Records 1 to 5 of 5

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 177

Zellerfeld Stadt / Zellerfeld City

image Sale No: 177
Lot No:680

Breiter Doppeltaler (52,24g), o.J. (Ende 17. Jhdt.). Av: Taufszene, darum Umschrift. Rev: 10 Zeilen Schrift, darum Umschrift. Mit eingeschlagener Wertpunze 2, Knyphausen 7295, Hsp., Kratzer, ss.

Wide double taler (52, 24 g), undated (end 17th century). Av: christening scene, circumscribed. Rev: 10 lines characters, circumscribed. With driven in value punch 2, Knyphausen 7295, Hsp, scratch, ss. ; (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 850.00

Closed..Nov-25-2020, 09:52:25 EST

image Sale No: 177
Lot No:681

Taler, 1697, Münzmeister Rudolph Bornemann. Av: Taufszene, darum Umschrift. Rev: 11 Zeilen Schrift, darum Umschrift. Fassungsspuren, ss.

Thaler, 1697, moneyer Rudolph Bornemann. Av: christening scene, circumscribed. Rev: 11 lines characters, circumscribed. Frame traces, ss. ; (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 340.00

Closed..Nov-25-2020, 09:53:01 EST

image Sale No: 177
Lot No:682

Taler, 1703, Münzmeister Rudolf Bornemann. Av: Taufszene. Rev: 11 Zeilen Schrift. Kl. Schrötlingsfehler, kl. Rf., ss.

Thaler, 1703, moneyer Rudolf Bornemann. Av: christening scene. Rev: 11 lines characters. Small planchet fault, small edge nick, ss. ; (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 440.00

Closed..Nov-25-2020, 09:53:34 EST

image Sale No: 177
Lot No:683

Taler, 1703, Münzmeister Rudolf Bornemann. Av: Taufszene. Rev: 11 Zeilen Schrift. Schrötlingsfehler, Kratzer, Randfehler/Rand stellenweise bearbeitet, ss-vz.

Thaler, 1703, moneyer Rudolf Bornemann. Av: christening scene. Rev: 11 lines characters. Planchet fault, scratch, edge nick / margin in places tooled, very fine to extremly fine. ; (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 360.00

Closed..Nov-25-2020, 09:54:11 EST
image Sale No: 177
Lot No:684

Taler, o.J.(1723), EPH. Av: Taufszene. Rev: 10 Zeilen Schrift. Avers leicht berieben, f. vz.

Thaler, undated (1723), EPH. Av: christening scene. Rev: 10 lines characters. Aversum slightly rubbed, f. Extremley fine; (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 420.00

Closed..Nov-25-2020, 09:55:08 EST