Germany and German Colonies Strausberg / Strausberg
Sale No: 188
Lot No:3699
Cat No:A13
8 + 12 Pfg Sondermarke mit nicht ausgegebenem Aufdruck, tadellos gefälligkeitsgestempelt "STRAUSBERG 20.12.45"
8+12 Pfg special stamp with not issued overprint, in perfect condition complaisance canceled \"STRAUSBERG 20.12.45\" (A13) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Sep-03-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 188
Lot No:3700
Cat No:A25
60 auf 6 Pfg Sondermarke mit nicht ausgegebenem Aufdruck, tadellos gefälligkeitsgestempelt "STRAUSBERG 20.12.45 "
60 on 6 Pfg special stamp with not issued overprint, in perfect condition complaisance canceled \"STRAUSBERG 20.12.45 \" (A25) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No:3701
Cat No:28I
2 M auf 6+4 Pf, Aufdruck rot statt gold tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Zierer BPP, Mi. 300.-
2 M on 6+4 Pf, overprint red in lieu of gold in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Zierer BPP, Michel 300.- (28I) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No:3702
Cat No:28II
2 M auf 6+4 Pf, Aufdruck schwarz statt gold tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Zierer BPP, Mi. 300.-
2 M on 6+4 Pf, overprint black in lieu of gold in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Zierer BPP, Michel 300.- (28II) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No:3703
Cat No:31/33
4 Pf auf 3+7 Pf bis 50 Pf auf 12+38 Pf je mit zusätzlichem Aufdruck "19. Okt. 1942" tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Sturm und Richter, Mi. 610.-
4 Pf on 3+7 Pf to 50 Pf on 12+38 Pf always with additional overprint \"19. Oct 1942\" in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Sturm and Richter, Michel 610.- (31/33) (Image 1)(Image)