Records 1 to 6 of 6

Gert Müller GmbH Sale: 108

Wuerttemberg\Württemberg

image Sale No: 108
Lot No:15K
Symbol:͵

Wuerttemberg - 1851/1920, a wonderful collection neat cancelled respectively on lovely letter pieces formed with numerous choice copies and examples in outstanding quality in the Lindner hingeless printed form ring binder including many expertized issues. As well a very nice part Kreuzer period including colours, shades, as well also the Pfennig period extensively present including better issues, complete sets, circlet overprints and so on. An exception object! (see photo on the Internet)

WÜRTTEMBERG - 1851/1920, eine wundervolle Sammlung sauber gest. bzw. auf herrlichen Briefstücken zusammengetragen mit zahlreichen Kabinett- und Luxusstücken im Lindner-Falzlos-Vordruck-Ringbinder inklusive vielen geprüften Ausgaben. Dabei ein sehr schöner Teil Kreuzerzeit inklusive Farben/Nuancen, sowie auch die Pfennigzeit reichhaltig besetzt inklusive besseren Ausgaben, kompletten Serien, Krönchen-Aufdrucken etc. Ein Ausnahme-Objekt! (Foto siehe Internet) (Image)

Sold...EUR 1,350.00

Closed..Nov-13-2020, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 1350

image Sale No: 108
Lot No:22Q
Symbol:ϧ

Wuerttemberg - comprehensive holding from approximate 480 covers, cards and postal stationery from the pre-philately onwards, thereby many interesting documents from the kreuzer and Pfennig period, mixed quality, with different frankings and cancellations, perfect for liquidation!

WÜRTTEMBERG - umfangreicher Bestand von circa 480 Briefen, Karten und Ganzsachen ab der Vorphilatelie, dabei viele interessante Belege aus der Kreuzer- und Pfennigzeit, unterschiedliche Erhaltung, mit verschiedenen Frankaturen und Abstempelungen, ideal zur Auflösung! (Image)

Sold...EUR 1,900.00

Sold For 1900

image Sale No: 108
Lot No:861
Symbol:͵
Cat No:1/5

Wuerttemberg - 1851/1920, interesting and rich collection on lighthouse preprinted pages with numerous different issues, slightly mixed condition, with numerous superb and extremely fine copies, many better values and so on. As well a strong part Kreuzer period, partly also with colours, shades and so on. Including Michel no. 1/5 more then complete, 6/10, 11/14, 16/20, 21/24, 25/29, 30/34, 36/41 and many further better issues the Pfennig period. Favorable opportunity to acquire one nearly complete collection of this area! Michel approximate 14000,- €. (see photo on the Internet)

WÜRTTEMBERG - 1851/1920, interessante und reichhaltige Sammlung auf Leuchtturm-Vordruckblättern mit zahlreichen verschiedenen Ausgaben, etwas unterschiedliche Erhaltung, mit zahlreichen Pracht- und Kabinettstücken, vielen besseren Werten etc. Dabei ein starker Teil Kreuzerzeit, teils auch mit Farben/Nuancen etc. inklusive Mi.Nr. 1/5 überkomplett, 6/10, 11/14, 16/20, 21/24, 25/29, 30/34, 36/41 und viele weitere bessere Ausgaben der Pfennigzeit. Günstige Gelegenheit zum Erwerb einer nahezu vollständigen Sammlung dieses Gebietes! Mi. circa 14000,- €. (Foto siehe Internet) (Image)

Closed..Nov-11-2020, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 108
Lot No:2541
Symbol:͵
Cat No:1/5

Wuerttemberg - rich collection, nearly complete in the safe hingeless printed form ring binder with a lot of better issues, mixed quality, with superb and extremely fine copies. With also Michel no. 1/5 used, 6/10 used, 11/14 used, 16/20 used, 25/29 used, as well further values of the Kreuzer period and numerous issues the Pfennig period, with also crowns overprints and so on. Michel approximate 9000,- €.

