Germany and German Colonies Ziffern-, Mark und Sonderwerte - Bezirk 37
Sale No: 187
Lot No:5931
Symbol:o
Cat No:IdVIII
8 Pfennig Ziffer mit Aufdruck 37 Zarrentin, tadellos, gestempelt, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 450.-
8 penny numeral with overprint 37 Zarrentin, in perfect condition, used, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 450.- (IdVIII) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 140.00
Closed..Jul-15-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 0
Sale No: 187
Lot No:5932
Symbol:PKA
Cat No:IeVIII
Ziffer 10 im senkrechten Paar mit Aufdruck 37 Wiek, einmal waagerecht, einmal steigend auf tadellosem Paketkartenabschnitt, in dieser Form Rarität, geprüft Lieder BPP, Mi. 1235,-
Numeral 10 in the vertical pair with overprint 37 Wiek, once horizontal, once increasingly on faultless parcel card section, in this kind rarity, expertized Songs BPP, Michel 1235,- (IeVIII) (Image 1)(Image)
Numeral 20 with overprint 37 Wittenburg, faultless parcel card section, expertized, Michel 220,- (IlVIII) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 70.00
Closed..Jul-15-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 0
Sale No: 187
Lot No:5936
Symbol:BF
Cat No:IoVIII
25 Pfennig Ziffer mit Aufdruck 37 Neukloster, 2 Werte auf Brief der 2. Gewichtsstufe, Luxus, geprüft Modry BPP, Mi. 1.100.-
25 penny numeral with overprint 37 Neukloster, 2 values on cover the 2nd weight step, outstanding quality, expertized Modry BPP, Michel 1.100.- (IoVIII) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 340.00
Closed..Jul-15-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 0
Sale No: 187
Lot No:5937
Symbol:o
Cat No:ItVIII
Ziffer 50 mit Aufdruck 37 Zarrentin, tadelloses Briefstück, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 250,-
Numeral 50 with overprint 37 Zarrentin, faultless letter piece, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 250,- (ItVIII) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 90.00
Closed..Jul-15-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 0
Sale No: 187
Lot No:5938
Symbol:o
Cat No:IIaVIII
1 Mark mit Aufdruck 37 Gartz a, tadellos, gestempelt, mit diesem Aufdruck seltene Wertstufe, geprüft Lieder BPP, Mi. 170,-
1 Mark with overprint 37 Gartz a, in perfect condition, used, with this overprint scarce denomination value, expertized Songs BPP, Michel 170,- (IIaVIII) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 70.00
Closed..Jul-15-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 0
Sale No: 187
Lot No:5939
Symbol:o
Cat No:IIa,IIb,IIcVIII
1 Mark im senkrechten Paar und 2 Mark mit violettem Aufdruck 37 Gnoien sowie 3 Mark mit violettem Aufdruck 37 Neuhaus (Elbe) Land, gute Erhaltung, gestempelt, geprüft Modry BPP, Dr. Böheim BPP, Mi. 430,-
1 Mark in the vertical pair and 2 Mark with violet overprint 37 Gnoien as well 3 Mark with violet overprint 37 Neuhaus (Elbe) country, good condition, used, expertized Modry BPP, Dr. Böheim BPP, Michel 430,- (IIa,IIb,IIcVIII) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 130.00
Closed..Jul-15-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 0
Sale No: 187
Lot No:5940
Symbol:BS
Cat No:IIa,IIb,IIcVIII
1, 2 und 3 Mark mit Aufdruck 37 Güstrow a, tadellose Briefstücke, geprüft Ballschmidt BPP, Mi. 400,-
1, 2 and 3 Mark with overprint 37 Güstrow a, faultless letter pieces, expertized Ballschmidt BPP, Michel 400,- (IIa,IIb,IIcVIII) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 120.00
Sold...EUR 150.00
Closed..Jul-15-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 150
Sale No: 187
Lot No:5941
Symbol:PKA
Cat No:178,IIbVIII
50 Pfennig zwei Werte und 2 Mark mit Aufdruck 37 Gadebusch auf tadellosem Paketkartenabschnitt, geprüft Lieder BPP, Mi. 165,-
50 penny two values and 2 Mark with overprint 37 Gadebusch on faultless parcel card section, expertized Songs BPP, Michel 165,- (178,IIbVIII) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 50.00
Closed..Jul-15-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 0
Sale No: 187
Lot No:5942
Symbol:PKA
Cat No:IIbVIII
2 Mark im senkrechten Paar mit Aufdruck 37 Bützow, Paketkartenabschnitt, geprüft Lieder BPP, Mi. 240,-
2 Mark in the vertical pair with overprint 37 Bützow, parcel card section, expertized Songs BPP, Michel 240,- (IIbVIII) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 80.00
Closed..Jul-15-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 0
Sale No: 187
Lot No:5943
Symbol:BS
Cat No:IIbVIII
2 Mark, zwei Luxusbriefstücke mit Aufdruck 37 Stralsund 1 e und 37 Boizenburg, geprüft Lieder BPP, Mi. 240,-
