Germany and German Colonies Wittenberg / Wittenberg
Sale No: 173
Lot No:4889
Cat No:Bl.I
Souvenir sheets issue 400. Day of death from Luther on pale yellow gray paper, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 220.- (Bl.I) Blockausgabe 400. Todestag von Luther auf hellgelbgrauem Papier, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 220.- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 45.00
Closed..Mar-14-2020, 05:00:00 EST
Sale No: 173
Lot No:4891
Symbol:BF
Cat No:Bl.I
Souvenir sheets issue 400. Day of death from Luther on light yellow gray on registered letter from KGS "ZEILENRODA 15.10.46" to Triebes with arrival postmark, left above gluing and there tiny tear in the left margin, on cover decorative, Michel 170.- for single used (Bl.I) Blockausgabe 400. Todestag von Luther auf hellgelbgrau auf R-Brief von KGS "ZEILENRODA 15.10.46" nach Triebes mit Ankunftsstempel, links oben Aufklebung und dort winziger Einriss im linken Rand, auf Brief dekorativ, Mi. 170.- für lose gestempelt (Image 1)(Image)