Records 1 to 6 of 6

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 165

Wuerttemberg / Württemberg

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:2859
Cat No:5

18 Kr. on violet gray, neat cancelled two ring cancel "STUTTGART", large margins all around, fresh colors, fine example the high denomination value, superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Thier and Pfenninger, Michel 900.- (5)
18 Kr. auf violettgrau, tadellos gestempelt K2 "STUTTGART", allseits breitrandig, farbfrisch, schönes Stück der hohen Wertstufe, Kabinett, gepr. Thier und Pfenninger, Mi. 900.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-17-2018, 05:00:00 EST

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:2862
Cat No:11a

1 Kr. orange brown, centric cancellation two ring cancel "WILDBERG 9 / 2", large margins all around, faultless extremely fine copy, expertized Pfenninger and Thoma BPP, Michel 100.- (11a)
1 Kr. orangebraun, zentrisch gestempelt K2 "WILDBERG 9/2", allseits breitrandig, tadelloses Kabinettstück, gepr. Pfenninger und Thoma BPP, Mi. 100.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:2864
Symbol:NG
Cat No:20y

18 Kreuzer (dark) blue on thin paper, gumming not original, otherwise in perfect condition unused. Fine example the unused rarely stamp! Michel 3.800.- (20y)
18 Kreuzer (dunkel)blau auf dünnem Papier, Gummierung nicht original, ansonsten tadellos ungebraucht. Schönes Stück der ungebraucht seltenen Marke! Mi. 3.800.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 380.00

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:2871
Symbol:BF
Cat No:39a

7 Kr. blue with postmark STUTTGART 22. VII. 69 as correctly franked single franking on complete foreign folting letter to Amsterdam with arrival postmark, small traces (39a)
7 Kr. blau mit Stempel STUTTGART 22.VII.69 als portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf kpl. Auslandsfaltbrief nach Amsterdam mit Ankunftsstempel, kleine Spuren (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 44.00

Sold For 44

Sale No: 165
Lot No:7617
Symbol:*/**/

1851 - 1920, nice and impressive * / ** / o collection in the Lindner-T-Album. Except for Michel 211 is the collection to printed form complete. The Kreuzer period lies in cancelled condition before, include of all 18 Kreuzer values, only Michel 42 b is unused (without gum) available. From new Mark currency was mixed collected, in addition to it a few duplicates, very high KW Photos of this collection
1851 - 1920, schöne und ansprechende */**/o Sammlung im Lindner-T-Album. Bis auf Mi. 211 ist die Sammlung nach Vordruck komplett. Die Kreuzerzeit liegt in gestempelter Erhaltung vor, einschließlich aller 18 Kreuzer Werte, lediglich Mi. 42b ist ungebraucht (ohne Gummi) vorhanden. Ab neuer Mark-Währung wurde gemischt gesammelt, dazu einige Dubletten, sehr hoher KW

Sold...EUR 720.00

Sold For 720
Sale No: 165
Lot No:7623
Symbol:o/BS

1875 - 1923, cancelled collection the penny issues on old album pages with many colours, better values, including Michel-no. 52, 54, 182 in the pair (signed Infla Berlin) and 207 as well hyperinflation with many pairs, multiples and letter pieces Photos of this collection
1875 - 1923, gestempelte Sammlung der Pfennig-Ausgaben auf alten Albenblättern mit vielen Farben, besseren Werten, u.a. Mi.-Nr. 52, 54, 182 im Paar (signiert Infla Berlin) und 207 sowie Hochinflation mit vielen Paaren, Einheiten und Briefstücken

Sold...EUR 162.00

Sold For 162