hinged preservation. \", Michel 1.000.- (II/VI) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 260.00

Alliierte Besetzung / Control Council
image Sale No: 184
Lot No:5743
Cat No:926c

25 Pfg lebhaftlilaultramarin, gestempelt, signiert Schlegel D. und Arge Kontrollrat, Mi. 160.-

25 Pfg brigth lilac ultramarine, used, signed Schlegel D. And study group Control Council, Michel 160.- (926c) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-15-2022, 23:59:00 EST

image Sale No: 184
Lot No:5748
Cat No:930(4)

42 Pfg smaragdgrün, tadelloser zentrisch gestempelter Viererblock, gepr. Schlegel BPP

42 Pfg emerald green, faultless centric cancelled block of four, expertized Schlegel BPP (930(4)) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 184
Lot No:5760
Symbol:BS
Cat No:Bl.12A

Zeughaus-Block, gezähnt, gestempelt mit Sonderstempel auf Gedenkblatt (etwas randbügig)

Arsenal-block, perforated, used with special cancel on commemorative page (a little margin creasely) (Bl.12A) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 184
Lot No:5789
Cat No:950b,951d

20 Pfg Arbeiter kobaltblau und 24 Pfg lebhaftbraunorange, linkes Randstück, je postfrisch, Fotobefund Bernhöft, Mi. 200.-

20 Pfg worker cobalt blue and 24 Pfg bright brown orange, left margin copy, always mint never hinged, photo expertize Bernhöft, Michel 200.- (950b,951d) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 184
Lot No:5807
Cat No:958c

84 Pfg. Arbeiter dunkelsmaragdgrün, postfrisch, Fotobefund Bernhöft, Mi. 200,-

84 Pfg. Worker dark emerald green, mint never hinged, photo expertize Bernhöft, Michel 200,- (958c) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 184
Lot No:5809
Cat No:959aa

1 M. Taube, schwärzlichgelboliv, gest., gepr. Arge Kontrollrat, Mi. 500.-

1 M. Dove, blackish yellow-olive, used, expertized study group Control Council, Michel 500.- (959aa) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 184
Lot No:5821
Symbol:o/BF
Cat No:966b,965,963POL

75 Pfg Messe in b-Farbe auf Gedenkblatt, Fotobefund Hohmann BPP, dazu Stephan mit POL Lochung gepr. Modry BPP

75 Pfg fair in b-colour on commemorative page, photo expertize Hohmann BPP, in addition to it Stephan with Pole punching expertized Modry BPP (966b,965,963POL) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Altdeutschland / Old German States
Sale No: 184
Lot No:7869
Symbol:*/o

1840 - 1920, sammlungsartiger und uriger Bestand in zwei Einsteckbüchern und auf einigen Albumblättern, gesammelt wurde in allen Erhaltungen und Qualitäten, dabei diverse bessere und mittlere Werte, Stempel etc., bitte eingehend besichtigen!

1840 - 1920, collection like and rustic inventory in two stock books and on some album pages, collected was in all conditions and qualities, as well various better and middle values, stamp and so on, please check carefully!

Closed..Jan-15-2022, 09:34:20 EST

Sale No: 184
Lot No:7870

Auswahlheft mit Ausgaben der Gebiete Hannover, Lübeck, Mecklenburg-Schwerin, Elsass und Oldenburg, die Qualität etwas gemischt, bis auf zwei Marken komplett bestücktes Heft, teils gepr., Mi. nach DM 13.805.-

Selection booklet with issues of the area Hanover, Luebeck, Mecklenburg-Schwerin, Alsace and Oldenburg, the quality a little mixed, except for two stamps complete equipped booklet, partly expertized, Michel to DM 13.805.- Photos of this collection

Opening EUR 460.00

Closed..Jan-15-2022, 09:35:11 EST

Sale No: 184
Lot No:7871

1850 - 1919, Baden bis Württemberg, gestempelte Sammlung mit einigen besseren Werten im KABE-Vordruckalbum

1850 - 1919, Baden to Wuerttemberg, cancelled collection with some better values in the KABE illustrated album

Closed..Jan-15-2022, 09:35:28 EST

Sale No: 184
Lot No:7872

Partie mit 52 Marken, dabei div. mittlere Werte und viele Prachtstücke, teils interessante Stempel, dabei u.a. Preußen 12ax, Dresden Stadtpost Nr. 1 (2), Einzelfrankatur mit vollrandiger Taxis Nr. 32

