Records 1 to 25 of 58

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 163

Wuerttemberg / Württemberg

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:3144
Symbol:BS
Cat No:2b

3 Kreuzer on sulphur yellow, left at the bottom touched, otherwise full to with wide margins, turning into cancelled on white small piece, scarce Farbnunance, signed and photo expertize Thoma BPP, Michel 1.200.- (2b) Certificate
3 Kreuzer auf schwefelgelb, links unten berührt, sonst voll bis breitrandig, übergehend entwertet auf weißem kleinem Briefstück, seltene Farbnunance, signiert u. Fotoattest Thoma BPP, Mi. 1.200.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-13-2018, 06:00:00 EST

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:3146
Cat No:2e

3 Kreuzer on ochre yellow, large margins all around with straight and full stamp "forest lake 2/4 56", signed Thoma BPP, Michel 170.- (2e)
3 Kreuzer auf ockergelb, allseits breitrandig mit geradem und vollem Stempel "WALDSEE 2/4 56", signiert Thoma BPP, Mi. 170.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:3147
Symbol:o/BS
Cat No:2dII-IVc

3 Kreuzer on dark yellow, all 5 types complete used, as well 2 pieces, all full to with wide margins, signed and identified Heinrich or Irtenkauf BPP, Michel 350.- (2dII-IVc)
3 Kreuzer auf dunkelgelb, alle 5 Typen kpl. gest., dabei 2 Briefstücke, alle voll bis breitrandig, signiert und bestimmt Heinrich oder Irtenkauf BPP, Mi. 350.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:3156
Cat No:5I

18 Kreuzer on blue-violet, type I, full to with wide margins, centric cancellation "STUTTGART 29 OCT 1855", at the right margin small paper unevennessess (marginal gap), otherwise in perfect condition, multiple signed, and on Thoma BPP, photo expertize Heinrich BPP, Michel 900.- (5I) Certificate
18 Kreuzer auf blauviolett, Type I, voll bis breitrandig, zentrisch gest. "STUTTGART 29 OCT 1855", am rechten Rand kleine Papierunebenheiten (Randspalt), sonst tadellos, mehrfach signiert, u.a. Thoma BPP, Fotobefund Heinrich BPP, Mi. 900.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:3157
Cat No:5II

18 Kreuzer on blue-violet, full to with wide margins, used "ULM 10 Sep 1853", except for minimal corner crease in perfect condition, signed Pfenninger, photo expertize Heinrich BPP, Michel 1.000.- (5II) Certificate
18 Kreuzer auf blauviolett, voll bis breitrandig, gest. "ULM 10 Sep 1853", bis auf minimalen Eckbug tadellos, signiert Pfenninger, Fotobefund Heinrich BPP, Mi. 1.000.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:3158
Cat No:6NDbI(40)

1 Kr. light grey brown, official reprint from May 1865, mint never hinged sheet (slight hinge traces in the margin of sheet), fresh colors, with nice heraldic embossed. As well the plate flaw XVI (field 15) and XIX (field 29). Detailed photo expertize Irtenkauf BPP (12 / 2017) "a very nice and in this mint never hinged condition extreme rare reprint original sheet. ", Michel 4.400.- (6NDbI(40)) Certificate
1 Kr. hellgraubraun, amtlicher Neudruck aus Mai 1865, postfrischer Bogen (leichte Falzspuren im Bogenrand), farbfrisch, mit schöner Wappenprägung. Dabei die Plattenfehler XVI (Feld 15) und XIX (Feld 29). Ausführliches Fotoattest Irtenkauf BPP (12/2017) "Ein sehr schöner und in dieser postfrischen Erhaltung äußerst seltener Neudruck-Originalbogen.", Mi. 4.400.- + (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 810.00

Sold For 810

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:3159
Cat No:6b

1 Kreuzer pale brown with good cut, used, signed Heinrich BPP, Michel 160.- (6b)
1 Kreuzer hellbraun mit gutem Schnitt, gestempelt, signiert Heinrich BPP, Mi. 160.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:3166
Symbol:BS
Cat No:10a

18 Kreuzer pale blue, edition typical cut (mostly close cut) used "STUTTGART 14 JUN 1860" on piece (not original affixed, but to the piece belonging), photo expertize Irtenkauf BPP, Michel 1.600.- (10a) Certificate
18 Kreuzer hellblau, ausgabetypisch geschnitten (meist Randlinienschnitt) gest. "STUTTGART 14 JUN 1860" auf Briefstück (nicht ursprünglich haftend, aber zum Briefstück gehörend), Fotobefund Irtenkauf BPP, Mi. 1.600.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:3168
Cat No:11a

1 Kr brown in perfect condition centric cancellation Cannstadt and on all sides having full to wide margins, signed on the base Irtenkauf BPP, Michel 130,-- (11a)
1 Kr braun tadellos zentrisch gestempelt Cannstadt und allseits voll- bis breitrandig, tiefst gepr. Irtenkauf BPP, Mi. 130,-- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:3169
Cat No:11b

1 Kreuzer depth dark brown, right and above slightly affects, otherwise full to with wide margins, used "HEILBRONN", nice copy of this rare color shade, photo expertize Irtenkauf BPP, Michel 800.- (11b) Certificate
1 Kreuzer tiefdunkelbraun, rechts und oben leicht tangiert, sonst voll bis breitrandig, gest. "HEILBRONN", schönes Exemplar dieser seltenen Farbnuance, Fotobefund Irtenkauf BPP, Mi. 800.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:3174
Cat No:15

