Records 1 to 5 of 5

Gert Müller GmbH Sale: 105

Wuerttemberg\Württemberg

image Sale No: 105
Lot No:26N
Symbol:͵
Cat No:01. Mai

Wuerttemberg - 1851/1920, very interesting and rich collection, almost exclusively used collected in the ring binder clean exhibition moderate with inscription mounted. With also Michel no. 1/5 much more than complete including three values the 18 Kr. With color shades and various cancellations, 6/10 more then complete, 11/15 likewise more then complete, 16/20 including different color shades, as well three examples the 18 Kr., as well also various paper types, 21/24 used, 25/29 more then complete with additional color shades and three copies the 18 Kr., 30/34 likewise more then complete, as well two examples the 18 Kr. In different color shades, the scarce 70 Kr. Used also a comprehensive part Pfennig period. An extraordinary collection! Michel approximate 33000,- €.

WÜRTTEMBERG - 1851/1920, sehr interessante und reichhaltige Sammlung, fast ausschließlich gest. zusammengetragen im Ringordner sauber ausstellungsmäßig mit Beschriftung aufgezogen. Dabei auch Mi.Nr. 1/5 weit überkomplett inklusive drei Werten der 18 Kr. mit Farbnuancen und verschiedenen Abstempelungen, 6/10 überkomplett, 11/15 ebenfalls überkomplett, 16/20 inklusive verschiedenen Farbnuancen, dabei drei Exemplare der 18 Kr., sowie auch verschiedene Papiersorten, 21/24 gest., 25/29 überkomplett mit zusätzlichen Farbnuancen und drei Exemplaren der 18 Kr., 30/34 ebenfalls überkomplett, dabei zwei Exemplare der 18 Kr. in verschiedenen Farbnuancen, die seltene 70 Kr. gest. und auch ein reichhaltiger Teil Pfennigzeit. Eine außergewöhnliche Kollektion! Mi. circa 33000,- €. (Image)

Sold...EUR 2,000.00

Closed..Nov-22-2019, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 105
Lot No:2449
Symbol:ϧ

Wuerttemberg - interesting collection postal stationery in the letter album accommodated with approximate 100 documents from of the Kreuzer period. As well attractive examples, unused and numerous used issues, various denomination value, additional imprints, money orders, letter-cards, interesting cancellations also small places and so on.

WÜRTTEMBERG - interessante Sammlung Ganzsachen im Briefalbum untergebracht mit circa 100 Belegen ab der Kreuzerzeit. Dabei reizvolle Exemplare, ungebrauchte und zahlreiche gebrauchte Ausgaben, verschiedene Wertstufen, Zudrucke, Postanweisungen, Kartenbriefe, interessante Abstempelungen auch kleiner Orte usw.

Closed..Nov-21-2019, 23:59:00 EST

image Sale No: 105
Lot No:3804
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:2a

The sensational letter from Wuerttemberg: 3 Kreuzer black on pale yellow, horizontal pair, fresh colors, above negligible error in cutting, otherwise in perfect condition on very nice letter with centric mounted black blue mute trial cancel and additional clear single line cancel "RIEDBACH" to Langenburg. The letter was double used (inside with 6 Kreuzer and two line cancel "LANGENBURG 22. November 1851". This letter was for the first time in the year 1928 in the periodical "the philatelist" within an item appreciated, which seeming from large Wuerttemberg connoisseur Karl Köhler authored was. To researches, the generously of Mister Heinrich carried out were, arrived this letter never before on an auction to the offer. It was discovered by us in an old estate among thousands of letters. It is only another letter with exclusively cancellation of the trial cancel from Riedbach known. This is one of the greatest treasures of Wuerttemberg and the entire Old German philately! Photo expertize Heinrich BPP.

DER SENSATIONSBRIEF VON WÜRTTEMBERG: 3 Kreuzer schwarz auf hellgelb, waagerechtes Paar, farbfrisch, oben geringfügige Schnittmängel, sonst tadellos auf sehr schönem Brief mit zentrisch aufgesetztem schwarzblauem stummen Versuchsstempel und beigesetztem klarem Einzeiler "RIEDBACH" nach Langenburg. Der Brief wurde doppelt verwendet (innen mit 6 Kreuzer und Zweizeiler "LANGENBURG 22. NOV. 1851". Dieser Brief wurde erstmalig im Jahr 1928 in der Zeitschrift "DER PHILATELIST" in einem Artikel gewürdigt, welcher wohl vom großen Württemberg-Kenner Karl Köhler verfasst wurde. Nach Recherchen, die dankenswerterweise von Herrn Heinrich durchgeführt wurden, gelangte dieser Brief noch nie auf einer Auktion zum Angebot. Er wurde von uns in einem alten Nachlass zwischen tausenden Briefen entdeckt. Es ist nur ein weiterer Brief mit alleiniger Entwertung des Versuchsstempels von Riedbach bekannt. Es handelt sich hierbei um eine der größten Kostbarkeiten Württembergs und der gesamten altdeutschen Philatelie! Fotoattest Heinrich BPP. (Image)

Opening EUR 50,000.00
Sold...EUR 50,000.00

Sold For 50000

image Sale No: 105
Lot No:3805
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:2a

3 Kr. Black on yellow, fresh colors, on all sides having full to wide margins on very nice original white letter, without side flaps, correctly franked franked with extremely scarce clear blue single line cancel "V OCHSENHAUSEN" with set to stirrup cancel "OCHSENHAUSEN 21. April 1852" to Ulm. The pre philately cancel "V OCHSENHAUSEN" was only at few days provisionally used. There are only about a half dozen documents with this cancellation known, whereby it be here about of an of the most beautiful known examples act. From us in an old estate discovered. A major rarity the classic Wuerttemberg philately! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Heinrich BPP.

3 Kr. schwarz auf gelb, farbfrisch, allseits voll- bis breitrandig auf sehr schönem ursprünglichem weißem Brief, ohne Seitenklappen, tarifgerecht frankiert mit äusserst seltenem klarem blauem Einzeiler "V OCHSENHAUSEN" mit beigesetzem Steigbügelstempel "OCHSENHAUSEN 21. APR. 1852" nach Ulm. Der Vorphilastempel "V OCHSENHAUSEN" wurde nur an wenigen Tagen aushilfsweise verwendet. Es sind nur etwa ein halbes Dutzend Belege mit dieser Abstempelung bekannt, wobei es sich hier um eines der schönsten bekannten Exemplare handelt. Von uns in einem alten Nachlass entdeckt. Eine große Rarität der klassischen Württemberg-Philatelie! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Heinrich BPP. (Image)

Opening EUR 5,000.00
Sold...EUR 4,500.00

Sold For 4500
image Sale No: 105
Lot No:3814
Cat No:48a

25 Pfg. Brown orange, in perfect condition unused outstanding quality with original gumming, photo expertize "perfect" Winkler BPP. Michel 160,- €.

25 Pfg. braunorange, tadellos ungebrauchtes Luxusstück mit Originalgummierung, Fotobefund "EINWANDFREI" Winkler BPP. Mi. 160,- €. (Image)