Records 1 to 25 of 1070

Gert Müller GmbH Sale: 97

Allied Occupation\All.-bes

image Sale No: 97
Lot No:6393
Cat No:912U

2 Pfg. numeral, four sides unperforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP.

2 Pfg. Ziffer, vierseitig ungezähnt, tadellos postfr., geprüft Schlegel BPP. (Image)

Closed..Feb-16-2018, 23:59:00 EST

image Sale No: 97
Lot No:6394
Cat No:914Uu

4 Pfg. numeral from lower margin at the bottom unperforated, unfolded and in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signs. Photo expertize "mint never hinged perfect" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. Michel 350,- € .

4 Pfg. Ziffer vom Unterrand unten ungezähnt, ungefaltet und tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Fotobefund "POSTFRISCH EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. Mi. 350,- €. (Image)

image Sale No: 97
Lot No:6398
Cat No:920c

12 Pfg. dark green blue gray from left margin of sheet, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signs. A very scarce colour! Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" High man. Michel 1400,- € .

12 Pfg. dunkelgrünblaugrau vom linken Bogenrand, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Eine sehr seltene Farbe! Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Hohmann. Mi. 1400,- €. (Image)

image Sale No: 97
Lot No:6399
Cat No:920U

12 Pfg. numeral, four sides unperforated from left margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP.

12 Pfg. Ziffer, vierseitig ungezähnt vom linken Bogenrand, tadellos postfr., geprüft Schlegel BPP. (Image)

Sold...EUR 125.00

Sold For 125

image Sale No: 97
Lot No:6401
Cat No:928Udr

30 Pfg. numeral in the vertical pair from upper margin, the upper stamp with rare variety "three sided unperforated", fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged one of the rarest part perforation of this area! Photo expertize "the quality is perfect" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP.

30 Pfg. Ziffer im senkrechten Paar vom Oberrand, die obere Marke mit seltener Abart "DREISEITIG UNGEZÄHNT", farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Eine der seltensten Teilzähnungen dieses Gebietes! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image)

image Sale No: 97
Lot No:6405
Cat No:941IU

24 Pfg. Leipzig fair 1947, four sides with wide margins unperforated, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged, an extraordinarily scarce variety! Expertized Richter.

24 Pfg. Leipziger Messe 1947, vierseitig breitrandig ungezähnt, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., eine außerordentlich seltene Abart! Geprüft Richter. (Image)

image Sale No: 97
Lot No:6410
Cat No:947U

12 Pfg. worker, four sides unperforated from right margin, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 100,- € .

12 Pfg. Arbeiter, vierseitig ungezähnt vom rechten Rand, tadellos postfr., geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 100,- €. (Image)

image Sale No: 97
Lot No:6417
Cat No:964U

75 Pfg. Stephan 1947, four sides unperforated from lower margin, in perfect condition mint never hinged, scarce variety, twice signed Schlegel BPP.

75 Pfg. Stephan 1947, vierseitig ungezähnt vom Unterrand, tadellos postfr., seltene Abart, doppelt geprüft Schlegel BPP. (Image)

American/british Zone\Bizone

image Sale No: 97
Lot No:7139
Cat No:17bDz

3 Pfg. blue-violet, perforated L11 1 / 2, plate flaw "color point left above en masse M", a perf shortened, otherwise in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Hettler BPP. Michel 600,- € .

3 Pfg. blauviolett, gezähnt L11 1/2, Plattenfehler "FARBPUNKT LINKS OBEN IM GROßEN M", ein Zahn verkürzt, sonst tadellos postfr., Fotobefund Hettler BPP. Mi. 600,- €. (Image)

image Sale No: 97
Lot No:7143
Cat No:29PIII A

30 Pfg. first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., German printing, so-called inhabitant / native of Bremen paper, proof, mint never hinged with small objection. Photo expertise Hettler BPP. Michel 450,- € .

30 Pfg. AM-Post, Deutscher Druck, sog. Bremer Papier, Probedruck, postfr. mit kleiner Beanstandung. Fotoexpertise Hettler BPP. Mi. 450,- €. (Image)

image Sale No: 97
Lot No:7147
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:37I Abart

6 Pfg. worker, vertical pair with extremely strong displaced overprint, correctly franked on faultless legitimate postcard from "BAD GODESBERG 20.8.48" to Hanover.

6 Pfg. Arbeiter, senkrechtes Paar mit extrem stark versetztem Bandaufdruck, portogerecht auf tadelloser Bedarfskarte von "BAD GODESBERG 20.8.48" nach Hannover. (Image)

image Sale No: 97
Lot No:7152
Cat No:41/42I/II DD

15 and 16 Pfg. worker with ribbon and net pattern overprint on a stamp, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 300,- € .

15 und 16 Pfg. Arbeiter mit Band- und Netzaufdruck auf einer Marke, tadellos postfr., geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 300,- €. (Image)

image Sale No: 97
Lot No:7157
Cat No:49IaDD

60 Pfg. pale brown carmine, with double overprint, fresh colors, very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 220,- € .