2 Mark, two cuts in outstanding quality with overprint 37 Stralsund 1 e and 37 Boizenburg, expertized Songs BPP, Michel 240,- (IIbVIII) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 70.00
Closed..Jul-15-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 0
Sale No: 187
Lot No:5944
Symbol:PKA
Cat No:IIb,173VIII
Jeweils zwei Werte 2 Mark und 20 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 37 Plau, tadelloser Paketkartenabschnitt, geprüft Ballschmidt BPP, Mi. 265,-
By twos values 2 Mark and 20 penny with overprint 37 Plau, faultless parcel card section, expertized Ballschmidt BPP, Michel 265,- (IIb,173VIII) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 90.00
Closed..Jul-15-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 0
Sale No: 187
Lot No:5945
Symbol:PKA
Cat No:IIb,A179VIII
2 Mark im senkrechten Paar und 60 Pfennig im senkrechten Paar mit Aufdruck 37 Gadebusch, tadelloser Paketkartenabschnitt, geprüft Lieder BPP, Mi. 250,-
2 Mark in the vertical pair and 60 penny in the vertical pair with overprint 37 Gadebusch, faultless parcel card section, expertized Songs BPP, Michel 250,- (IIb,A179VIII) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 90.00
Closed..Jul-15-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 0
Sale No: 187
Lot No:5946
Symbol:BS
Cat No:IIbVIII
2 Mark im senkrechten Paar auf Paketkartenabschnitt mit Aufdruck 37 Neubrandenburg, tadellos, geprüft Lieder BPP, Mi. 240,-
2 Mark in the vertical pair on parcel card section with overprint 37 Neubrandenburg, in perfect condition, expertized Songs BPP, Michel 240,- (IIbVIII) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 70.00
Closed..Jul-15-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 0
Sale No: 187
Lot No:5947
Symbol:BS
Cat No:IIbVIII
2 Mark mit Aufdruck 37 Boizenburg, tadellos, Briefstück, geprüft Lieder BPP, Mi. 120,-
2 Mark with overprint 37 Boizenburg, in perfect condition, letter piece, expertized Songs BPP, Michel 120,- (IIbVIII) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 45.00
Closed..Jul-15-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 0
Sale No: 187
Lot No:5948
Symbol:o
Cat No:IIcVIII
3 Mark mit Aufdruck 37 Boizenburg, ein leicht verkürzter Eckzahn, sonst tadellos, tiefst geprüft v. Heintze BPP, Mi. 250,-
3 Mark with overprint 37 Boizenburg, a slightly shortened corner perforation, otherwise in perfect condition, signed on the base from Heintze BPP, Michel 250,- (IIcVIII) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 45.00
Closed..Jul-15-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 0
Sale No: 187
Lot No:5949
Symbol:PKA
Cat No:IIc,169VIII
3 Mark und 10 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 37 Bützow, tadelloser Paketkartenabschnitt, geprüft Dr. Modry, Mi. 255,-
3 Mark and 10 penny with overprint 37 Bützow, faultless parcel card section, expertized Dr. Modry, Michel 255,- (IIc,169VIII) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 90.00
Closed..Jul-15-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 0
Sale No: 187
Lot No:5950
Symbol:PKA
Cat No:IIc,173VIII
3 Mark und 20 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 37 Crivitz, tadelloser Paketkartenabschnitt, geprüft Dr. Böheim BPP, Mi. 260,-
3 Mark and 20 penny with overprint 37 Crivitz, faultless parcel card section, expertized Dr. Böheim BPP, Michel 260,- (IIc,173VIII) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 90.00
Closed..Jul-15-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 0
Sale No: 187
Lot No:5951
Symbol:o
Cat No:IIdVIIIa
5 Mark mit Aufdruck 37 Boizenburg, tadellos, gestempelt, geprüft v. Heintze BPP, Mi. 1000,-
5 Mark with overprint 37 Boizenburg, in perfect condition, used, expertized from Heintze BPP, Michel 1000,- (IIdVIIIa) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 340.00
Closed..Jul-15-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 0
Sale No: 187
Lot No:5952
Symbol:o
Cat No:IIdVIIIa
5 Mark mit Aufdruck 37 Bützow a, tadellos, gestempelt, geprüft Lieder BPP, Mi. 1000,-
5 Mark with overprint 37 Bützow a, in perfect condition, used, expertized Songs BPP, Michel 1000,- (IIdVIIIa) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 340.00
Closed..Jul-15-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 0
Sale No: 187
Lot No:5953
Symbol:o
Cat No:IIdVIIIa
5 Mark mit Aufdruck 37 Güstrow, tadellos, gestempelt, geprüft Lieder BPP, Mi. 1000,-
5 Mark with overprint 37 Güstrow, in perfect condition, used, expertized Songs BPP, Michel 1000,- (IIdVIIIa) (Image 1)(Image)