18 Kreuzer blue, having bright colors, above close cut respectively otherwise slightly affected copy, neat cancelled "Stuttgart . . . 1861", photo expertize Irtenkauf BPP (2018) : "a neat copy of this rare stamp. ", Michel 1.500.- (15) Certificate
18 Kreuzer blau, farbfrisches, oben Randlinienschnitt bzw. sonst leicht tangiertes Exemplar, klar gestempelt "Stuttgart ... 1861", Fotobefund Irtenkauf BPP (2018): "Ein sauberes Exemplar dieser seltenen Marke.", Mi. 1.500.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 330.00

Sold For 330

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:3177
Cat No:16ya

1 Kreuzer brown, used, in perfect condition, signed Irtenkauf BPP, Michel 350.- (16ya)
1 Kreuzer braun, gestempelt, tadellos, signiert Irtenkauf BPP, Mi. 350.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:3178
Cat No:16yb

1 Kreuzer black brown, centric cancellation "GÖNNINGEN 30.9.62", a little rough perforation, signed Irtenkauf BPP, Michel 320.- (16yb)
1 Kreuzer schwarzbraun, zentrisch gest. "GÖNNINGEN 30.9.62", etwas raue Zähnung, signiert Irtenkauf BPP, Mi. 320.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:3179
Symbol:BS
Cat No:16yb

1 Kr. dark brown, thin paper, fresh colors, edition typical perforated, with three circle cancel from "VAHINGEN" on pink superb piece, expertized Irtenkauf BPP, Michel 320.- (16yb)
1 Kr. dunkelbraun, dünnes Papier, farbfrisch, ausgabetypisch gezähnt, mit K3 von "VAHINGEN" auf rosafarbenem Pracht-Briefstück, gepr. Irtenkauf BPP, Mi. 320.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:3180
Cat No:ex16/19y

1, 3 and 9 Kr thin paper used with 16ya Practice, 18ya, 19ya Practice, in each case small inadequacies, 19yb expertized Thoma BPP, Michel 1590,-- (ex16/19y)
1, 3 und 9 Kr dünnes Papier gestempelt mit 16ya+yb, 18ya, 19ya+yb, jeweils kleine Unzulänglichkeiten, 19yb gepr. Thoma BPP, Mi. 1590,-- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:3181
Cat No:17yb

3 Kreuzer yellow, used, issue typically perforation, signed Irtenkauf BPP, Michel 200.- (17yb)
3 Kreuzer gelb, gestempelt, ausgabetypische Zähnung, signiert Irtenkauf BPP, Mi. 200.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:3182
Cat No:18xa

6 Kr green on thick paper neat cancelled and very well perforated, Michel 150,-- (18xa)
6 Kr grün auf dickem Papier tadellos gestempelt und sehr gut gezähnt, Mi. 150,-- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:3183
Cat No:18xb

6 Kreuzer dark green, used, a perf slightly shortened, signed Heinrich BPP, Michel 300.- (18xb)
6 Kreuzer dunkelgrün, gestempelt, ein Zahn leicht verkürzt, signiert Heinrich BPP, Mi. 300.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:3184
Cat No:18ya

6 Kreuzer dark green, used "STUTTGART 10 OCT", in perfect condition, signed Irtenkauf BPP, Michel 140.- (18ya)
6 Kreuzer dunkelgrün, gest. "STUTTGART 10 OCT", tadellos, signiert Irtenkauf BPP, Mi. 140.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 42.00

Sold For 42

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:3185
Cat No:18yb

6 Kreuzer pale yellow green, used "STUTTGART", in perfect condition, signed Irtenkauf BPP, Michel 350.- (18yb)
6 Kreuzer hellgelbgrün, gest. "STUTTGART", tadellos, signiert Irtenkauf BPP, Mi. 350.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:3188
Symbol:BS
Cat No:19ya

9 Kreuzer carmine, used "ESSLINGEN" on piece, signed Heinrich BPP, Michel 320.- (19ya)
9 Kreuzer karmin, gest. "ESSLINGEN" auf Briefstück, signiert Heinrich BPP, Mi. 320.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:3195
Cat No:22b

3 Kreuzer yellow orange, used "MARBACH 29 JUL 1862", perforation fault, signed Thoma BPP, Michel. 270.- (22b)
3 Kreuzer gelborange, gest. "MARBACH 29 JUL 1862", Zahnfehler, signiert Thoma BPP, MI. 270.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:3198
Symbol:BS
Cat No:24

9 Kreuzer dark lilac red, having bright colors and edition typical excellent perforated extremely fine copy, neat cancelled with double circle. "Freudenstadt 13 8" on piece, photo expertize Irtenkauf BPP (2018) : "genuine and immaculate. . . A beautiful piece with of this rare and difficult stamp. ", Michel 900.- (24)
9 Kreuzer dunkellilarot, farbfrisches und ausgabetypisch sehr gut gezähntes Kabinettstück, klar gestempelt mit DKr. "Freudenstadt 13 8" auf Briefstück, Fotoattest Irtenkauf BPP (2018): "echt und einwandfrei ... Ein schönes Briefstück mit dieser seltenen und schwierigen Marke.", Mi. 900.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 330.00

Sold For 330

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:3209
Cat No:28c

9 Kreuzer dark brown, used, perforation fault, signed Irtenkauf BPP, Michel 240.- (28c)
9 Kreuzer dunkelbraun, gest., Zahnfehler, signiert Irtenkauf BPP, Mi. 240.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:3211
Cat No:29

18 Kreuzer orange yellow, used "STUTTGART 29 DECB 1865", a little irregular perforation, otherwise in perfect condition, photo expertize Irtenkauf BPP, Michel 500.- (29) Certificate
18 Kreuzer orangegelb, gest. "STUTTGART 29 DECB 1865", etwas unregelmäßige Zähnung,, sonst tadellos, Fotobefund Irtenkauf BPP, Mi. 500.- (Image 1) (Image)