Records 1 to 25 of 1798

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 173

9th Army / Etappengebiet der 9. Armee

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:4069
Cat No:1/4

10-30 Pfg. Mint never hinged complete in perfect condition, expertized Hey BPP with photo expertize, Michel 160,- (1/4) Certificate
10-30 Pfg. postfrisch komplett tadellos, geprüft Hey BPP mit Fotobefund, Mi. 160,- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-14-2020, 05:00:00 EST

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:4073
Cat No:2a

15 Pfg. Black gray violet, mint never hinged, expertized Hey BPP, Michel 300,- undervalued (2a)
15 Pfg. schwarzgrauviolett, postfrisch, geprüft Hey BPP, Mi. 300,- unterbewertet (Image 1) (Image)

Airmail / Deutsches Reich Luftpost

Sale No: 173
Lot No:7285
Symbol:BF

1929 - 1936, Zeppelin and DO-X, 33 covers and cards, as well contracting states, with good travels right up to Sieger-no. 57 incoming line Austria, 64 B, 64 F (2), and 89 A, numerous in fact rare offered documents, interesting and extensive lot from collector's estate Photos of this collection
1929 - 1936, Zeppelin und DO-X, 33 Briefe und Karten, dabei Vertragsstaaten, mit guten Fahrten bis hin zu Sieger-Nr. 57 Zuleitung Österreich, 64B, 64F(2), und 89A, zahlreiche recht selten angebotene Belege, interessante und reichhaltige Partie aus Sammlernachlass

Sold...EUR 580.00

Sold For 580

Sale No: 173
Lot No:7286
Symbol:**/o/

1912 - 1936, unused / mint never hinged and cancelled collection, as well airmail stamps with better values like German Reich Michel no. I / III mint never hinged, 378 / 84 used and 496 with margin of sheet on commercial letter, airmail documents airmail Rhein / Main and Zeppelin covers, herewith including Sieger-no. 129 Eb and 427 Ba, in addition to it a little international, very fine made up on in a professional way formed high-value pages, interesting collection from abandonment of a collection
1912 - 1936, ungebrauchte/postfrische und gestempelte Sammlung, dabei Flugpostmarken mit besseren Werten wie Deutsches Reich MiNr. I/III postfrisch, 378/84 gestempelt und 496 mit Bogenrand auf Bedarfsbrief, Flugpostbelege Flugpost Rhein/Main und Zeppelinbriefe, hierbei u.a. Sieger-Nr. 129Eb und 427Ba, dazu etwas Ausland, sehr schön aufgezogen auf professionell gestalteten hochwertigen Blättern, interessante Kollektion aus Sammlungsaufgabe

Albania / Albanien

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:4359
Cat No:1/14

1 Q . 25 Q. Postal stamps, 14 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 480.- (1/14)
1 Q .- 25 Q. Freimarken, 14 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 480.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:4360
Cat No:12VI

2 Fr landscapes with overprint error VI "short '1' in '1943' " with lower margin, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, superb in every respect (choice copy), photo expertize Brunel VP (2017), Michel 350.- (12VI) Certificate
2 Fr Landschaften mit Aufdruckfehler VI "kurze '1' in '1943' " mit Unterrand, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Kabinett, Fotobefund Brunel VP (2017), Mi. 350.- (Image 1) (Image)

Alexanderstadt / Alexanderstadt

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:4455
Cat No:5III

1, 50 Rbl. On 15 Kop. Postal stamp, overprint in type III, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Zirath BPP, Michel 80.- (5III)
1,50 Rbl. auf 15 Kop. Freimarke, Aufdruck in Type III, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Zirath BPP, Mi. 80.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:4456
Cat No:6III

1, 50 Rbl. On 20 Kop. Postal stamp, overprint in type III, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Zirath BPP, Michel 75.- (6III)
1,50 Rbl. auf 20 Kop. Freimarke, Aufdruck in Type III, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Zirath BPP, Mi. 75.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 25.00

Sold For 25

Allenstein / Allenstein

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:4087
Symbol:BF
Cat No:14DD,20

