Records 1 to 10 of 10

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 163

Thurn & Taxis / Thurn & Taxis

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:2553
Cat No:1(2)

1 / 4 Sgr horizontal choice copy pair neat cancelled, expertized Helbig BPP, Michel 160,-- (1(2))
1/4 Sgr waagerechtes Kabinettpaar tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Helbig BPP, Mi. 160,-- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-13-2018, 06:00:00 EST

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:2566
Cat No:7a,8,9aII

1, 3 and 9 Kr. I. issue, three having bright colors values, always with one-line straight-line cancel "BIEBRICH" (Duchy Nassau) cancelled, the 1 and 9 Kr. always small thin, 9 Kr. top left short at picture edge cut, otherwise all three values in the on all sides full margins cut. For the 3 Kr. stamp photo expertize Sem BPP "faultless. ". In this kind an a connoisseur¦s lot! Sem catalogue value 430.- (differentiation to stamp occurrence cancel valuation), the good quality cut is herewith not yet consider! (7a,8,9aII) Certificate
1, 3 u. 9 Kr. I. Ausgabe, drei farbfrische Werte, je mit einzeiligem Langstempel "BIEBRICH" (Herzogtum Nassau) entwertet, die 1 u. 9 Kr. je kleine helle Stelle, 9 Kr. oben links kurz an Bildkante geschnitten, sonst alle drei Werte im allseits vollrandigem Schnitt. Für die 3 Kr.-Marke Fotobefund Sem BPP "Tadellos erhalten.". In dieser Form ein Liebhaberlos! Sem-Katalogwert 430.- (Spezialisierung nach Stempelvorkommen + Stempelbewertung), die gute Schnittqualität ist hierbei noch nicht berücksichtigt! (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:2567
Symbol:BF
Cat No:7a,21

1 Kreuzer black / gray green (1. issue) in mixed franking with 3 Kr. pale blue on white (2. issue) as correctly franked 4 Kr. franking on folded letter cover from "179" HACHENBURG (in black blue) to Nassau addressed, both stamps on average full margins partly with small parts the neighbour stamps!, photo expertize Georg Buehler (1971) and photo expertize Peter Sem BPP: "faultless, unrepaired. The described stamps combination (I. With II. issue) is rare. Also the colored number postmark in the for Hachenburg typically black blue shade is on cover not commonest! " (7a,21) Certificate
1 Kreuzer schwarz/graugrün (1. Ausgabe) in Mischfrankatur mit 3 Kr. hellblau auf weiß (2. Ausgabe) als portogerechte 4 Kr. Frankatur auf Faltbriefhülle von "179" HACHENBURG (in schwarzblau) nach Nassau adressiert, beide Marken im Schnitt vollrandig teils mit kleinen Teilen der Nachbarmarken!, Fotoattest Georg Bühler (1971) und Fotoattest Peter Sem BPP: "Tadellos erhalten, nicht repariert. Die beschriebene Markenkombination (I. mit II. Ausgabe) ist nicht häufig. Auch der farbige Nummernstempel in der für Hachenburg typischen schwarzblauen Nuance ist auf Brief nicht alltäglich!" (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 410.00

Sold For 410

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:2573
Cat No:ex13/24

1 / 4 Sgr to 15 Kr except for Michel no. 16 complete neat cancelled, as well Michel no. 13 and 20 always two time and Michel no. 15 once lots and horizontal pair on piece, Michel no. 24 expertized fire, Michel 580,-- (Michel no. 18 19 there unchecked not calculated) (ex13/24)
1/4 Sgr bis 15 Kr bis auf Mi-Nr. 16 komplett tadellos gestempelt, dabei Mi-Nr. 13 und 20 je zwei mal und Mi-Nr. 15 ein mal lose und waag. Paar auf Briefstück, Mi-Nr. 24 gepr. Brandes, Mi. 580,-- (Mi-Nr. 18 + 19 da ungeprüft nicht gerechnet) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:2578
Cat No:16(4)

2 Sgr. red, fresh colors and on all sides having full margins block of four with margin of sheet right, unused with original gumming, at the bottom tiny pre-separation cut between the stamps and reverse slightly having mould stains, signed Leonhard, 800,- (16(4))
2 Sgr. rot, farbfrisch und allseits vollrandiger Viererblock mit Bogenrand rechts, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, unten winziger Vortrennschnitt zwischen den Marken und rückseitig leicht stockig, signiert Leonhard, 800,- + (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:2599
Cat No:26/27,29/33

1 / 4 Sgr to 9 Kr except for Michel no. 28 complete respectively more then complete neat cancelled, as well 27, 32 and 34 always two time, 33 three times, Michel 669,-- (26/27,29/33)
1/4 Sgr bis 9 Kr bis auf Mi-Nr. 28 komplett bzw. überkomplett tadellos gestempelt, dabei 27, 32 und 34 je zwei mal, 33 drei mal, Mi. 669,-- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:2612
Cat No:35,37-44

1 / 4 Sgr to 9 Kr except for Michel no. 36 complete neat cancelled, as well of the 9 Kr additional another pareja horizontal available, Michel 296,-- (Michel no. 35 because unchecked not calculated) (35,37-44)
1/4 Sgr bis 9 Kr bis auf Mi-Nr. 36 komplett tadellos gestempelt, dabei von der 9 Kr zusätzlich noch ein waagrechtes Paar vorhanden, Mi. 296,-- (Mi-Nr. 35 weil ungeprüft nicht gerechnet) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:2621
Symbol:BF
Cat No:44II

9 Kr. pale ochre-brown in type II with number postmark "220" as correctly franked single franking on complete folded letter (invoice form) with single circle postmark FRANKFURT A. M. 11.4. to Eisleben, superb (44II)
9 Kr. hellockerbraun in Type II mit Nummernstempel "220" als portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf komplettem Faltbrief (Rechnungsvordruck) mit K1 FRANKFURT A.M. 11.4. nach Eisleben, Pracht (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:2624
Cat No:48,51-54

1 Sgr and 1-9 Kr neat cancelled, Michel 190,-- (48,51-54)
1 Sgr und 1-9 Kr tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 190,-- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:11756
Cat No:18+19, 24+25(4)

5 and 10 Sgr as well 15 and 30 Kr always block of four from right margin of sheet in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel approximate 160.- (18+19, 24+25(4))
5 und 10 Sgr sowie 15 und 30 Kr je im Viererblock vom rechten Bogenrand tadellos postfrisch, Mi. ca. 160.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 32.00

Sold For 32