Records 1 to 16 of 16

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 167

Wuerttemberg / Württemberg

image Sale No: 167
Lot No:1475
Cat No:5II

18 Kr. Numerals on violet gray, type II, centric cancellation two ring cancel "STUTTGART . . April 1857", left at the bottom touched, otherwise having full to wide margins, expertized Stuckert and new photo expertize Heinrich BPP (2019) "genuine. . . Fresh condition! ", Michel 1.000.- (5II) Certificate
18 Kr. Ziffern auf violettgrau, Type II, zentrisch gestempelt K2 "STUTTGART .. APR 1857", links unten berührt, sonst voll- bis breitrandig, gepr. Stuckert und neuer Fotobefund Heinrich BPP (2019) "echt ... Frische Erhaltung!", Mi. 1.000.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-16-2019, 06:00:00 EST

image Sale No: 167
Lot No:1477
Cat No:16yb

1 Kr. Black brown, thin paper, centric cancellation two ring cancel "WEILHEIM A. D. TECK 19 / 10" (handbook 20 Pkt. ), for these difficult issue very well perforated, fresh colors, superb in every respect (choice copy), new photo expertize Heinrich BPP (2019) "genuine. . . Perfect. . . Very nice condition! ", Michel 320.- (16yb) Certificate
1 Kr. schwarzbraun, dünnes Papier, zentrisch gestempelt K2 "WEILHEIM A.D. TECK 19 / 10" (Handbuch +20 Pkt.), für diese schwierige Ausgabe sehr gut gezähnt, farbfrisch, Kabinett, neuer Fotobefund Heinrich BPP (2019) "echt ... einwandfrei ... Sehr schöne Erhaltung!", Mi. 320.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 167
Lot No:1479
Symbol:BF
Cat No:20y

18 Kreuzer dark blue, having bright colors copy, left and at the bottom well perforated - right and above with issue typically perforation faults, correctly franked single franking on cover from "Cannstatt 6 May 1862" via France to Peterborough / England (6 Kr. Postal Union 12 Kr. Forwarded franking), slight traces of age, photo expertize Irtenkauf BPP (2018) : "a neat letter, with very rare single franking and mostly clearly, contrasty additional cancellations. ", Michel 7.500.- - single frankings of this stamp become hardly ever offered! (20y) Certificate
18 Kreuzer dunkelblau, farbfrisches Exemplar, links und unten gut gezähnt - rechts und oben mit ausgabetypischen Zahnfehlern, portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Brief von "Cannstatt 6 Mai 1862" via Frankreich nach Peterborough/England (6 Kr. Postverein + 12 Kr. Weiterfranco), leichte Altersspuren, Fotoattest Irtenkauf BPP (2018): "Ein sauberer Brief, mit sehr seltener Einzelfrankatur und meist klaren, kontrastvollen Nebenstempeln.", Mi. 7.500.- - Einzelfrankaturen dieser Marke werden kaum einmal angeboten! (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 167
Lot No:1483
Symbol:BS
Cat No:29

18 Kr. Yellow orange, neat cancelled two ring cancel "GMÜND 4 JUL 1864" on piece, photo expertize Thoma BPP "genuine and without hidden faults. Left as usual, otherwise good perforation", Michel 500.- (29) Certificate
18 Kr. gelborange, tadellos gestempelt K2 "GMÜND 4 JUL 1864" auf Briefstück, Fotoattest Thoma BPP "Echt und ohne heimliche Mängel. Links übliche, ansonsten gute Zähnung", Mi. 500.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 167
Lot No:1492
Cat No:42a

70 Kr. In the rarer an edition in perfect condition unused with original gum, on all sides full margins, photo expertize Berger: "superb item (slight gum faults) ". Unused much rarer than used! Michel 3800,-- (42a) Certificate
70 Kr. in der selteneren a-Auflage tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummi, allseits vollrandig, Fotobefund Berger: "Prachtstück (leichte Gummimängel)". Ungebraucht viel seltener als gestempelt! Mi. 3800,-- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 167
Lot No:1494
Cat No:42b

70 Kr. Red lilac, on all sides with very wide margins, all around full dividing lines, above small margin of sheet, unused with fresh original gum - only top right (forwards visible on the back) age spot, in unused condition rare stamp, photo expertize Heinrich BPP, Michel 2.200.- (42b) Certificate
70 Kr. rotlila, allseits sehr breitrandig, rundum volle Trennungslinien, oben kleiner Bogenrand, ungebraucht mit frischem Originalgummi - lediglich oben rechts (nach vorn durchschlagend) Altersfleck, in ungebrauchter Erhaltung seltene Marke, Fotobefund Heinrich BPP, Mi. 2.200.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 167
Lot No:1495
Cat No:43

