Germany and German Colonies Turkey / Deutsche Post in der Türkei
Sale No: 160
Lot No:4999
Cat No:1Na/5Na
10 para till 2 + piastre complete in perfect condition unused, Michel 205.- (1Na/5Na) 10 Para bis 2 1/2 Piaster komplett tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 205.- (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jan-13-2018, 06:00:00 EST
Sale No: 160
Lot No:5001
Cat No:2Na,4/5Na
20 para on 10 Pfg, 1 + piastre on 25 Pfg and 2 + piastre on 50 Pfg as reprints, 3 unused superb items, 135.- (2Na,4/5Na) 20 Para auf 10 Pfg, 1 1/4 Piaster auf 25 Pfg und 2 1/2 Piaster auf 50 Pfg als Nachdrucke, 3 ungebrauchte Prachtstücke, 135.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 160
Lot No:5005
Cat No:3Na
1 piastre on 20 Pf. in perfect condition mint never hinged from right margin of sheet, still entirely unsigned, Michel 100.- (3Na) 1 Piaster auf 20 Pf. tadellos postfrisch vom rechten Bogenrand, noch völlig unsigniert, Mi. 100.- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 35.00
Sale No: 160
Lot No:5006
Symbol:BF
Cat No:3b
1 Pia. on 20 Pfg, overprint blue black, properly franked single franking on cover (cover separated, folded) neat cancelled CONSTANTINEL 1 30 4 84 (study group type 6) to Zittau with Ank stamp, Michel 550.- (3b) 1 Pia. auf 20 Pfg, Aufdruck blauschwarz, portorichtige Einzelfrankatur auf Brief (Umschlag aufgetrennt, gefaltet) klar gestempelt CONSTANTINEL 1 30 4 84 (Arge Type 6) nach Zittau mit Ank-Stpl., Mi. 550.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 160
Lot No:5013
Cat No:5a
2 + Pia on 50 Pfg gray green, centric cancellation CONSTANTINOPEL 1 / 21 5 87, in perfect condition, on the base expertized R. F. Steuer BPP, Michel 190.- (5a) 2 1/2 Pia auf 50 Pfg graugrün, zentrisch gestempelt CONSTANTINOPEL 1 / 21 5 87, tadellos, tiefst gepr. R. F. Steuer BPP, Mi. 190.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 160
Lot No:5017
Cat No:5b
2 + piastre in b-colour in perfect condition unused, expertized Hollmann BPP, Michel 130.- (5b) 2 1/2 Piaster in b-Farbe tadellos ungebraucht, gepr. Hollmann BPP, Mi. 130.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 34.00
Sold For 34
Sale No: 160
Lot No:5018
Cat No:5ba
2 + Pia on 50 Pfg dark green olive, neat cancelled CONSTANTINOPEL 26 . . 89, in perfect condition, superb in every respect (choice copy), on the base expertized Pfenninger, Bothe BPP and photo expertize R. F. Steuer BPP (2016), Michel 260.- (5ba) Certificate 2 1/2 Pia auf 50 Pfg dunkelgrünoliv, sauber gestempelt CONSTANTINOPEL 26 .. 89, tadellos, Kabinett, tiefst gepr. Pfenninger, Bothe BPP und Fotobefund R.F. Steuer BPP (2016), Mi. 260.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 160
Lot No:5023
Cat No:7a
20 para on 10 Pf. in a-color neat cancelled, expertized Hollmann BPP, Michel 120,- (7a) 20 Para auf 10 Pf. in a-Farbe tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Hollmann BPP, Mi. 120,- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 45.00
Sold...EUR 42.00
Sold For 42
Sale No: 160
Lot No:5035
Cat No:10a
2 + piastre on 50 Pf, UV dark rose red ("red carmine") in perfect condition unused, expertized Pfenninger and Zenker BPP, Michel 440.- (10a) 2 1/2 Piaster auf 50 Pf, UV dunkelrosarot ("feuerrot") tadellos ungebraucht, gepr. Pfenninger und Zenker BPP, Mi. 440.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 160
Lot No:5043
Cat No:12II/14II
10 para on 5 Pf. till 1 piastre on 20 Pf. always with overprint type II in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 182,- (12II/14II) 10 Para auf 5 Pf. bis 1 Piaster auf 20 Pf. je mit Aufdruck Type II tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 182,- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 65.00
Sale No: 160
Lot No:5048
Cat No:ex13/41
5 stamps with different perfins neat cancelled. Perfins are rare. (ex13/41) 5 Marken mit verschiedenen Firmenlochungen tadellos gestempelt. Firmenlochungen sind nicht häufig. (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 160
