Germany and German Colonies Stamp Booklet Berlin / Berlin Markenheftchen
Sale No: 173
Lot No:5738
Cat No:MH6c
Brandenburg Gate I 1970, with rare advertising variant "Schneider", mint never hinged, perfect, expertized Schmidl BPP with photo certificate". . . Mint never hinged is genuine. The stamp booklet is in perfect condition. Cover irregularities above are manufactured. ", Michel 1.000.- (MH6c) Certificate Brandenburger Tor I 1970, mit seltener Reklamevariante "Schneider", postfrisch, einwandfrei, gepr. Schmidl BPP mit Fotoattest "... postfrisch ist echt. Das MH befindet sich in einwandfreier Erhaltung. Deckelunregelmäßigkeiten oben sind herstellungsbedingt.", Mi. 1.000.- (Image 1)(Image)