20 Pfg lilac ultramarine, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, expertized Hey BPP, Michel 350.- (19a) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jul-23-2021, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 181
Lot No:4863
Symbol:BF
Cat No:19a(2),22
20 Pfg Germania mit Ovalaufdruck in guter a-Farbe (2) in Mischfrankatur mit 50 Pfg Germania mit Ovalaufdruck (2) als portogerechte Mischfrankatur auf Nachnahme-R.-Brief von A"ALLENSTEIN 24.7.20" nach Lübeck mit Nachsendung unbestellbar zurück, Umschlag stark beschnitten und Frankatur diverse Mängel, Fotobefund Wasels BPP: " seltenes Stück"
20 Pfg Germania with oval imprint in good a-colour (2) in Michel F with 50 Pfg Germania with oval imprint (2) as properly franked Michel F on cash on delivery registered cover from A"ALLENSTEIN 24.7.20" to Lübeck with forwarding undeliverable return, cover strong cut in and franking various defects, photo expertize Wasels BPP: " rare piece" (19a(2),22) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
6 Pfg worker black gray violet, right margin block of four mint never hinged, signed study group, Michel 240,-; (944aa(4)) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 35.00
Closed..Jul-24-2021, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 181
Lot No:6486
Symbol:BF
Cat No:951d
24 Pf Arbeiter lebhaftbraunorange als Einzelfrankatur auf Fernbrief, tadellos, geprüft Arge Kontrollrat, Mi. 220.-
24 Pf worker bright brown orange as a single franking on long distance cover, in perfect condition, expertized study group Control Council, Michel 220,-; (951d) (Image 1)(Image)
75 Pfg. Stephan, black blue violet, right margin copy mint never hinged (slight gum crease), photo expertize Bernhöft, Michel 150,-; (964b) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 181
Lot No:9132
Symbol:**/o/
1946 - 1948, postfrische und gestempelte Sammlung , dabei Farbnuancen, Oberrandstücke, Plattenfehler, Briefe und Karten.
Closed..Jul-24-2021, 09:41:25 EST
Altdeutschland / Old German States
Sale No: 181
Lot No:8946
Symbol:**/*
Baden-Württemberg, ungebrauchte, teils postfrische Sammlung mit besseren Ausgaben, einiges geprüft, im Leuchtturm-Album.
1849 - 1871, Partie mit 40 Belegen, dabei interessante Stempel und Versendungsformen, u.a. ein mit 1 Gulden 21 Kreuzer Porto belegter langformatiger Wertbrief aus dem Jahre 1849, frankierte Belege, Ganzsachen, etc.
1849 - 1871, lot with 40 documents, as well interesting stamp and dispatching forms, among others a with 1 Guilder 21 kreuzer postage documented long insured letter from the year 1849, franked documents, postal stationery, and so on.
Closed..Jul-24-2021, 09:22:38 EST
Bad Gottleuba / Bad Gottleuba
Sale No: 181
Lot No:6265
Symbol:BS
Cat No:2
3 Pfg Hitler mit lokalem Aufdruck, gestempelt "Bad Gottleuba" auf Brieftsück, tadellos
3 Pfg Hitler with local overprint, used "Bad Gottleuba" on letter piece, in perfect condition (2) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 181
Lot No:6268
Symbol:BF
Cat No:10
16 Pfg Hitler mit lokalem Aufdruck mit weiteren Werten Hitler mit Klecksschwärzung, "entwertet "Bad Gottleuba 21.6.45" auf nicht befördertem Umschlag.