60 Pfg. hellbraunkarmin, mit Doppelaufdruck, farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., gepr. Schlegel BPP. Mi. 220,- €. (Image)

image Sale No: 97
Lot No:7163
Cat No:52/68II

2-84 Pfg. net pattern overprint, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 800,- € .

2-84 Pfg. Netzaufdruck, tadellos postfr., geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 800,- €. (Image)

image Sale No: 97
Lot No:7173
Symbol:͵
Cat No:III/II

4 Pfg. numeral with net pattern overprint, neat cancelled "COLOGNE-DEUTZ", expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 420,- € .

4 Pfg. Ziffer mit Netzaufdruck, tadellos gest. "KÖLN-DEUTZ", geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 420,- €. (Image)

image Sale No: 97
Lot No:7176
Symbol:͵
Cat No:IV/II

5 Pfg. numeral with net pattern overprint, neat cancelled, expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 280,- € .

5 Pfg. Ziffer mit Netzaufdruck, tadellos gest., geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 280,- €. (Image)

image Sale No: 97
Lot No:7177
Symbol:͵
Cat No:V/II

6 Pfg. numeral with net pattern overprint, neat cancelled, expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 280,- € .

6 Pfg. Ziffer mit Netzaufdruck, tadellos gest., geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 280,- €. (Image)

image Sale No: 97
Lot No:7181
Symbol:͵
Cat No:VIII/II

60 Pfg. numeral with net pattern overprint, neat cancelled, expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 300,- € .

60 Pfg. Ziffer mit Netzaufdruck, tadellos gest., geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 300,- €. (Image)

image Sale No: 97
Lot No:7195
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:93WU

60 Pfg. buildings unperforated from upper margin on air mail letter from "MÜLHEIM 17.12.49", without sender lid, to England. Very rare!

60 Pfg. Bauten ungezähnt vom Oberrand auf Luftpostbrief von "MÜLHEIM 17.12.49", ohne Absenderklappe, nach England. Sehr selten! (Image)

image Sale No: 97
Lot No:7200
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:100I

5 DM. Buildings, short stair, fresh colors and in perfect condition as very nice single franking on insured letter, nearly correctly franked, over 13000,- DM from "PASSAU 10.10.49" to the Bavarian deed of trust and discount house in Aschaffenburg. Very decorative and rare!

5 DM. Bauten, kurze Treppe, farbfrisch und tadellos als sehr schöne Einzelfrankatur auf Wertbrief, nahezu portogerecht, über 13000,- DM von "PASSAU 10.10.49" an die bayrische Hypothek- und Wechselbank in Aschaffenburg. Sehr dekorativ und selten! (Image)

image Sale No: 97
Lot No:7207
Symbol:͵
Cat No:Bl.1a

Export fair souvenir sheet 1949, as well the 20 Pfg. to the top shifted, in perfect condition with special cancellation "Hanover 28.4.49", expertized Schlegel BPP.

Exportmesse-Block 1949, dabei die 20 Pfg. nach oben verschoben, tadellos mit SST "HANNOVER 28.4.49", geprüft Schlegel BPP. (Image)

image Sale No: 97
Lot No:7216
Symbol:͵
Cat No:Bl.1b

Export fair souvenir sheet 1949 in the very rarely color error "30 penny greenish slate", fresh colors and in full original size with two especially nice and clear mounted special cancellations "Hanover 24.5.49. ". A wonderful copy this large post-war rarity in utterly perfect quality. Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Andrew Schlegel BPP.

Exportmesse-Block 1949 in der sehr seltenen Fehlfarbe "30 PFENNIG GRÜNLICHSCHIEFER", farbfrisch und in voller Originalgröße mit zwei besonders schön und klar aufgesetzten Sonderstempeln "HANNOVER 24.5.49.". Ein wundervolles Exemplar dieser großen Nachkriegs-Seltenheit in absolut perfekter Qualität. Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Andreas Schlegel BPP. (Image)

Opening EUR 5,000.00
Sold...EUR 4,000.00

Sold For 4000

image Sale No: 97
Lot No:7224
Cat No:108

10 Pfg. Goethe 1949, left upper corner of the sheet with extremely strong defective or badly placed perforation, in perfect condition mint never hinged a decorative and scarce variety!

10 Pfg. Goethe 1949, linke obere Bogenecke mit extrem starker Verzähnung, tadellos postfr. Eine dekorative und seltene Abart! (Image)

Berlin

image Sale No: 97
Lot No:6842
Cat No:1/20

Black overprint 1948, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged, all better values expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 360,- € .

Schwarzaufdruck 1948, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., alle besseren Werte geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 360,- €. (Image)

image Sale No: 97
Lot No:6843
Cat No:1/20

Black overprint 1948, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 360,- € .

Schwarzaufdruck 1948, tadellos postfr., geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 360,- €. (Image)