25 C. To 50 C. Postal stamps always with black respectively purple red overprint, 6 values, neat cancelled, expertise Brunel VP (2019) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 770.- (former starting price 250) (1/3 I,II) Certificate 25 C. bis 50 C.Freimarken je mit schwarzem bzw. lilarotem Aufdruck, 6 Werte, tadellos gestempelt, Expertise Brunel VP (2019): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 770.- (alter Ausruf 250) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-14-2020, 05:00:00 EST
Sale No: 173
Lot No:4464
Cat No:I/3 I,II
10 - 50 C. Postal stamps with black respectively red hand stamp overprint, complete set to 8 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, rare, issued only 500 complete sets, expertise Brunel VP (2019) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 1.990.- (former starting price 800) (I/3 I,II) Certificate 10 - 50 C. Freimarken mit schwarzem bzw. rotem Handstempelaufdruck, kompletter Satz zu 8 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, selten, Auflage nur 500 komplette Sätze, Expertise Brunel VP (2019) : "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.990.- (alter Ausruf 800) (Image 1)(Image)