Germany and German Colonies Turkey / Deutsche Post in der Türkei
Sale No: 164
Lot No:3443
Cat No:4a
1 + Pia. on 25 Pfg penny yellow brown, in perfect condition unused, signed on the base Thier, Pfenninger and Hollmann BPP, Michel 240.- (4a) 1 1/4 Pia. auf 25 Pfg Pfennig mittelgelbbraun, tadellos ungebraucht, tiefst gepr. Thier, Pfenninger und Hollmann BPP, Mi. 240.- (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Sep-07-2018, 06:00:00 EST
Sale No: 164
Lot No:3444
Cat No:4b
1 + Pia. on 25 Pfg penny, in perfect condition unused, signed on the base Gebruder Senf and Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Michel 160.- (4b) 1 1/4 Pia. auf 25 Pfg Pfennig, tadellos ungebraucht, tiefst gepr. Gebr. Senf und Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 160.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 164
Lot No:3448
Cat No:7e
20 PA on 10 Pfg crown / eagle dark rose red, in perfect condition unused with original gumming, photo expertize Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2010), Michel 300.- (7e) Certificate 20 PA auf 10 Pfg Krone/Adler dunkelrosarot, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2010), Mi. 300.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 164
Lot No:3450
Cat No:8ba
1 Pia. on 20 Pf. dark blue, used, expertized Jäschke-L. BPP, Michel 200.- (8ba) 1 Pia. a. 20 Pf. dunkelblau, gest., gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 200.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 46.00
Sold For 46
Sale No: 164
Lot No:3461
Cat No:10a
2 + piastre on 50 Pf in a-color neat cancelled, slight corner crease left at the bottom, photo expertize Dr. Hartung, Michel 550,-- (10a) Certificate 2 1/2 Piaster auf 50 Pf in a-Farbe sauber gestempelt, leichter Eckbug links unten, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung, Mi. 550,-- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 164
Lot No:3470
Cat No:17I
2 piastre on 40 Pfg Germania, Perfin B I O, in perfect condition cancelled commercially used item, perfins of the German international post offices abroad and colonies are comparative rare. (17I) 2 Piaster auf 40 Pfg Germania, Firmenlochung B I O, tadellos gestempeltes Bedarfsstück, Firmenlochungen der deutschen Auslandspostämter und Kolonien sind verhältnismäßig selten. (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 38.00
Sold For 38
Sale No: 164
Lot No:3473
Cat No:21I/I
10 piastre on 2 Mark German Reich outstanding quality mint never hinged, expertized Steuer VÖB, Michel 140,- (21I/I) 10 Piaster auf 2 Mark Deutsches Reich Luxus postfrisch, geprüft Steuer VÖB, Michel 140,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 164
Lot No:3475
Cat No:21II/II
10 piastre on 2 Mark in of the rare combination from overprint type II on original stamp type II in perfect condition unused, twice signed R. F. Steuer BPP and photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "perfect", Michel 450,-- (21II/II) Certificate 10 Piaster auf 2 Mark in der seltenen Kombination von Aufdruck Type II auf Urmarke Type II tadellos ungebraucht, dopp. gepr. R.F. Steuer BPP und Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "einwandfrei", Mi. 450,-- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 164
Lot No:3477
Cat No:22I/II
15 Pia. on 3 M. in type II, used, expertized Jäschke-L. BPP, Michel 200.- (22I/II) 15 Pia. auf 3 M. in Type II, gest., gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 200.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 164
Lot No:3482
Cat No:23I/IV
25 piastre on 5 Mark in type I / IV (only white paint over) in perfect condition unused, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "genuine, perfect", Michel 380,-- (23I/IV) Certificate 25 Piaster auf 5 Mark in Type I/IV (nur weiße Nachmalung) tadellos ungebraucht, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "echt, einwandfrei", Mi. 380,-- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 164
Lot No:3487
Cat No:36/47
10 para to 25 piastre on 3 Pf. to 5 Mark black letter overprint watermarked, complete set outstanding quality mint never hinged unsigned, Michel 800,- (36/47) 10 Para bis 25 Piaster auf 3 Pf. bis 5 Mark Frakturaufdruck mit Wasserzeichen, kpl. Satz Luxus postfrisch unsigniert, Mi. 800,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 164
Lot No:3489
Symbol:BS
Cat No:47b
25 Pia. on 5 M., faultless piece, expertized Jäschke-L. BPP, Michel 100.- (47b) 25 Pia. auf 5 M., tadelloses Briefstück, gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 100.- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 32.00
Sold For 32
Sale No: 164
Lot No:3491
Cat No:48/52
5 C. - 100 C. on Germania, used, Michel 180.- (48/52) 5 C. - 100 C. auf Germania, gest., Mi. 180.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 164
Lot No:8194
Symbol:BF
1898 - 1899, 3 different picture postcards (2 colored), always with 20 para overprint on 10 Pfg carmine (Michel no. 7) franked, to Bavaria Photos of this collection 1898 - 1899, 3 verschiedene Ansichtskarten (2 koloriert), je mit 20 Para Aufdruck auf 10 Pfg karmin (MiNr. 7) frankiert, nach Bayern
Opening EUR 45.00
Closed..Sep-08-2018, 05:00:00 EST
Sale No: 164
Lot No:8832
Cat No:1/5
10 para to 2 + piastre neat cancelled more then complete with Michel-no. 1a b, 2b, 3a b d, 4a b, 5a. (4a a minimal blunt perforation left), Michel 1.132.- (1/5) 10 Para bis 2 1/2 Piaster tadellos gestempelt überkomplett mit Mi.-Nr. 1a+b, 2b, 3a+b+d, 4a+b, 5a. (4a ein minimal stumpfer Zahn links), Mi. 1.132.- (Image 1)(Image)