WÜRTTEMBERG - reichhaltige Sammlung, nahezu komplett im Safe-Falzlos-Vordruck-Ringbinder mit vielen besseren Ausgaben, unterschiedliche Erhaltung, mit Pracht- und Kabinettstücken. Dabei auch Mi.Nr. 1/5 gest., 6/10 gest., 11/14 gest., 16/20 gest., 25/29 gest., sowie weitere Werte der Kreuzerzeit und zahlreiche Ausgaben der Pfennigzeit, dabei auch Krönchen-Aufdrucke usw. Mi. circa 9000,- €.

Sold...EUR 490.00

Closed..Nov-10-2020, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 490

image Sale No: 108
Lot No:2546
Symbol:͵
Cat No:1/5, 8

Wuerttemberg/ULM - exceptional used collection of the Kreuzer period, except for a value complete, all with cancellations from Ulm, condition varies, mainly superb and choice copies. As well especially nice canceled examples. Included are also Michel no. 1/5, 6/10, herewith Michel no. 8 in of the rare colour dark bluish green in perfect condition with photo certificate Thoma BPP, 10/15, as well the 18 Kr. In perfect condition with photo certificate Thoma BPP, 16/19 x, 16/20 y, 21/24, 25/29, 30/33, 35, 36/41, the scarce 70 Kr. With photo expertize Thoma BPP and so on. The collection is very fine with inscription exhibition moderate made up. In this kind an exception object, like it hardly once again to collect together be might!

WÜRTTEMBERG/ULM - herausragende gest. Sammlung der Kreuzerzeit, bis auf einen Wert komplett, alle mit Abstempelungen von Ulm, etwas unterschiedlich, überwiegend Pracht- und Kabinettstücke. Dabei besonders schön gest. Exemplare. Enthalten sind auch Mi.Nr. 1/5, 6/10, hierbei Mi.Nr. 8 in der seltenen Farbe dunkelbläulichgrün in perfekter Erhaltung mit Fotoattest Thoma BPP, 10/15, dabei die 18 Kr. in tadelloser Erhaltung mit Fotoattest Thoma BPP, 16/19x, 16/20y, 21/24, 25/29, 30/33, 35, 36/41, die seltene 70 Kr. mit Fotobefund Thoma BPP etc. Die Sammlung ist sehr schön mit Beschriftung ausstellungsmäßig aufgezogen. In dieser Form ein Ausnahme-Objekt, wie es kaum noch einmal zusammenzutragen sein dürfte! (Image)

Opening EUR 4,000.00
Sold...EUR 2,800.00

Sold For 2800
Sale No: 108
Lot No:2547
Symbol:͵
Cat No:1/4, 50

Wuerttemberg - 1851/1920, extensive used collection on Lindner hingeless preprinted pages with plenty of better issues. Thereby also good part Kreuzer period including Michel no. 1/4, 6/9, 11/14, 25/28, 30/33, 35, 36/41, the Pfennig period very well-staffed, with also Michel no. 50, 52, 123/29 genuine used expertized Infla/Berlin, 144/49 genuine used expertized Infla/Berlin, 241/50 genuine used expertized Infla/Berlin, crowns overprints and numerous further issues. A magnificent object with very high catalogue value!

WÜRTTEMBERG - 1851/1920, reichhaltige gest. Sammlung auf Lindner-Falzlos-Vordruckblättern mit zahlreichen besseren Ausgaben. Dabei auch ein guter Teil Kreuzerzeit inklusive Mi.Nr. 1/4, 6/9, 11/14, 25/28, 30/33, 35, 36/41, die Pfennigzeit sehr gut besetzt, dabei auch Mi.Nr. 50, 52, 123/29 echt gest. geprüft Infla/Berlin, 144/49 echt gest. geprüft Infla/Berlin, 241/50 echt gest. geprüft Infla/Berlin, Krönchen-Aufdrucke und zahlreiche weitere Ausgaben. Ein prächtiges Objekt mit sehr hohem Katalogwert!

Sold...EUR 325.00

Sold For 325