Records 1 to 15 of 15

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 161

Turkey / Deutsche Post in der Türkei

image Sale No: 161
Lot No:3115
Cat No:4a+5a

1 + piastre and 2 + piastre always in a-color neat cancelled with small perforation defects, Michel 490.- (4a+5a)
1 1/4 Piaster und 2 1/2 Piaster je in a-Farbe sauber gestempelt mit kleinen Zähnungsmängeln, Mi. 490.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-16-2018, 06:00:00 EST

image Sale No: 161
Lot No:3119
Symbol:BF
Cat No:6,7d,9b

10 para on 5 Pfg crown / eagle in mixed franking with 20 para on 10 Pfg crown / eagle and 1 1/4 piastre on 25 Pfg crown / eagle on postal stationery cover 20 para as registered cover from Constantinople to Berlin with reverse stamp "Orders from letter post office. . . 4.00", expertized Hollmann BPP, Steuer VÖB (6,7d,9b)
10 Para auf 5 Pfg Krone/Adler in Mischfrankatur mit 20 Para auf 10 Pfg Krone/Adler und 1 1/4 Piaster auf 25 Pfg Krone/Adler auf Ganzsachenumschlag 20 Para als R-Brief von Konstantinopel nach Berlin mit rücks. Stempel "Bestellt vom Briefpostamt .. .4.00", gepr. Hollmann BPP, Steuer VÖB (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 161
Lot No:3120
Cat No:6aa

10 para on 5 Pfg dark green, neat cancelled "CONSTANTINOPEPL 2 18.11.90", rare stamp, photo expertize Wiegand BPP: "perfect quality! . . . 10 para stamps of the German post in the Turkey in the shade dark green are rare! ", Michel 1.200.- - probably in the long run one of the few possibilities these stamp in perfect quality to acquire! (6aa) Certificate
10 Para auf 5 Pfg dunkelgrün, tadellos gestempelt "CONSTANTINOPEPL 2 18.11.90", seltene Marke, Fotobefund Wiegand BPP: "einwandfreie Erhaltung! ... 10 Para-Marken der Deutschen Post in der Türkei im Farbton dunkelgrün sind selten!", Mi. 1.200.- - vermutlich auf lange Sicht eine der wenigen Möglichkeiten diese Marke in einwandfreier Qualität zu erwerben! (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 720.00

Sold For 720

image Sale No: 161
Lot No:3134
Cat No:10b

2 + PIA on 50 Pfg crown / eagle brown red, unused with original gum, verticaler crease, expertized Bothe BPP and photo expertize Dr. Hollmann BPP (2002), Michel 400.-, rare stamp! (10b) Certificate
2 1/2 PIA auf 50 Pfg Krone/Adler braunrot, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, vertikaler Bug, gepr. Bothe BPP und Fotobefund Dr. Hollmann BPP (2002), Mi. 400.-, seltene Marke! (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 161
Lot No:3135
Cat No:10ba

2 + piastre in Ba colour neat cancelled, on the base expertized Zenker BPP, Michel 150.- (10ba)
2 1/2 Piaster in Ba-Farbe tadellos gestempelt, tiefst gepr. Zenker BPP, Mi. 150.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 161
Lot No:3146
Symbol:BF
Cat No:14I,17I

1 Pia. on 20 Pfg along with 2 Pia. on 40 Pfg Germania-Reichspost, always with Perfin "B. I. O. " (Banque imperial ottoman), on latter mirror traffic, on legitimate registered cover to the German Palestine bank to Jaffa. Posting stamp "CONSTANTINOPEL DP 1 a 15 / 3 02", reverse red sender printed form "BANQUE imperial ottoman" and arrival postmark. The 1 piastre stamp was at that time with a corner crease affixed. Registered covers with perfins are very few recorded (14I,17I)
1 Pia. a. 20 Pfg zusammen mit 2 Pia. a. 40 Pfg Germania-Reichspost, je mit Firmenlochung "B.I.O." (Banque Imperiale Ottomane), auf letzterer spiegelverkehrt, auf Bedarfs-Einschreibebrief an die Deutsche Palästina Bank nach Jaffa. Aufgabestempel "CONSTANTINOPEL DP 1 a 15/3 02", rücks. roter Absendervordruck "BANQUE IMPERIALE OTTOMANE" und Ankunftstempel. Die 1 Piaster-Marke wurde damals mit einem Eckbug aufgeklebt. Einschreibebriefe mit Firmenlochungen sind nur ganz wenige bekannt (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 161
Lot No:3150
Cat No:20II PlNr.1

