Back to Germany and German Colonies

Records 1 to 13 of 13

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 191

Germany and German Colonies
Ziffern-, Mark und Sonderwerte - Bezirk 37
image Sale No: 191
Lot No:2470
Symbol:PKA
Cat No:IeVIII

Ziffer 10 im senkrechten Paar mit Aufdruck 37 Wiek, einmal waagerecht, einmal steigend auf tadellosem Paketkartenabschnitt, in dieser Form Rarität, geprüft Lieder BPP, Mi. 1235,-

Numeral 10 in the vertical pair with overprint 37 Wiek, once horizontal, once increasingly on faultless parcel card section, in this kind rarity, expertized Songs BPP, Michel 1235,- (IeVIII) (Image 1) (Image)



Opening EUR 370.00
Sold...EUR 330.00


Closed..Apr-01-2023, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 330

image Sale No: 191
Lot No:2471
Symbol:PKA
Cat No:IIb,IIc,173VIII

20 Pfennig, 2 Mark, 3 Mark mit Aufdruck 37 Dassow, Paketkartenabschnitt, geprüft Lieder BPP, Mi. 380,-

20 penny, 2 Mark, 3 Mark with overprint 37 Dassow, parcel card section, expertized Songs BPP, Michel 380,- (IIb,IIc,173VIII) (Image 1) (Image)



Opening EUR 100.00
Sold...EUR 85.00


Closed..Apr-01-2023, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 85

image Sale No: 191
Lot No:2472
Symbol:o
Cat No:ItVIII

Ziffer 50 mit Aufdruck 37 Malchow a, tadellos, gestempelt, Fotobefund Fullgraf BPP, Mi. 250,-

Numeral 50 with overprint 37 Malchow a, impeccable, used, photo expertize Fullgraf BPP, Michel 250,- (ItVIII) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)



Opening EUR 100.00


Closed..Apr-01-2023, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 0

image Sale No: 191
Lot No:2473
Symbol:PKA
Cat No:178,IIbVIII

50 Pfennig zwei Werte und 2 Mark mit Aufdruck 37 Gadebusch auf tadellosem Paketkartenabschnitt, geprüft Lieder BPP, Mi. 165,-

50 penny two values and 2 Mark with overprint 37 Gadebusch on faultless parcel card section, expertized Songs BPP, Michel 165,- (178,IIbVIII) (Image 1) (Image)



Opening EUR 45.00


Closed..Apr-01-2023, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 0

image Sale No: 191
Lot No:2474
Symbol:PKA
Cat No:IIbVIII

2 Mark im senkrechten Paar mit Aufdruck 37 Bützow, Paketkartenabschnitt, geprüft Lieder BPP, Mi. 240,-

2 Mark in the vertical pair with overprint 37 Bützow, parcel card section, expertized Songs BPP, Michel 240,- (IIbVIII) (Image 1) (Image)



Opening EUR 70.00


Closed..Apr-01-2023, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 0

image Sale No: 191
Lot No:2475
Symbol:BS
Cat No:IIbVIII

2 Mark, zwei Luxusbriefstücke mit Aufdruck 37 Stralsund 1 e und 37 Boizenburg, geprüft Lieder BPP, Mi. 240,-

2 Mark, two cuts in outstanding quality with overprint 37 Stralsund 1 e and 37 Boizenburg, expertized Songs BPP, Michel 240,- (IIbVIII) (Image 1) (Image)



Opening EUR 60.00


Closed..Apr-01-2023, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 0

image Sale No: 191
Lot No:2476
Symbol:PKA
Cat No:IIb,A179VIII

2 Mark im senkrechten Paar und 60 Pfennig im senkrechten Paar mit Aufdruck 37 Gadebusch, tadelloser Paketkartenabschnitt, geprüft Lieder BPP, Mi. 250,-

2 Mark in the vertical pair and 60 penny in the vertical pair with overprint 37 Gadebusch, impeccable parcel card section, expertized Songs BPP, Michel 250,- (IIb,A179VIII) (Image 1) (Image)



Opening EUR 80.00


Closed..Apr-01-2023, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 0

image Sale No: 191
Lot No:2477
Symbol:BS
Cat No:IIbVIII

2 Mark im senkrechten Paar auf Paketkartenabschnitt mit Aufdruck 37 Neubrandenburg, tadellos, geprüft Lieder BPP, Mi. 240,-

2 Mark in the vertical pair on parcel card section with overprint 37 Neubrandenburg, impeccable, expertized Songs BPP, Michel 240,- (IIbVIII) (Image 1) (Image)



Opening EUR 60.00


Closed..Apr-01-2023, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 0

image Sale No: 191
Lot No:2478
Symbol:o
Cat No:IIcVIII

3 Mark mit Aufdruck 37 Boizenburg, ein leicht verkürzter Eckzahn, sonst tadellos, tiefst geprüft v. Heintze BPP, Mi. 250,-

3 Mark with overprint 37 Boizenburg, a slightly shortened corner perforation, otherwise impeccable, signed on the base from Heintze BPP, Michel 250,- (IIcVIII) (Image 1) (Image)



Opening EUR 40.00


Closed..Apr-01-2023, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 0

image Sale No: 191
Lot No:2479
Symbol:PKA
Cat No:IIc,169VIII

3 Mark und 10 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 37 Bützow, tadelloser Paketkartenabschnitt, geprüft Dr. Modry, Mi. 255,-

3 Mark and 10 penny with overprint 37 Bützow, impeccable parcel card section, expertized Dr. Modry, Michel 255,- (IIc,169VIII) (Image 1) (Image)



Opening EUR 80.00


Closed..Apr-01-2023, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 0

image Sale No: 191
Lot No:2480
Symbol:PKA
Cat No:IIc,173VIII

3 Mark und 20 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 37 Crivitz, tadelloser Paketkartenabschnitt, geprüft Dr. Böheim BPP, Mi. 260,-

3 Mark and 20 penny with overprint 37 Crivitz, impeccable parcel card section, expertized Dr. Böheim BPP, Michel 260,- (IIc,173VIII) (Image 1) (Image)



Opening EUR 80.00


Closed..Apr-01-2023, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 0

image Sale No: 191
Lot No:2481
Symbol:o
Cat No:IIdVIIIa

5 Mark mit Aufdruck 37 Bützow a, tadellos, gestempelt, geprüft Lieder BPP, Mi. 1000,-

5 Mark with overprint 37 Bützow a, impeccable, used, expertized Songs BPP, Michel 1000,- (IIdVIIIa) (Image 1) (Image)



Opening EUR 300.00


Closed..Apr-01-2023, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 0
image Sale No: 191
Lot No:2482
Symbol:o
Cat No:IIdVIIIa

5 Mark mit Aufdruck 37 Güstrow, tadellos, gestempelt, geprüft Lieder BPP, Mi. 1000,-

5 Mark with overprint 37 Güstrow, impeccable, used, expertized Songs BPP, Michel 1000,- (IIdVIIIa) (Image 1) (Image)



Opening EUR 280.00


Closed..Apr-01-2023, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 0


StampAuctionCentral and StampAuctionNetwork are
Copyright © 1994-2022 Droege Computing Services, Inc.
All Rights Reserved.
Mailing Address: 20 West Colony Place
Suite 120, Durham NC 27705
Back to Top of Page