16 Pfg Hitler with local overprint with further values Hitler with blob blackening, "cancelled "Bad Gottleuba 21.6.45" on not transported cover. (10) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 181
Lot No:6269
Symbol:BS
Cat No:11
20 Pfg Hitler mit lokalem Aufdruck, gestempelt "Bad Gottleuba" auf Brieftsück, tadellos
20 Pfg Hitler with local overprint, used "Bad Gottleuba" on letter piece, in perfect condition (11) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 181
Lot No:6271
Symbol:BS
Cat No:16
42 Pfg Hitler mit lokalem Aufdruck, gestempelt "Bad Gottleuba" auf Brieftsück, tadellos
42 Pfg Hitler with local overprint, used "Bad Gottleuba" on letter piece, in perfect condition (16) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 181
Lot No:6274
Symbol:BS
Cat No:23
12 Pfg Hitler, Stahlstichdruck mit lokalem Aufdruck, entwertet "Bad Gottleuba" auf Briefstück, tadellos, gepr. Sturm, Richter
12 Pfg Hitler, die stamping with local overprint, cancelled "Bad Gottleuba" on letter piece, in perfect condition, expertized Sturm, Richter (23) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 460.00
Closed..Jul-24-2021, 06:47:54 EST
Sale No: 181
Lot No:6277
Symbol:BS
Cat No:Z1
5 Pfg Zeitungsmarke mit lokalem Aufdruck, entwertet "Bad Gottleuba 9.6.45" auf Briefstück, tadellos
5 Pfg newspaper stamp with local overprint, cancelled "Bad Gottleuba 9.6.45" on letter piece, in perfect condition (Z1) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 181
Lot No:6278
Symbol:BS
Cat No:Z2
10 Pfg Zeitungsmarke mit lokalem Aufdruck, entwertet "Bad Gottleuba 9.6.45" auf Briefstück, tadellos
10 Pfg newspaper stamp with local overprint, cancelled "Bad Gottleuba 9.6.45" on letter piece, in perfect condition (Z2) (Image 1)(Image)
9 Kr. Black on antique pink centric cancellation with blue five ring stamp "104" OFFENBURG, lower left tiniest affects, otherwise full margins, decorative stamp, minimal higher signed Flemming BPP, Michel 200.- ++ (4a) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 181
Lot No:3
Cat No:4b PLF1/43
9 Kreuzer schwarz auf rötlichkarmin mit Plattenfehler "untere Randlinie an mehreren Stellen eingekerbt", gestempelt mit K2 "BRÜHL", allseits voll- bis breitrandig, Bugspur rechts und winziger Eckbug links unten, farbfrisch, seltene Ortsstempel-Entwertung, gepr. Stock und Fotobefund Stegmüller BPP, Mi. 600.-
9 Kr. Black on reddish carmine with plate flaw "lower margin line at several places notched", used with two ring cancel "BRÜHL", on all sides having full to wide margins, trace of crease right and tiny corner crease left at the bottom, fresh colours, scarce town cancel cancellation, expertized Stock and photo expertize Stegmüller BPP, Michel 600.-; (4b PLF1/43) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 181
Lot No:12
Symbol:BF
Cat No:11b
6 Kreuzer hellgelborange mit Nummernstempel "57" auf Faltbriefhülle von "HEIDELBERG 25 FEB 1863" nach Offenbach
6 kreuzer pale yellow orange with number postmark "57" on folded letter cover from "HEIDELBERG 25 FEB 1863" to Offenbach (11b) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jul-23-2021, 06:50:08 EST
Sale No: 181
Lot No:22
Cat No:22a(2)
30 Kreuzer lebhaftgelborange, waagerechtes Paar, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und Falzrest, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Flemming BPP (für ehemaligen Viererblock), Mi. 500.-
30 kreuzer bright yellow orange, horizontal pair, unused with original gumming and rest of hinge, faultless condition, photo expertize Flemming BPP (for former block of four), Michel 500.- (22a(2)) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jul-23-2021, 06:50:30 EST
Sale No: 181
Lot No:25
Symbol:BF
Cat No:U12PLF
Ganzsachenumschlag 3 Kr. rosa, kleines Format, mit Plattenfehler "Kopf des 'R' in 'DREI' gebrochen", mit Ra2 "CARLSRUHE 2 Apr." (1868) nach Berlin mit Ausgabestempel, typische Öffnungsmängel, sonst gut erhalten, spektakulärer Plattenfehler und Ganzsachen-Seltenheit ersten Ranges, Fotoattest Flemming BPP (2001) "Das Prüfobjekt befindet sich im ursprünglichen Beförderungszustand und weist folgende Besonderheit auf ... mit diesem Stück sind mir insgesamt derzeit öffentlich vier Exemplare bekannt, sehr rar.", im Mi. und Sem unbekannt!
Postal stationery cover 3 Kr. Rose, small size, with plate flaw "head of the 'R' in 'three' broken", with box cancel of 2 lines "CARLSRUHE 2 April " (1868) to Berlin with delivery cancel, typical defects from opening the cover, otherwise in good condition, spectacular plate flaw and postal stationery rarity of the first grade, photo expertize Flemming BPP (2001) "the test object is in its original transport state and has the following special feature. With this piece I know a total of four copies in public at the moment, very scarce. ", by Michel and Sem unknown! ; (U12PLF) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)