1 Kr. Numeral light green perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, superb in every respect (choice copy), new photo expertize Heinrich BPP (2019) "genuine and immaculate. Excellent perforated, fresh stamp with mint never hinged original gumming. In this preservation rare! ", Michel for ** without valuation (43) Certificate
1 Kr. Ziffer hellgrün gezähnt, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Kabinett, neuer Fotobefund Heinrich BPP (2019) "Echt und einwandfrei. Sehr gut gezähnte, frische Marke mit postfrischer Originalgummierung. In dieser Erhaltung selten!", Mi. für ** ohne Bewertung (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 167
Lot No:1497
Cat No:44ba

3 Pfg light green, centric neat cancelled "RAVENSBURG 10 JUL 89", in perfect condition, expertized Winkler BPP (44ba)
3 Pfg hellgrün, zentrisch klar gestempelt "RAVENSBURG 10 JUL 89", tadellos, gepr. Winkler BPP (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 27.00

Sold For 27

image Sale No: 167
Lot No:1498
Cat No:44ba

3 Pfg light green, centric neat cancelled "STUTTGART 6 MRZ 89", in perfect condition, expertized Winkler BPP (44ba)
3 Pfg hellgrün, zentrisch klar gestempelt "STUTTGART 6 MRZ 89", tadellos, gepr. Winkler BPP (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 25.00

Sold For 25

image Sale No: 167
Lot No:1500
Symbol:o/BS
Cat No:ex46/61

19 stamps from Michel no. 46 to 61 with perfins (PERFINS), in fact good variety different punchings, slightly mixed condition. A definitely not daily offer! (ex46/61)
19 Marken ex MiNr. 46 bis 61 mit FIRMENLOCHUNGEN (PERFINS), recht gute Vielfalt verschiedener Lochungen, etwas unterschiedliche Erhaltung. Ein bestimmt nicht alltägliches Angebot! (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 167
Lot No:1501
Cat No:49(2)

50 Pfg grey as horizontal pair with good mounted two ring cancel "BIBERACH", one stamp corner crease, good perforation, Michel 400,- (49(2))
50 Pfg grau als waagerechtes Paar mit gut aufgesetztem K2 "BIBERACH", eine Marke Eckbug, gute Zähnung, Mi. 400,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 46.00

Sold For 46

image Sale No: 167
Lot No:1505
Cat No:53b

2 M. Yellow orange / black, centric cancellation "Boeblingen 12 oct 88", in perfect condition, expertized Winkler BPP (53b)
2 M. gelborange/schwarz, zentrisch gestempelt "BÖBLINGEN 12 OKT 88", tadellos, gepr. Winkler BPP (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 34.00

Sold For 34

image Sale No: 167
Lot No:1520
Cat No:280

2, 50 M. City views, neat cancelled "KIRCHHEIM and TECK 31 MRZ 20" (last day), expertized Infla (280)
2,50 M. Städteansichten, tadellos gestempelt "KIRCHHEIM u. TECK 31 MRZ 20" (Letzttag), gepr. Infla (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 15.00
Sold...EUR 15.00

Sold For 15

Sale No: 167
Lot No:6248
Symbol:*/**/

1851 - 1923, extensive in all conditions led collection on Lindner form text in the black ring binder, in the number of a major listing obviously except Michel-no. 29 complete including of all values to 18 Kreuzer, Michel-no. 41 b used, 42 used (2), 211 used with photo certificate, over and over again specialized with colours and paper variants and so on, some expertized, partial with photo expertize or certificate, very high catalog value. Photos of this collection
1851 - 1923, reichhaltige in allen Erhaltungen geführte Sammlung auf Lindner-Vordrucktext im schwarzen Ringbinder, in den Hauptnummern augenscheinlich außer Mi.-Nr. 29 komplett inkl. aller Werte zu 18 Kreuzer, Mi.-Nr. 41b gestempelt, 42 gestempelt (2), 211 gestempelt mit Fotoattest, immer wieder spezialisiert mit Farben und Papiervarianten etc., etliches geprüft, teilweise mit Fotobefund oder Attest, sehr hoher Katalogwert.

Sold...EUR 2,800.00

Sold For 2800

Sale No: 167
Lot No:6253
Symbol:o/*

1851 - 1923, mainly cancelled collection, from penny edition partly unused, with better values we no. 16 y, 19 y (2), 21 / 24, 37.217 / 226 always used (former starting price 250) Photos of this collection
1851 - 1923, überwiegend gestempelte Sammlung, ab Pfennigausgaben teils ungebraucht, mit besseren Werten wir Nr. 16 y, 19 y (2), 21/24, 37. 217/226 je gestempelt (alter Ausruf 250)

image Sale No: 167
Lot No:7003
Cat No:33a(2)

9 Kr two time neat cancelled in two totally mixed colours, expertized Heinrich BPP, Michel 200.- (33a(2))
9 Kr zwei mal tadellos gestempelt in zwei total unterschiedlichen Farben, gepr. Heinrich BPP, Mi. 200.- (Image 1) (Image)