Lot No:5058
Cat No:20II
5 piastre overprint type II on 1 Mark neat cancelled, Michel 130.- (20II) 5 Piaster Aufdruck Type II auf 1 Mark tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 130.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 160
Lot No:5060
Cat No:22I/II
15 PIA on 3 Mark in type I / II used condition expertized Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Michel 200.- (22I/II) 15 PIA auf 3 Mark in Type I/II gestempelt erh. gepr. Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 200.- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 35.00
Sale No: 160
Lot No:5064
Cat No:23I/IV
25 Pia on 5 Mark Reichspost in type I / IV, in perfect condition *, attest Hartung "perfect", Michel 380.- (23I/IV) Certificate 25 Pia auf 5 Mark Reichspost in Type I/IV, tadellos *, Befund Hartung "einwandfrei", Mi. 380.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 160
Lot No:5065
Symbol:PA
Cat No:23II(2)
25 piastre on 5 Mark, overprint type II, vertical pair in perfect condition on parcel card coupon, Michel 1400,- (23II(2)) 25 Piaster auf 5 Mark, Aufdruck Type II, senkrechtes Paar tadellos auf Paketkartenabschnitt, Mi. 1400,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 160
Lot No:5067
Cat No:II
1 + piastre bold face type overprint on 30 Pf. (official not issued) in perfect condition mint never hinged from upper margin (this with hinge), expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 750.- (II) 1 1/2 Piaster fetter Aufdruck auf 30 Pf. (amtlich nicht ausgegeben) tadellos postfrisch vom Oberrand (dieser mit Falz), gepr. Bothe BPP, Mi. 750.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 160
Lot No:5070
Cat No:24/34
10 para on 5 Pf till 15 piastre on 3 Mark without Michel-no. 32 neat cancelled, Michel 242.- (24/34) 10 Para auf 5 Pf bis 15 Piaster auf 3 Mark OHNE Mi.-Nr. 32 tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 242.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 160
Lot No:5078
Cat No:32A
5 piastre on 1 Mark in A-perforation in perfect condition unused, Michel 100.- (32A) 5 Piaster auf 1 Mark in A-Zähnung tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 100.- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 35.00
Sale No: 160
Lot No:5080
Cat No:35b
25 piastre on 5 Mark in b-colour neat cancelled, on the base expertized Hollmann BPP and Bothe BPP, Michel - , (35b) 25 Piaster auf 5 Mark in b-Farbe tadellos gestempelt, tiefst gepr. Hollmann BPP und Bothe BPP, Mi. -,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 160
Lot No:5083
Cat No:39
1 + Pia on 25 Pf in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 55.- (39) 1 1/4 Pia auf 25 Pf tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 55.- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 15.00
Sale No: 160
Lot No:5086
Cat No:42y
2 + piastre on 50 Pf on y-paper in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "mint never hinged, perfect", Michel 600.- (42y) Certificate 2 1/2 Piaster auf 50 Pf auf y-Papier tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 600.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 160
Lot No:5089
Cat No:46a
15 piastre on 3 Mark German Reich, overprint under UV red orange, in perfect condition mint never hinged, from corner margin top left (in the upper margin hinge), expertized Hollmann BPP, Michel 380.- (46a) 15 Piaster auf 3 Mark Deutsches Reich, Aufdruck unter UV rotorange, tadellos postfrisch, vom Eckrand oben links (im Oberrand Falz), gepr. Hollmann BPP, Mi. 380.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 160
Lot No:5101
Symbol:BF
Cat No:50
25 C. on 20 Pfg Germania, single franking on commercially used letter from SMYRNA DP ** 7.6.09 to Berlin, verso affixed spots, otherwise fine document! (50) 25 C. auf 20 Pfg Germania, Einzelfrankatur auf Bedarfsbrief aus SMYRNA DP ** 7.6.09 nach Berlin, rückseitig mit Haftstellen, sonst feiner Beleg! (Image 1)(Image)