Lot with 52 stamps, as well various middle values and many superb pieces, partly interesting stamp, as well among others Prussia 12 crossed, Dresden local post no. 1 (2), single franking with having full margins Taxis no. 32 Photos of this collection

Closed..Jan-15-2022, 09:35:37 EST

Sale No: 184
Lot No:7873
Symbol:*/o

1852 - 1865, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Partie, überwiegend Oldenburg, mit besseren Werten, vieles gepr., auf Steckkarten im Umschlag

1852 - 1865, unused and cancelled lot, mainly Oldenburg, with better values, many expertized, on stock cards in the cover Photos of this collection

Closed..Jan-15-2022, 09:35:53 EST

image Sale No: 184
Lot No:7874

Partie mit 70 Werten, dabei auch etwas Brustschilde, alle mit mehr oder weniger starken Mängeln, Lückenfüller, auch wenige Fälschungen enthalten.

Lot with 70 values, with also a little breast shields, all with give or take strong defects, space filler, also few forgeries included. Photos of this collection (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 12.00
Sold...EUR 12.00

Closed..Jan-15-2022, 09:36:09 EST
Sold For 12

Apolda / Apolda
image Sale No: 184
Lot No:5566
Cat No:3IF

8 Pfg Freimarke, Type I, Fehlfarbe "blau statt braunorange", ungezähntes Randstück im senkrechten Randpaar mit Unterdruckfeld (ohne Motiv), tadellos postfrisch, Entstehung ungeklärt, Mi. nicht gelistet.

8 Pfg postal stamp, type I, colour error \"blue in lieu of brown orange\", unperforated margin copy in the vertical margin pair with Unterdruckfeld (motiveless), in perfect condition mint never hinged, origin undetermined, Michel not listed. (3IF) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 210.00

image Sale No: 184
Lot No:5567
Cat No:3U

8 Pfg Baumstumpf ungezähnt mit Oberrand, postfrisch, herstellungsbedingte Gummischliere ohne Belang, tadellos, gepr. v. Heintze

8 Pfg stub of the tree unperforated with upper margin, mint never hinged, manufactured gum streak extraneous, in perfect condition, expertized from Heintze (3U) (Image 1) (Image)

Bad Gottleuba / Bad Gottleuba
image Sale No: 184
Lot No:5568
Symbol:BS
Cat No:1,4

1 Pfg und 5 Pfg Hitler mit lokalem Aufdruck, tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Zierer BPP

1 Pfg and 5 Pfg Hitler with local overprint, neat cancelled, expertized Zierer BPP (1,4) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

image Sale No: 184
Lot No:5574
Symbol:BS
Cat No:17

50 Pfg Hitler mit lokalem Überdruck, tadellos gestempelt auf Briefstück, selten.

50 Pfg Hitler with local overprint, neat cancelled on piece, rare. (17) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 184
Lot No:5580
Symbol:BS
Cat No:DR812

12 Pfennig Heldengedenktag mit lokalem Überdruck, gestempelt auf Briefstück, die Marke war nicht frankaturgültig, dennoch gibt es einige überdruckte Exemplare

12 penny heros commemorative day with local overprint, used on piece, the stamp was not valid for postage, nevertheless there are a few overprinted examples (DR812) (Image 1) (Image)

Baden / Baden
image Sale No: 184
Lot No:44
Cat No:10c

6 Kr. Wappen veilchenblau, zentrisch gestempelt 5-Ring "18" - BRETTEN, tadellose Erhaltung, Kabinettstück der guten Farbe, Fotobefund Stegmüller BPP (2019): "echt, Stempel echt, einwandfrei", Mi. 250.-

6 Kr. Coat of arms violet, centric cancellation 5 ring \"18\" - BRETTEN, faultless preservation, extremely fine copy the good colour, photo expertize Stegmüller BPP (2019) : \"genuine, postmark genuine, perfect\", Michel 250.- (10c) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 184
Lot No:48
Cat No:13a

1 Kreuzer schwarz, tadellos gestempeltes Kabinettstück mit Fünfringstempel, Mi. 130.-

1 kreuzer black, in perfect condition cancelled extremely fine copy with five ring stamp, Michel 130.- (13a) (Image 1) (Image)