Records 1 to 6 of 6

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 167

Thurn & Taxis / Thurn & Taxis

image Sale No: 167
Lot No:1374
Symbol:BS
Cat No:24, 25, 52

15 and 30 Kr. Along with 3 Kr. Colored rouletted on piece centered four ring cancel "265" together with single circle postmark "SONNEBERG 29 11" (1866), the 15 Kr. And 30 Kr. Always touched on two sides, otherwise full- to having huge margins with always part one neighbour stamp, the 3 Kr. In perfect condition, decorative letter piece, expertized Thier and new photo expertize Sem BPP (2019) "pretty and by comparison scarce three color franking with the high Kreuzer values. " (24, 25, 52) Certificate
15 und 30 Kr. zusammen mit 3 Kr. farbig durchstochen auf Briefstück zentrischen Vierringstempel "265" nebst K1 "SONNEBERG 29 11" (1866), die 15 Kr. und 30 Kr. je zweiseitig berührt, sonst voll- bis überrandig mit je Teil einer Nachbarmarke, die 3 Kr. tadellos, dekoratives Briefstück, gepr. Thier und neues Fotoattest Sem BPP (2019) "Hübsche und vergleichsweise seltene Dreifarbenfrankatur mit den hohen Kreuzerwerten." (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-16-2019, 06:00:00 EST

image Sale No: 167
Lot No:1378
Symbol:BF
Cat No:42(2), U22A

3 Kr. Numeral carmine red colorless rouletted, horizontal pair, on 3 Kr. Postal stationery cover with 4-Ring stamp "163" together with large two ring cancel "WORMS 7 / 12" to Berlin with arrival postmark, smaller roulette defects and minimal patina, decorative blue senders mark on face and interesting handwritten notation "Hurries! ", interesting document (42(2), U22A)
3 Kr. Ziffer karminrot farblos durchstochen, waagerechtes Paar, auf 3 Kr.-Ganzsachenumschlag mit 4-Ring-Stempel "163" nebst großem K2 "WORMS 7/12" nach Berlin mit Ankunftsstempel, kleinere Durchstichmängel und minimale Patina, dekorativer blauer Absenderstempel vorderseitig und interessanter handschriftlicher Vermerk "Eilt!", interessanter Beleg (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 54.00

Sold For 54

image Sale No: 167
Lot No:1381
Symbol:BF
Cat No:52

3 Kr. Colored rouletted, having bright colors and in perfect condition rouletted extremely fine copy as a single franking on folded letter cover from "163" (large numerals) Worms to Kaiserslautern, alongside two-circle cancel "WORMS 21.5. " (1867), photo expertize Sem BPP: "stamp and stamp are genuine and appertain as tariff correct franking to the cover. On all sides complete roulette, faultless. The number postmark from Worms in the 2. Type is so far from January 1867 allocated. ", ex. Collection Kurt Metzer, Wächtersbach (52) Certificate
3 Kr. farbig durchstochen, farbfrisches und tadellos durchstochenes Kabinettstück als Einzelfrankatur auf Faltbriefhülle von "163" (große Ziffern) Worms nach Kaiserslautern, nebengesetzter Zweikreisstempel "WORMS 21.5." (1867), Fotobefund Sem BPP: "Marke und Stempel sind echt und gehören als tarifrichtige Frankatur zum Brief. Allseits vollständiger Durchstich, tadellos erhalten. Der Nummernstempel von Worms in der 2. Type ist bisher ab Januar 1867 belegt.", ex. Sammlung Kurt Metzer, Wächtersbach (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 167
Lot No:6243
Symbol:*/o

1852 - 1866, unused and cancelled collection, in the number of a major listing complete, as well good values like Michel no. 2 used, 18 used expertized Stuckert, 27 used expertized Stuckert, 35 used expertized Stuckert and 39 pair used, as well a few multiples, mostly nice cancellations with useful, partly colored cancellations, nice and rich collection from since decades resting collector's estate on pages
1852 - 1866, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung, in den Hauptnummern komplett, dabei gute Werte wie MiNr. 2 gestempelt, 18 gestempelt gepr. Stuckert, 27 gestempelt gepr. Stuckert, 35 gestempelt gepr. Stuckert und 39 Paar gestempelt, dabei einige Einheiten, meist schöne Stempelabschläge mit besseren, teils farbigen Abstempelungen, schöne und reichhaltige Sammlung aus seit Jahrzehnten ruhendem Sammlernachlass auf Blättern

Sale No: 167
Lot No:6245
Symbol:*/o/B

1852 - 1866, unused and cancelled collection, as well good values like Michel no. 25 used expertized Starauschek and 46 used expertized Richter, as well two covers, including Michel no. 8 single franking expertized Sem BPP, partly better cancellations and so on, interesting collection from collector's estate on stock pages Photos of this collection
1852 - 1866, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung, dabei gute Werte wie MiNr. 25 gestempelt gepr. Starauschek und 46 gestempelt gepr. Richter, dabei zwei Briefe, u.a. MiNr. 8 EF gepr. Sem BPP, teils bessere Stempel etc., interessante Sammlung aus Sammlernachlass auf Steckblättern

Sale No: 167
Lot No:6247
Symbol:BF

1860 - 1866 approximate, 3 interesting documents, Michel no. 20, 3 pieces, on cover from Darmstadt, Michel no. 26 as close range postage from "MÜNCHENBERNSDORF" to Gera (front) and + Sgr. Postal stationery cover in the local usage from Fulda Photos of this collection
1860 - 1866 ca., 3 interessante Belege, MiNr. 20, 3 Stück, auf Brief von Darmstadt, MiNr. 26 als Nahbereichsporto von "MÜNCHENBERNSDORF" nach Gera (Vorderseite) und 1/4 Sgr.-GSU im Ortsverkehr von Fulda

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 12.00

Sold For 12