Records 1 to 25 of 815

Gert Müller GmbH Sale: 104

Allied Occupation\All.-bes

image Sale No: 104
Lot No:5468
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:912HAN

2 Pfg. Numeral, three block of four from lower margin, in each case with house order number \"4040 46 1\", in perfect condition as spectacular correctly franked multiple franking on cover with special cancellation \"SCHWERIN\" to Barsinghausen. A sensational multiple franking of three same house order numbers and in this kind probable unique!

2 Pfg. Ziffer, drei Viererblocks vom Unterrand, jeweils mit Hausauftragsnummer "4040 46 1", tadellos als spektakuläre portogerechte Mehrfachfrankatur auf Brief mit SST "SCHWERIN" nach Barsinghausen. Eine sensationelle Mehrfachfrankatur von drei gleichen Hausauftragsnummern und in dieser Form wahrscheinlich Unikat! (Image)

Closed..Aug-15-2019, 23:59:00 EST

image Sale No: 104
Lot No:5469
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:921a

15 Pfg. Brownish lilac, very nice multiple franking from 11 copies on wonderful registered special delivery letter, except for 1 Pfg. Correctly franked from \"NORDERNEY 15.7.47. \" with single line cancel \"from the postbox\" to Osnabrueck with arrival postmark. A very nice cover!

15 Pfg. bräunlichlila, sehr schöne Mehrfachfrankatur von 11 Exemplaren auf wundervollem Einschreiben-Eilbotenbrief, bis auf 1 Pfg. portogerecht von "NORDERNEY 15.7.47." mit Einzeiler "AUS DEM BRIEFKASTEN" nach Osnabrück mit Ankunftsstempel. Ein sehr schöner Brief! (Image)

image Sale No: 104
Lot No:5470
Symbol:͵
Cat No:Bl.12A/B

Help for the aged souvenir sheet pair 1946 with appropriate special cancel, in perfect condition, expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 450,- €.

Altershilfe-Blockpaar 1946 mit entsprechendem Sonderstempel, tadellos, geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 450,- €. (Image)

image Sale No: 104
Lot No:5476
Symbol:FDC
Cat No:946/62ex

10, 15, 30, 50, 60 Pfg. Worker and 5 Mk. Peace pigeon in perfect condition on very nice First Day Cover from \"BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG 1.2.48. \". Rare!

10, 15, 30, 50, 60 Pfg. Arbeiter und 5 Mk. Friedenstaube tadellos auf sehr schönem Ersttagsbrief von "BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG 1.2.48.". Selten! (Image)

image Sale No: 104
Lot No:5478
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:956,957

60 Pfg. And 80 Pfg. Worker as additional franking on postal stationery 12 Pfg. Correctly franked and commercially used as registered special delivery from \"BERLIN-SPANDAU 28.10.47. \" to the Central Station in Hanover with arrival postmark and commercially text. Very scarce utilization respectively postage step!

60 Pfg. und 80 Pfg. Arbeiter als Zusatzfrankatur auf Ganzsache 12 Pfg. portogerecht und bedarfsmäßig verwendet als Einschreiben-Eilboten von "BERLIN-SPANDAU 28.10.47." an den Hauptbahnhof in Hannover mit Ankunftsstempel und bedarfsmäßigem Text. Sehr seltene Verwendungsform bzw. Portostufe! (Image)

image Sale No: 104
Lot No:5480
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:962aPORndgz

5 Mk. Peace pigeon, left upper corner of the sheet as very nice correctly franked single franking as tenfold franking on cover from \"MIROW 9.7.48. \" to Graz / Austria. Very decorative and rare in this form!

5 Mk. Friedenstaube, linke obere Bogenecke als sehr schöne portogerechte Einzelfrankatur als Zehnfachfrankatur auf Brief von "MIROW 9.7.48." nach Graz/Österreich. Sehr dekorativ und in dieser Form selten! (Image)

American/british Zone Airmail Admission Stamps\Biz

image Sale No: 104
Lot No:6273
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:1

JEIA airmail admission stamp, used in the correct time before the stamps were demonetized on air mail letter with Leipzig fair 1948 from \"GELSENKIRCHEN 10.5.48. \" to Lahore / India. A scarce destination!

JEIA-Flugpost-Zulassungsmarke, zeitgerecht verwendet auf Luftpostbrief mit Leipziger Messe 1948 von "GELSENKIRCHEN 10.5.48." nach Lahore/Indien. Eine seltene Destination! (Image)

American/british Zone Compulsory Surtax Stamps\Biz

image Sale No: 104
Lot No:6266
Symbol:͵
Cat No:1u

2 Pfg. Help for the Needy cut on bright chrome yellow ungummed interleaving paper unwatermarked, like it in of the printing plant Wegener in Alfeld was used, fresh colors and large margins all around, neat cancelled \"BAD KREUZNACH\". The up to now only known copy thus the largest rarity the help for the Needy surtax stamps. Also in the Michel special catalogue only noted without price. Photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Harlos BPP.

