Germany and German Colonies Wuerttemberg / Französische Zone - Württemberg
Sale No: 164
Lot No:5465
Symbol:BF
Cat No:3,5,9
10 Pfg, 15 Pfg and 45 Pfg postal stamps as attractive three colours franking on package card from Lindau 9.2.48 to Baienfurt, package cards of the French zone are comparatively rare. (3,5,9) 10 Pfg, 15 Pfg und 45 Pfg Freimarken als attraktive Dreifarben-Frankatur auf Paketkarte von Lindau 9.2.48 nach Baienfurt, Paketkarten der französischen Zone sind relativ selten. (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Sep-08-2018, 05:00:00 EST
Sale No: 164
Lot No:5468
Cat No:28/37
2 - 90 Pfg postal stamps, 10 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 200.- (28/37) 2 - 90 Pfg Freimarken, 10 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 200.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 164
Lot No:5471
Cat No:40/43A
10 - 40 Pfg Red Cross, 4 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 160.- (40/43A) 10 - 40 Pfg Rotes Kreuz, 4 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 160.- (Image 1)(Image)