Records 1 to 17 of 17

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 170

Wuerttemberg / Württemberg

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:1446
Cat No:2e

3 Kr. On pale yellow, type V, having bright colors, full / superb item with enormous margins with centered stirrup cancel "ELLWANGEN 11 September 1857", expertized Thoma BPP, Michel 170.- (2e)
3 Kr. a. hellgelb, Type V, farbfrisches, voll/breitrandiges Prachtstück mit zentrischem Steigbügelstempel "ELLWANGEN 11 SEP. 1857", gepr. Thoma BPP, Mi. 170.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Aug-30-2019, 06:00:00 EST

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:1449
Cat No:5I

18 Kr. Black on violet gray in type I in perfect condition unused with full original gum and rest of hinge, Michel 2.300.- (5I)
18 Kr. schwarz auf violettgrau in Type I tadellos ungebraucht mit vollem Originalgummi und Falzrest, Mi. 2.300.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:1452
Cat No:6NDb

1 Kr. Light grey brown, reprint from May 1865, in perfect condition unused, large margins all around, photo expertize Irtenkauf BPP (2010) "genuine, perfect" (6NDb) Certificate
1 Kr. hellgraubraun, Neudruck aus Mai 1865, tadellos ungebraucht, allseits breitrandig, Fotobefund Irtenkauf BPP (2010) "echt, einwandfrei" (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 10.00

Sold For 10

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:1458
Cat No:10b

18 Kreuzer dark blue, having full margins and having bright colors extremely fine copy, tied by black double circle "Markgröningen 2/4 . . ", faultless condition, in this cross section and the existing having bright colors with neat cancellation a very rare stamp, photo expertize Irtenkauf BPP: "genuine and immaculate" as well photo expertize Heinrich BPP (2013) : "genuine and immaculate. Attractive copy the very rare stamp! " - of an of the most beautiful known examples this W++rttemberg-rarity! (10b) Certificate
18 Kreuzer dunkelblau, vollrandiges und farbfrisches Kabinettstück, entwertet mit schwarzem Dkr. "Markgröningen 2/4 ..", tadellose Erhaltung, in diesem Schnittbild und der vorhandenen Farbfrische mit sauberer Abstempelung eine sehr seltene Marke, Fotobefund Irtenkauf BPP: "echt und einwandfrei" sowie Fotoattest Heinrich BPP (2013): "echt und einwandfrei. Attraktives Exemplar der sehr seltenen Marke!" - eines der schönsten bekannten Exemplare dieser Württemberg-Rarität! (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:1464
Cat No:15

18 Kreuzer blue, with wide margins cut and having bright colors extremely fine copy of the rare stamp, neat cancelled with centered strike of the black double circle "Crailsheim 7 6 61", photo expertize Heinrich BPP: "genuine and immaculate, visually especially impressive copy the rarest 18. Kr. Stamp of Wurttemberg! " (15) Certificate
18 Kreuzer blau, breitrandig geschnittenes und farbfrisches Kabinettstück der seltenen Marke, klar gestempelt mit zentrischem Abschlag des schwarzen Dkr. "Crailsheim 7 6 61", Fotoattest Heinrich BPP: "echt und einwandfrei, optisch besonders ansprechendes Exemplar der seltensten 18. Kr. Marke Württembergs!" (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:1467
Cat No:21

1 Kr. Dark brown, having bright colors superb item, expertized at best Pfenniger, Michel 550.- (21)
1 Kr. dunkelbraun, farbfrisches Prachtstück, bestens gepr. Pfenninger, Mi. 550.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:1468
Cat No:23a

6 Kr. Olive green, having bright colors superb item, expertized Thoma BPP, Michel 200.- (23a)
6 Kr. olivgrün, farbfrisches Prachtstück, gepr. Thoma BPP, Mi. 200.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 44.00

Sold For 44

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:1476
Cat No:35b

7 Kr. Dark Prussian-blue, having bright colors superb item with centered three circle cancel "STUTTGART 25 August 1868", expertized Thoma BPP, Michel 220.- (35b)
7 Kr. dunkelpreußischblau, farbfrisches Prachtstück mit zentrischem K3 "STUTTGART 25 AUG. 1868", gepr. Thoma BPP, Mi. 220.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 65.00

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:1486
Cat No:44ba

3 Pfg green, having bright colors extremely fine copy, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Klinkhammer BPP, Michel 380,- (44ba)
3 Pfg grün, farbfrisches Kabinettstück, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Klinkhammer BPP, Mi. 380,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:1489
Cat No:50

2 Mark yellow orange, unused outstanding quality with original gumming, expertized Müller stamp, Michel 900.- - in this preservation rare stamp! (50)
2 Mark gelborange, ungebrauchtes Luxusstück mit Originalgummierung, gepr. Müller-Marke, Mi. 900.- - in dieser Erhaltung seltene Marke! (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:1505
Cat No:188

