Germany and German Colonies Ziffern-, Mark und Sonderwerte - Bezirk 37
Sale No: 185
Lot No:3885
Cat No:I eVIII
Ziffer 10 mit Aufdruck 37 Wiek a, kurzer Eckzahn oben links, sonst tadellos, gestempelt, selten, aktueller Fotobefund Dr. Böheim BPP, Mi. 600,-
Numeral 10 with overprint 37 Wiek a, short corner perforation top left, otherwise in perfect condition, used, rare, current photo expertize Dr. Böheim BPP, Michel 600,- (I eVIII) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Numeral 15 brown lilac with overprint 37 Baltic Sea resort Kühlungsborn, unused, rare, expertized Songs BPP, Michel 385,- (IhVIII) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-12-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 185
Lot No:3897
Symbol:BS
Cat No:ItVIII
Ziffer 50 mit Aufdruck 37 Rerik, tadelloses Briefstück, geprüft Dr. Böheim BPP, Mi. 250,-
Numeral 50 with overprint 37 Rerik, faultless letter piece, expertized Dr. Böheim BPP, Michel 250,- (ItVIII) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 185
Lot No:3909
Symbol:PKA
Cat No:IIcVIII
3 Mark und 60 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 37 Neubrandenburg auf Luxus-Paketkartenabschnitt und auf Postformularen seltener Entwertung durch Sonderstempel, geprüft Ballschmidt BPP, Mi. 250,- ++
3 Mark and 60 penny with overprint 37 Neubrandenburg on outstanding quality parcel card section and on postal froms rare cancellation through special cancel, expertized Ballschmidt BPP, Michel 250,-+plus (IIcVIII) (Image 1)(Image)