5 piastre on 1 Mark, overprint type II (A with "housetop") in perfect condition mint never hinged from left margin of sheet with plate number 1, on the base expertized Hollmann BPP, Michel 500,- without plate number! (20II PlNr.1)
5 Piaster auf 1 Mark, Aufdruck Type II (A mit "Dach") tadellos postfrisch vom linken Bogenrand mit Plattennummer 1, tiefst gepr. Hollmann BPP, Mi. 500,- ohne Plattennummer! (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 161
Lot No:3152
Cat No:22I/I

15 PIA on 3 M. Reichspost, type I, mint never hinged with full original gum, unsigned, well perforated, Michel 220.- (22I/I)
15 PIA auf 3 M. Reichspost, Type I, postfrisch mit voller Originalgummierung, unsigniert, gut gezähnt, Mi. 220.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 161
Lot No:3153
Cat No:22I/II

15 PIA on 3 M. Reichspost, type II, centric cancellation CONSTANTINOPEL 15 / 12 01, in perfect condition, superb in every respect (choice copy), on the base expertized Hollmann BPP, Michel 200.- (22I/II)
15 PIA auf 3 M. Reichspost, Type II, zentrisch gestempelt CONSTANTINOPEL 15/12 01, tadellos, Kabinett, tiefst gepr. Hollmann BPP, Mi. 200.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 161
Lot No:3154
Cat No:23I/III

25 PIA on 5 M. Reichspost, type I with paint over in red and white paint, centric cancellation JERUSALEM 29 / 10 02, minimal higher signed Dr. Steuer VÖB, whereby for this actual no ground to see is, Michel 320.- (23I/III)
25 PIA auf 5 M. Reichspost, Type I mit Nachmalung in Rot und Deckweiß, zentrisch gestempelt JERUSALEM 29/10 02, minimal erhöht gepr. Dr. Steuer VÖB, wobei hierfür eigentlich kein Grund zu erkennen ist, Mi. 320.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 161
Lot No:3155
Cat No:23II

25 PIA on 5 M. Reichspost with right margin of sheet, overprint type II, in perfect condition unused with original gum, superb in every respect (choice copy), Michel 240.- (23II)
25 PIA auf 5 M. Reichspost mit rechtem Bogenrand, Aufdrucktype II, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Kabinett, Mi. 240.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 161
Lot No:3165
Symbol:BF
Cat No:38,48-49

5 and 10 cent. With 1 piastre as currency mixed franking correctly franked in the 2. weight step from "JAFFA 6 / 3 13", cover right minimal shortened, signed twice R. Steuer BPP, Michel mind. 500.- (38,48-49)
5 und 10 Cent. mit 1 Piaster als Währungsmischfrankatur portogerecht in der 2. Gewichtsstufe ab "JAFFA 6/3 13", Umschlag rechts minimal verkürzt, doppelt sign. R.Steuer BPP, Mi. mind. 500.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 161
Lot No:3167
Cat No:42y

2 + Pia on 50 Pfg Germania on orange white paper, in perfect condition unused, photo expertize Steuer BPP (2016) "genuine. . . Perfect", Michel 300.- (42y) Certificate
2 1/2 Pia auf 50 Pfg Germania auf orangeweißem Papier, tadellos ungebraucht, Fotobefund Steuer BPP (2016) "echt ... einwandfrei", Mi. 300.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 161
Lot No:3172
Symbol:PA
Cat No:47b

25 piastre on 5 Mark in perfect condition on parcel card coupon (Michel. 100%), photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "perfect", Michel 200.- (47b) Certificate
25 Piaster auf 5 Mark tadellos auf Paketkartenabschnitt (Mi. + 100%), Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "einwandfrei", Mi. 200.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 161
Lot No:8243
Cat No:20I/II

5 Pia on 1 M, both types overprints, clean finest stamp, Michel 150.- (20I/II)
5 Pia auf 1 M, beide Typen-Aufdrucke, saubere feinste Stempel, Mi. 150.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 18.00

Closed..Mar-17-2018, 05:00:00 EST
Sold For 18