50 on 25 Pfg red orange, perfect centric cancelled extremely fine copy, expertized Infla / Klinkhammer BPP, Michel 1.100.- (188)
50 auf 25 Pfg rotorange, ideal zentrisch gestempeltes Kabinettstück, gepr. Infla / Klinkhammer BPP, Mi. 1.100.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:1506
Symbol:BF
Cat No:203b P U, 229

10 Pfg official communications unperforated proof, along with 5 Pfg on correctly franked letter from "LEONBERG 7 NOV 18" to Ditzingen, in perfect condition, the additional franking minimal toned, the cover above cut in, scarce use of the proof on cover, this is seeming unauthorized in collector¦s hands arrives was but yet unopposed transported, interesting document, expertized Emmel, Peschl and Infla as well photo expertize Klinkhammer BPP (2018), by Michel unknown (203b P U, 229) Certificate
10 Pfg Amtlicher Verkehr ungezähnter Probedruck, zusammen mit 5 Pfg auf portogerechtem Brief von "LEONBERG 7 NOV 18" nach Ditzingen, tadellos, die Zufrankatur minimal gebräunt, der Umschlag oben beschnitten, seltene Verwendung des Probedrucks auf Brief, dieser ist wohl unberechtigt in Sammlerhände gelangt wurde aber dennoch unbeanstandet befördert, interessanter Beleg, gepr. Emmel, Peschl und Infla sowie Fotoattest Klinkhammer BPP (2018), im Mi. unbekannt (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:1511
Cat No:271Y

75 on 3 Pfg black orange brown, paper unwatermarked, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Winkler BPP (271Y)
75 auf 3 Pfg schwarzorangebraun, Papier ohne Wasserzeichen, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Winkler BPP (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 170
Lot No:7773
Symbol:**/o/

1851 - 1920, unused / mint never hinged and cancelled, mixed led collection, except for the 70 Kr. More or less complete, as well a multiplicity at good values like Michel no. 1 used (2), 15 used expertized Richter, 16 used, 23 used and 29 used, partly multiple, in addition to it 2 interesting documents, nice and rich collection from abandonment of a collection on preprinted pages, enormous catalog value Photos of this collection
1851 - 1920, ungebrauchte/postfrische und gestempelte, gemischt geführte Sammlung, bis auf die 70 Kr. quasi komplett, dabei eine Vielzahl an guten Werten wie MiNr. 1 gestempelt(2), 15 gestempelt gepr. Richter, 16 gestempelt, 23 gestempelt und 29 gestempelt, teils mehrfach, dazu 2 interessante Belege, schöne und reichhaltige Sammlung aus Sammlungsaufgabe auf Vordruckblättern, enormer Katalogwert

Closed..Aug-31-2019, 06:00:00 EST

Sale No: 170
Lot No:7777
Symbol:*/o/B

1851 - 1921, unused and (predominantly) cancelled collection with better values right up to Michel no. 29, partly on old lot cards, many covers and cards, mostly with special features like Colorful and multiple franking (partly in multiples), printed matters, a special delivery letter with the red "STUTTGART Charg_" stamp, covers abroad, as well postal stationery postcard with additional franking from "HEILBRONN 20 SEP 1900" to Goldcoast / West Africa, very interesting collection in the stockbook
1851 - 1921, ungebrauchte und (vorwiegend) gestempelte Sammlung mit besseren Werten bis hin zu MiNr. 29, teils auf alten Loskarten, dabei viele Briefe und Karten, meist mit Besonderheiten wie Bunt- und Mehrfachfrankaturen (teils in Einheiten), Drucksachen, ein Expressbrief mit dem roten "STUTTGART Chargé"-Stempel, Briefe ins Ausland, dabei Ganzsachenkarte mit Zufrankatur von "HEILBRONN 20 SEP 1900" nach Goldcoast / Westafrika, sehr interessante Sammlung im Einsteckbuch

Sale No: 170
Lot No:7781

1851 - 1869, duplicates lot Kreuzer currency, as well a few in fact acceptable pieces from no. 2-4, Michel ü. 2.000.-
1851 - 1869, Dubletten-Lot Kreuzer-Währung, dabei einige recht passable Stücke aus Nr. 2-4, Mi. ü. 2.000.-

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:8718
Cat No:217/26PU 1

2 Pfg - 1 M. Crown imprint, unperforated trial proofs, in perfect condition unused, complete set, large margins all around, Michel 600.- (217/26PU 1)
2 Pfg - 1 M. Krönchenaufdruck, ungezähnte Probedrucke, tadellos ungebraucht, kompletter Satz, allseits breitrandiger Schnitt, Mi. 600.- (Image 1) (Image)