2 Pfg. Notopfer geschnitten auf lebhaftchromgelbem ungummiertem Zwischenlagepapier ohne Wasserzeichen, wie es in der Druckerei Wegener in Alfeld verwendet wurde, farbfrisch und allseits breitrandig, tadellos gest. "BAD KREUZNACH". Das bislang einzig bekannte Exemplar und somit die größte Seltenheit der Notopfermarken. Auch im Michel-Spezialkatalog lediglich ohne Preis notiert. Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Harlos BPP. (Image)

Opening EUR 5,000.00
Sold...EUR 6,500.00

Sold For 6500

image Sale No: 104
Lot No:6267
Cat No:2CV

2 Pfg. Help for the Needy, perforated K12, watermark 3 Y, block of eight from lower margin, in perfect condition mint never hinged. As well on field 85 the variety \"right margin baggy\" and field 125 with plate flaw. Expertized Harlos BPP.

2 Pfg. Notopfer, gezähnt K12, Wasserzeichen 3Y, Achterblock vom Unterrand, tadellos postfrisch. Dabei auf Feld 85 die Abart "RECHTER RAND AUSGEBUCHTET" und Feld 125 mit Plattenfehler. Geprüft Harlos BPP. (Image)

image Sale No: 104
Lot No:6268
Cat No:2DZ

2 Pfg. Help for the Needy, perforated L11 3 / 4, watermark 3 X, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Harlos BPP. Michel 280,- €.

2 Pfg. Notopfer, gezähnt L11 3/4, Wasserzeichen 3X, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., geprüft Harlos BPP. Mi. 280,- €. (Image)

Sold...EUR 115.00

Sold For 115

image Sale No: 104
Lot No:6269
Symbol:͵
Cat No:2HZ

2 Pfg. Help for the Needy, perforated L11 1 / 2, watermark 3 X, fresh colors and neat cancelled, a scarce issue, expertized Harlos BPP.

2 Pfg. Notopfer, gezähnt L11 1/2, Wasserzeichen 3X, farbfrisch und tadellos gest., eine seltene Ausgabe, geprüft Harlos BPP. (Image)

image Sale No: 104
Lot No:6270
Symbol:͵
Cat No:2MW

2 Pfg. Help for the Needy, perforated L11 1 / 2:11 1 / 2:11 3 / 4:11 1 / 2, watermark 1 W, above a perf shortened, otherwise in perfect condition and neat cancelled \"BELECKE 25.2.49. \". A scarce and sought perforation! Photo expertize Friedrich Harlos BPP.

2 Pfg. Notopfer, gezähnt L11 1/2:11 1/2:11 3/4:11 1/2, Wasserzeichen 1W, oben ein Zahn verkürzt, sonst tadellos und sauber gest. "BELECKE 25.2.49.". Eine seltene und gesuchte Zähnung! Fotoattest Friedrich Harlos BPP. (Image)

image Sale No: 104
Lot No:6271
Symbol:͵
Cat No:2NW

2 Pfg. Help for the Needy, perforated L12:11 1 / 2, watermark 1 W, neat cancelled photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Friedrich Harlos BPP.

2 Pfg. Notopfer, gezähnt L12:11 1/2, Wasserzeichen 1W, tadellos gest. Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Friedrich Harlos BPP. (Image)

image Sale No: 104
Lot No:6272
Symbol:͵
Cat No:2SW

2 Pfg. Help for the Needy with all official linear roulette 12 1 / 2, watermark 1 W, neat cancelled, expertized Harlos BPP.

2 Pfg. Notopfer mit sämtlichen amtlichen linienförmigen Durchstich 12 1/2, Wasserzeichen 1W, tadellos gest., geprüft Harlos BPP. (Image)

American/british Zone\Bizone

image Sale No: 104
Lot No:6185
Symbol:ͧ
Cat No:33aDz

60 Pfg. Dark carmine brown, perforated L11 1 / 2, paper z, fresh colors and in perfect condition on very nice letter piece, perfect used \"mountains 20.11.45. \". A very nice copy this at the post rarity! Photo expertize \"the quality is perfect\" Wehner BPP. Michel 1500,- €.