3 Mark German Reich with three line typography overprint "Plebiscite / Olsztyn / Allenstein", variety "double overprint" along with Michel-no. 20 on postage exceeding tariff rate registered cover from "old Ukta 24.8.20" to Hanover with on the back arrival stamp from 26.8.20, photo expertize Wasels BPP (2019) : "overfranked, genuine and immaculate. ", the double overprint the Michel-no. 14 is very rare, Existing postage exceeding tariff rate copy accordingly of prime rarity and perhaps one of the few possibilities ever these stamp on cover to acquire! (14DD,20) Certificate
3 Mark Deutsches Reich mit dreizeiligem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Plebiscite / Olsztyn / Allenstein", Abart "doppelter Aufdruck" zusammen mit Mi.-Nr. 20 auf überfrankiertem Einschreibebrief von "Alt Ukta 24.8.20" nach Hannover mit rückseitigem Ank.-Stempel vom 26.8.20, Fotoattest Wasels BPP (2019): "überfrankiert, echt und einwandfrei.", der Doppelaufdruck der Mi.-Nr. 14 ist sehr selten, vorliegendes überfrankiertes Exemplar demnach von großer Seltenheit und vielleicht eine der wenigen Möglichkeiten überhaupt diese Marke auf Brief zu erwerben! (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 173
Lot No:7365
Symbol:*/o

1920, unused and cancelled extensive inventory, many letter pieces with full and clearly postmarks.
1920, ungebrauchter und gestempelter reichhaltiger Bestand, dabei viele Briefstücke mit vollen und klaren Stempeln.

Apolda / Apolda

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:4680
Cat No:1/3 U

5 - 8 Pfg stub of the tree unperforated, 3 values complete, as well the 8 Pfg in the horizontal pair, whose right value only the background shows, in perfect condition, CTO, expertized Zierer BPP (1/3 U)
5 - 8 Pfg Baumstumpf ungezähnt, 3 Werte komplett, dabei die 8 Pfg im waagerechtem Paar, dessen rechter Wert nur den Unterdruck aufweist, tadellos, Gefälligkeitsentwertung, gepr. Zierer BPP (Image 1) (Image)

Arnsberg / Arnsberg

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:4678
Cat No:1

6 Pf violet on yellow in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Zierer BPP, Michel 150,-- (1)
6 Pf violett auf gelb tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Zierer BPP, Mi. 150,-- (Image 1) (Image)

Bad Gottleuba / Bad Gottleuba

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:4683
Symbol:BF
Cat No:6

8 Pfg Hitler with local overprint, correctly franked single franking on local letter, very rare, slight patina (as a matter of form mentions) (6)
8 Pfg Hitler mit lokalem Aufdruck, portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Ortsbrief, sehr selten, leichte Patina (der Ordnung halber erwähnt) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:4690
Symbol:BS
Cat No:W95(2)

1 Pfg ++ 3 Pfg Hindenburg as horizontal se-tenant (2) or t_te-b_che tenant 3 Pfg ++ 3 Pfg Hindenburg with local overprint, neat cancelled on piece, present probably the only one exists, expertized Zierer BPP (W95(2))
1 Pfg + 3 Pfg Hindenburg als waagerechter Zusammendruck (2) oder Kehrdruckzusammendruck 3 Pfg + 3 Pfg Hindenburg mit lokalem Aufdruck, tadellos gestempelt auf Briefstück, vorliegend vermutlich Unikat, gepr. Zierer BPP (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:4691
Cat No:S278

4 and 8 Pfg Hitler with hand stamp overprint, vertical se-tenant with lower margin, in perfect condition mint never hinged, very rare, expertized Zierer BPP (S278)
4 und 8 Pfg Hitler mit Handstempelaufdruck, senkrechter Zusammendruck mit Unterrand, tadellos postfrisch, sehr selten, gepr. Zierer BPP (Image 1) (Image)

Baden - Pre-stamp Mail / Baden - Vorphilatelie

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:1443
Symbol:BF

DE MÜLLHEIM, one-line cancel on folded letter from 29.05.1801 from Heitersheim to Immendorf, clear strike of the extreme rarely stamp (Feuser 2328-1)
DE MÜLLHEIM, L1 auf Faltbrief vom 29.05.1801 aus Heitersheim nach Immendorf, klarer Abschlag des äußerst seltenen Stempels (Feuser 2328-1) (Image 1) (Image)

