Records 1 to 19 of 19

Gert Müller GmbH Sale: 110

Soviet Zone\Sbz

image Sale No: 110
Lot No:16E
Symbol:**/&#

Soviet Zone/Thuringia - very interesting and extensive special collection in the spring back binder, as well various gum kinds, paper types, colours, shades, unperforated values and trial impressions very abundant, a strong part souvenir sheet issues, as well three examples of the small Christmas souvenir sheets in two different paper types, a souvenir sheet with shifted 4 Pfg., an extensive special part national theater souvenir sheet pair, with also various types, the bridges building issue very represented strongly, including se-tenant, the center piece, four examples of the bridges building souvenir sheets and so on. A very nice and extraordinary object with substance!

SBZ/THÜRINGEN - sehr interessante und reichhaltige Spezialsammlung im Klemmbinder, dabei verschiedene Gummierungen, Papiersorten, Farben/Nuancen, ungezähnte Werte und Versuchsdrucke sehr reichhaltig, ein starker Teil Blockausgaben, dabei drei Exemplare des kleinen Weihnachtsblocks in zwei verschiedenen Papiersorten, ein Block mit verschobener 4 Pfg., ein reichhaltiger Spezialteil Nationaltheater-Blockpaar, dabei auch verschiedene Typen, die Brückenbau-Ausgabe sehr stark besetzt, inklusive Zusammendrucken, dem Herzstück, vier Exemplare des Brückenbau-Blocks usw. Ein sehr schönes und außergewöhnliches Objekt mit Substanz! (Image)

Sold...EUR 3,000.00

Closed..May-28-2021, 12:59:00 EST
Sold For 3000

image Sale No: 110
Lot No:23
Symbol:box

Soviet Zone/German local issue - interesting and extensive inventory housed in box, as well better issues, special feature, souvenir sheets with Leipzig large fair souvenir sheet, several Goethe souvenir sheets, sheet and parts of sheets and so on. Treasure trove!

SBZ/DEUTSCHE LOKALAUSGABEN - interessanter und reichhaltiger Bestand im Karton untergebracht, dabei bessere Ausgaben, Besonderheiten, Blocks mit Leipziger Messe-Großblock, mehreren Goethe-Blocks, Bogen und Bogenteilen etc. Fundgrube! (Image)

image Sale No: 110
Lot No:90A
Cat No:5ABay

Soviet Zone - extensive mint never hinged collection in the Borek spring back binder with many rarely issues, with also 12 Pfg. Potschta, small Christmas souvenir sheet in both paper types, large Christmas souvenir sheet and additional again as unperforated special print. Furthermore also scarce paper types and colours including Michel number 5 ABay with photo certificate, 37 Practice, 53 b, 53 c, 54 b, 66 Y (!), and other rare issues including souvenir sheets, as well are the better values and special feature frequently expertized included. A substantial object!

SBZ - reichhaltige postfr. Sammlung im Borek-Klemmbinder mit vielen seltenen Ausgaben, dabei auch 12 Pfg. Potschta, Kleiner Weihnachtsblock in beiden Papiersorten, Großer Weihnachtsblock und zusätzlich nochmal als ungezähnter Sonderdruck. Desweiteren auch seltene Papiersorten und Farben inklusive Mi.Nr. 5ABay mit Fotoattest, 37yb, 53b, 53c, 54b, 66Y(!), und weitere seltene Ausgaben inklusive Blocks, dabei sind die besseren Werte und Besonderheiten häufig geprüft enthalten. Ein gehaltvolles Objekt! (Image)

Opening EUR 4,000.00
Sold...EUR 3,600.00

Sold For 3600

image Sale No: 110
Lot No:324
Symbol:**/*
Cat No:80X

Soviet Zone - 1945/49, rich collection in the hingeless printed form spring back binder nearly complete with a lot of better issues, with also Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania with anti-fascist set, farewell issue on white paper, East Saxons including 12 Pfg. Potschta, country Saxony with Michel number 80 X, Thuringia including small Christmas souvenir sheet, generally issues with Goethe souvenir sheet 1949 and so on. Favorable!

