Records 1 to 15 of 15

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 163

Turkey / Deutsche Post in der Türkei

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:5215
Cat No:3c

1 piastre on 20 Pf in c-color neat cancelled, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "perfect", Michel 130,-- (3c) Certificate
1 Piaster auf 20 Pf in c-Farbe tadellos gestempelt, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "einwandfrei", Mi. 130,-- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-13-2018, 06:00:00 EST

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:5219
Cat No:4a

1 + piastre on 25 Pf neat cancelled, signed on the base W. Engel, Michel 300,-- (4a)
1 1/4 Piaster auf 25 Pf tadellos gestempelt, tiefst gepr. W. Engel, Mi. 300,-- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:5221
Cat No:4b

1 + piastre on 25 Pf in b-colour slightly higher signed Dr. Steuer VÖB, Michel 340,-- (4b)
1 1/4 Piaster auf 25 Pf in b-Farbe leicht erhöht gepr. Dr. Steuer VÖB, Mi. 340,-- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:5225
Cat No:5b

2 + piastre on 50 Pfg olive, having bright colors extremely fine copy, unused with original gumming and small hinge trace, rare in this good quality offered, signed Kosack, expertized Hollmann BPP, Michel 130.- (5b)
2 1/2 Piaster a. 50 Pfg oliv, farbfrisches Kabinettstück, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und kleiner Falzspur, selten in dieser guten Qualität angeboten, sign. Kosack, gepr. Hollmann BPP, Mi. 130.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:5228
Cat No:6a/10a

10 para on 5 Pf to 2 + piastre on 50 Pf complete always in a-color in perfect condition unused, 6a signed on the base Zenker BPP, 7a signed on the base Dr. Hartung and 9a signed twice at the base Pfenninger, Michel 1850,-- (6a/10a)
10 Para auf 5 Pf bis 2 1/2 Piaster auf 50 Pf komplett je in a-Farbe tadellos ungebraucht, 6a tiefst gepr. Zenker BPP, 7a tiefst gepr. Dr. Hartung und 9a dopp. tiefst gepr. Pfenninger, Mi. 1850,-- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 560.00

Sold For 560

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:5233
Symbol:BS
Cat No:7e

20 para on 10 Pfg crown / eagle, scarce color shade dark rose red, yellowish orange luminous, on piece cancelled CONSTANTINOPEL 1 8 01" photo expertize Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "genuine, except for a small tear at the bottom no further defects", Michel 950.- - cancelled values this color shade are rare! (7e) Certificate
20 Para auf 10 Pfg Krone/Adler, seltene Farbnuance dunkelrosarot, gelblichorange quarzend, auf Briefstück entwertet CONSTANTINOPEL 1 8 01" Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "echt, bis auf einen kleinen Einriss unten keine weiteren Mängel", Mi. 950.- - gestempelte Werte dieser Farbnuance sind selten! (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:5241
Cat No:9a

1 + piastre on 25 Pf yellow orange neat cancelled, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "perfect", Michel 350,-- (9a) Certificate
1 1/4 Piaster auf 25 Pf gelborange tadellos gestempelt, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "einwandfrei", Mi. 350,-- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:5249
Cat No:9ba

1 + piastre on 25 Pf. dark orange in perfect condition mint never hinged from left margin of sheet, signed on the base Hollmann BPP, Michel 4000,- (9ba)
1 1/4 Piaster auf 25 Pf. dunkelorange tadellos postfrisch vom linken Bogenrand, tiefst gepr. Hollmann BPP, Mi. 4000,- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 950.00
Sold...EUR 880.00

Sold For 880

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:5255
Cat No:10c

2 + piastre on 50 Pf mid-brown red in perfect condition mint never hinged and still entirely unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. " Michel 1400,-- (10c) Certificate
2 1/2 Piaster auf 50 Pf mittelbraunrot tadellos postfrisch und noch völlig unsigniert, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 1400,-- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:5274
Cat No:20II

5 piastre overprint type II on 1 Mark neat cancelled "SMYRNA 5 / 3 04", expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 130,-- (20II)
5 Piaster Aufdruck Type II auf 1 Mark tadellos gestempelt "SMYRNA 5/3 04", gepr. Bothe BPP, Mi. 130,-- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 25.00

Sold For 25

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:5276
Cat No:20IIPFI

5 piastre on 1 Mark Reichspost, overprint in type II (A above with serif), plate flaw II "extended Lane" (only on field 8 occurring! ), neat cancelled "SMYRNA German post * * 18 / 3 / 05", except for a missing corner perforation lower right in good legitimate condition, photo expertize Steuer BPP (2015), Michel 3.000.- (20IIPFI) Certificate
5 Piaster auf 1 Mark Reichspost, Aufdruck in Type II (A oben mit Serife), Plattenfehler II "verlängerte Fahrspur" (nur auf Feld 8 vorkommend!), klar gestempelt "SMYRNA DEUTSCHE POST * * 18/3/05", bis auf einen fehlenden Eckzahn unten rechts in guter Bedarfserhaltung, Fotoattest Steuer BPP (2015), Mi. 3.000.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:5278
Cat No:21I/II

10 piastre on 2 Mark in type II the original stamp neat cancelled, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "perfect", Michel 140,-- (21I/II) Certificate
10 Piaster auf 2 Mark in Type II der Urmarke tadellos gestempelt, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "einwandfrei", Mi. 140,-- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 44.00

Sold For 44

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:5290
Cat No:V

4 piastre bold face type overprint on 80 Pf. (official not issued) in perfect condition mint never hinged from left margin of sheet, expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 750.- (V)
4 Piaster fetter Aufdruck auf 80 Pf. (amtlich nicht ausgegeben) tadellos postfrisch vom linken Bogenrand, gepr. Bothe BPP, Mi. 750.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:5293
Cat No:28

1 + piastre on 30 Pfg Germania unwatermarked, mint never hinged extremely fine copy with right margin, unsigned, Michel 90.- (28)
1 1/2 Piaster auf 30 Pfg Germania ohne Wasserzeichen, postfrisches Kabinettstück mit rechtem Rand, unsigniert, Mi. 90.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:5297
Cat No:29

2 piastre on 40 Pf. in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 90.- (29)
2 Piaster auf 40 Pf. tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 90.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 28.00

Sold For 28