Germany and German Colonies Stamp Booklet Pages / Deutsches Reich Markenheftch
Sale No: 170
Lot No:2372
Cat No:H.-Bl.16baA0
Germania 1917 / 18, stamps booklet page with four values 7 + Pfg and two values 15 Pfg, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Weinbuch BPP (2019) : "genuine and immaculate. Complete stamp booklet pages in this kind are rare. ", Michel 800.- (H.-Bl.16baA0) Certificate Germania 1917/18, Markenheftchenblatt mit vier Werten 7 1/2 Pfg und zwei Werten 15 Pfg, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Weinbuch BPP (2019): "echt und einwandfrei. Vollständige Markenheftchenblätter in dieser Form sind nicht häufig.", Mi. 800.- (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Aug-30-2019, 06:00:00 EST
Sale No: 170
Lot No:2373
Cat No:H.-Bl.17aaA2
Germania 1917 / 18, stamps booklet page with 4 values 5 Pfg and two values 15 Pfg, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Weinbuch BPP (2019) : "genuine and immaculate. Complete stamp booklet pages in this kind are rare. ", Michel 800.- (H.-Bl.17aaA2) Certificate Germania 1917/18, Markenheftchenblatt mit 4 Werten 5 Pfg und zwei Werten 15 Pfg, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Weinbuch BPP (2019): "echt und einwandfrei. Vollständige Markenheftchenblätter in dieser Form sind selten.", Mi. 800.- (Image 1)(Image)