60 Pfg. dunkelkarminbraun, gezähnt L11 1/2, Papier z, farbfrisch und tadellos auf sehr schönem Briefstück, ideal gest. "BERGEN 20.11.45.". Ein sehr schönes Exemplar dieser AM-Post-Seltenheit! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Wehner BPP. Mi. 1500,- €. (Image)

image Sale No: 104
Lot No:6188
Symbol:ͧ
Cat No:34aBz

80 Pfg. Black violet ultramarine, perforated L11:11 1 / 2, paper z, in perfect condition on very nice letter piece, perfect used \"mountains 20.11.45. \". A rarity the first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II. In perfect condition! Photo expertize \"the quality is perfect\" Wehner BPP. Michel 2500,- €.

80 Pfg. schwarzviolettultramarin, gezähnt L11:11 1/2, Papier z, tadellos auf sehr schönem Briefstück, ideal gest. "BERGEN 20.11.45.". Eine Rarität der AM-Post in perfekter Erhaltung! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Wehner BPP. Mi. 2500,- €. (Image)

image Sale No: 104
Lot No:6189
Symbol:ͧ
Cat No:34aCz

80 Pfg. First issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., perforated L11 1 / 2:11, paper z, in perfect condition on card with additional franking and special cancellation \"Hanover the new way 17.10.45. \". Photo expertize Wehner BPP.

80 Pfg. AM-Post, gezähnt L11 1/2:11, Papier z, tadellos auf Karte mit Zusatzfrankatur und SST "HANNOVER DER NEUE WEG 17.10.45.". Fotobefund Wehner BPP. (Image)

image Sale No: 104
Lot No:6191
Cat No:36/51IDD

2-84 Pfg. Worker with double ribbon type overprint, all 17 values including the light 60 Pfg. Complete, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged. In this completeness rare offered! Photo expertize \"the quality is perfect\" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP.

2-84 Pfg. Arbeiter mit doppeltem Bandaufdruck, alle 17 Werte inklusive der hellen 60 Pfg. komplett, farbfrisch und tadellos postfrisch. In dieser Vollständigkeit selten angeboten! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image)

image Sale No: 104
Lot No:6192
Cat No:36/51IIDD

2-84 Pfg. Worker, all 17 values complete with double overprint including the light 60 Pfg., fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged, in this completeness rare offered, photo expertize \"the quality is perfect\" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP.

2-84 Pfg. Arbeiter, alle 17 Werte komplett mit doppeltem Aufdruck inklusive der hellen 60 Pfg., farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., in dieser Vollständigkeit selten angeboten, Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image)

image Sale No: 104
Lot No:6197
Symbol:͵
Cat No:42IIc

16 Pfg. Blackish opal green, the scarce colour with net pattern overprint, fresh colors and neat cancelled, photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Andreas Schlegel BPP. Michel 400,- €.

16 Pfg. schwärzlichopalgrün, die seltene Farbe mit Netzaufdruck, farbfrisch und tadellos gest., Fotobefund "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Andreas Schlegel BPP. Mi. 400,- €. (Image)

image Sale No: 104
Lot No:6198
Cat No:46DDFI

30 Pfg. Worker with double ribbon type overprint, once normal and once diagonal, in perfect condition mint never hinged, twice signed Schlegel BPP. Michel 180,- €.

30 Pfg. Arbeiter mit doppeltem Bandaufdruck, einmal normal und einmal diagonal, tadellos postfr., doppelt geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 180,- €. (Image)

image Sale No: 104
Lot No:6201
Symbol:͵
Cat No:49Ia

60 Pfg. Brown carmine, ribbon type overprint, fresh colors and neat cancelled, expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 300,- €.

60 Pfg. braunkarmin, Bandaufdruck, farbfrisch und tadellos gest., geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 300,- €. (Image)

image Sale No: 104
Lot No:6202
Cat No:49IDK

60 Pfg. Brown carmine with double ribbon type overprint, of it one inverted, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 380,- €.

60 Pfg. braunkarmin mit doppeltem Bandaufdruck, davon einer kopfstehend, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 380,- €. (Image)

image Sale No: 104
Lot No:6203
Symbol:͵
Cat No:52/67II

2-75 Pfg. Numerals with net pattern overprint, fresh colors and neat cancelled in perfect condition, expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 3000,- €.

2-75 Pfg. Ziffern mit Netzaufdruck, farbfrisch und sauber gest. in tadelloser Erhaltung, geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 3000,- €. (Image)

image Sale No: 104
Lot No:6205
Cat No:52/68I

2-84 Pfg. Numeral with ribbon type overprint, all 17 values fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP.

2-84 Pfg. Ziffer mit Bandaufdruck, alle 17 Werte farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., geprüft Schlegel BPP. (Image)