Baden / Baden

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:1453
Symbol:BF
Cat No:5,8

1 Kr. In cold print and 3 Kr. Black on blue on correctly franked folded letter with prepaid ordering money from five ring stamp "41" and alongside two ring cancel "ETTENHEIM 3 oct" (1858) to Munzingen, both stamps issue typical cut, cover above a little blotched, expertized Flemming BPP and photo expertize Stegmüller BPP (2016), Michel 1.400.- (5,8) Certificate
1 Kr. schwarz auf weiß und 3 Kr. schwarz auf blau auf portogerechtem Faltbrief mit vorausbezahltem Bestellgeld von Fünfringstempel "41" und nebengesetztem K2 "ETTENHEIM 3 OKT" (1858) nach Munzingen, beide Marken ausgabetypisch geschnitten, Briefhülle oben etwas fleckig, gepr. Flemming BPP und Fotobefund Stegmüller BPP (2016), Mi. 1.400.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:1455
Symbol:BF
Cat No:10c(2)

3 Kr. Coat of arms violet, two pieces on correctly franked folded letter from jag wheel stamp "87" and alongside two ring cancel "MANNHEIM 24 July" (1862) to Saarbrücken with delivery cancel, both values well perforated, small defects, letter with horizontal archive fold and complete content, scarce multiple franking the good colour, photo expertize Flemming BPP, Michel 800.- (10c(2)) Certificate
3 Kr. Wappen veilchenblau, zwei Stück auf portogerechtem Faltbrief von Zackenkranz-Stempel "87" und nebengesetztem K2 "MANNHEIM 24 JUL." (1862) nach Saarbrücken mit Ausgabestempel, beide Werte gut gezähnt, kleine Mängel, Brief mit horizontaler Archivfaltung und komplettem Inhalt, seltene Mehrfachfrankatur der guten Farbe, Fotobefund Flemming BPP, Mi. 800.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:1456
Symbol:BF
Cat No:17a

1 Kr. Black, perfect perforations superb item as properly franked single franking on printed matter from "MANNHEIM 18 SEP" (1868) to Offenburg (arrival cancel). Stationery on face small break, complete content. Expertized Flemming (17a) Photos of this collection
1 Kr. schwarz, vollzähniges Prachtstück als portorichtige Einzelfrankatur auf Drucksache von "MANNHEIM 18 SEP" (1868) nach Offenburg (Ankstpl). Briefpapier vorders. kleiner Bruch, vollständiger Inhalt. Geprüft Flemming (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 32.00

Sold For 32

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:1457
Symbol:*/**
Cat No:17a, 18,20a

1 and 3 Kr in perfect condition unused with original gum, as well 9 Kr in perfect condition mint never hinged (3 Kr signed on the base Brettl BPP), Michel 180,-- (17a, 18,20a)
1 und 3 Kr tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummi, sowie 9 Kr tadellos postfrisch (3 Kr tiefst gepr. Brettl BPP), Mi. 180,-- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 42.00

Sold For 42

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:1458
Cat No:19

6 Kr in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Englert BPP (19)
6 Kr tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Englert BPP (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 34.00

Sold For 34

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:1459
Cat No:19b

6 Kr. Coat of arms Prussian-blue, centric cancellation two ring cancel "FREIBURG 18. August ", faultless condition, superb in every respect (choice copy), twice signed Brettl BPP (19b)
6 Kr. Wappen preußischblau, zentrisch gestempelt K2 "FREIBURG 18. AUG.", tadellose Erhaltung, Kabinett, doppelt gepr. Brettl BPP (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 25.00

Sold For 25

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:1462
Cat No:23/25

1, 3 and 7 Kr in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 93,-- (23/25)
1, 3 und 7 Kr tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 93,-- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 42.00

Sold For 42

Sale No: 173
Lot No:7148
Symbol:o/BS

1851 / 1868, collection with 16 various cancelled stamps, including as well Michel no. 4 an and 10 c expertized Stegmüller BPP as well one of the postmark examination rejected Michel no. 22 b (these uncharged), a little mixed quality, Michel 1.220.- (former starting price 90)
1851/1868, Kollektion mit 16 versch. gestempelten Marken, u.a. dabei MiNr. 4 a und 10 c gepr. Stegmüller BPP sowie eine von der Stempelprüfung abgelehnte MiNr. 22 b (diese unberechnet), etwas unterschiedliche Qualität, Mi. 1.220.- (alter Ausruf 90)

Baden / Französische Zone - Baden

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:5748
Symbol:BF
Cat No:3(2),8(4)

5 Pfg (2) and 20 Pfg (4) postal stamps on package card from Justingen / Wuerttemberg to Tuttlingen, package cards of the French Zone are comparatively rare. (3(2),8(4))
5 Pfg (2) und 20 Pfg (4) Freimarken auf Paketkarte von Justingen/Württemberg nach Tuttlingen, Paketkarten der französischen Zone sind relativ selten. (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 17.00

Sold For 17