Germany and German Colonies Thurn & Taxis Nummernstempel / Numeral Obliteratio
Sale No: 191
Lot No:330
Symbol:BS
Cat No:41
"105" - DIEBURG, herrlich zentrisch klar auf Briefstück mit farbfrischer 1 Kr. IV.Ausgabe, Kabinett, sign. Berger, ex Sammlung Henry Kohron/Chicago
\"105\" - DIEBURG, wonderful centric clear on piece with having bright colours 1 Kr. IV. Issue, superb in every respect (choice copy), signed Berger, ex collection Henry Kohron / Chicago (41) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-31-2023, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 191
Lot No:331
Cat No:33IA
"115" (Type II) - GIESSEN, auf allseits breitrandiger 6 Kr. blau, geprüft Bühler BPP
\"115\" (type II) - GIESSEN, on all around wide margined 6 Kr. Blue, expertized Buehler BPP (33IA) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No:332
Symbol:BS
Cat No:41,42
"137" - NIDDA, je klar auf zwei Briefstücken 1 u. 3 Kr. IV.Ausgabe, letzteres sign. R.F. Engel
\"137\" - NIDDA, always clear on two letter pieces 1 and 3 Kr. IV. Issue, latter signed R. F. Engel (41,42) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No:333
Cat No:39
"281" - ARNSTADT, zentrisch klar auf Kabinettstück 2 Sgr. IV.Ausgabe
\"281\" - ARNSTADT, centric clear on extremely fine copy 2 Sgr. IV. Issue (39) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No:334
Cat No:51ax
"407" - OBERINGELHEIM, herrlich klar auf farbfrischem Kabinettstück 1 Kr. V.Ausgabe mit allseits vollständigem Durchstich, auf einwandfrei erhaltenen Marken ist dieser Stempel nur selten, vor allem so klar zu finden, gepr. Sem BPP "tadellos"
\"407\" - OBERINGELHEIM, wonderful clear on having bright colours extremely fine copy 1 Kr. V. Issue with on all sides complete roulette, on perfect received stamps is this stamp at rare intervals, in particular so clear to find, expertized Sem BPP \"impeccable\" (51ax) (Image 1)(Image)