SBZ - 1945/49, reichhaltige Sammlung im Falzlos-Vordruck-Klemmbinder nahezu komplett mit vielen besseren Ausgaben, dabei auch Mecklenburg-Vorpommern mit Antifa-Serie, Abschiedsausgabe auf weißem Papier, Ostsachsen inklusive 12 Pfg. Potschta, Provinz Sachsen mit Mi.Nr. 80X, Thüringen inklusive kleinem Weihnachtsblock, Allgemeine Ausgaben mit Goethe-Block 1949 usw. Günstig! (Image)

Closed..May-27-2021, 23:59:00 EST

image Sale No: 110
Lot No:325
Symbol:͵
Cat No:150/55X

Soviet Zone - 1945/49, extensive used collection nearly completely on preprinted pages, stamp without guarantee, as well numerous complete sets, various watermark, a comprehensive part Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania with useful sets, West Saxons from farewell issue with X watermark (4 values, Michel number 150/55 X), Goethe souvenir sheet 1949 with appropriate special cancel and so on. Favorably valued!

SBZ - 1945/49, reichhaltige gest. Sammlung nahezu komplett auf Vordruckblättern, Stempel ohne Garantie, dabei zahlreiche komplette Serien, verschiedene Wasserzeichen, ein reichhaltiger Teil Mecklenburg-Vorpommern mit besseren Serien, Westsachsen ab Abschiedsausgabe mit X-Wasserzeichen (4 Werte, Mi.Nr. 150/55X), Goethe-Block 1949 mit entsprechendem Sonderstempel usw. Günstig bewertet! (Image)

image Sale No: 110
Lot No:399
Symbol:ϧ

Soviet Zone - very interesting collection from covers, cards and postal stationery in a ring binder with many attractive documents, interesting frankings, commercial mail, single- and multiple franking, registered mail, interesting franking combinations and so on. An attractive object!

SBZ - sehr interessante Kollektion von Briefen, Karten und Ganzsachen im Ringbinder mit vielen reizvollen Belegen, interessanten Frankaturen, Bedarfspost, Einzel- und Mehrfachfrankaturen, Einschreiben, interessanten Frankaturkombinationen etc. Ein reizvolles Objekt! (Image)

image Sale No: 110
Lot No:521
Symbol:box

Soviet Zone/German local issue - interesting inventory housed in box with covers, cards and postal stationery, also allied occupation in of the SBZ used, postmaster separations, registered mail, hand stamp and so on. Treasure trove!

SBZ/DEUTSCHE LOKALAUSGABEN - interessanter Bestand im Karton untergebracht mit Briefen, Karten und Ganzsachen, auch Alliierte Besetzung in der SBZ verwendet, Postmeistertrennungen, Einschreiben, Handstempel usw. Fundgrube! (Image)

Sale No: 110
Lot No:916
Symbol:**/&#
Cat No:1/7

Soviet Zone/city BERLIN - interesting collection specialized formed with the bear's issue (Michel number 1/7) mounted on pages. With also numerous plate flaw, various paper types and so on.

SBZ/STADT BERLIN - interessante Sammlung spezialisiert zusammengetragen mit der Bärenausgabe (Mi.Nr. 1/7) auf Albenblättern. Dabei auch zahlreiche Plattenfehler, verschiedene Papiersorten usw.

image Sale No: 110
Lot No:917
Symbol:**/&#

Soviet Zone - interesting and rich collection in the safe ring binder, many specialties. Included are also Saxon black over painting, a comprehensive part East Saxons, country Saxony, West Saxons abundant, as well numerous generally issues, with also handstamp overprints (mostly unchecked), machine overprints with colour shades, as well the heads issue likewise with variety. An interesting object!

SBZ - interessante und reichhaltige Sammlung im Safe-Ringbinder, dabei viele Spezialitäten. Enthalten sind auch sächsische Schwärzungen, ein reichhaltiger Teil Ostsachsen, Provinz Sachsen, Westsachsen reichhaltig, sowie zahlreiche allgemeine Ausgaben, dabei auch Handstempelaufdrucke (meist ungeprüft), Maschinenaufdrucke mit Farbnuancen, sowie die Köpfe-Ausgabe ebenfalls mit Varianten. Ein interessante Objekt! (Image)

image Sale No: 110
Lot No:2211
Symbol:͵
Cat No:80X

Soviet Zone - interesting and rich collection, mainly used collected with plenty of better issues, as well much genuine used material, better values and sets, also the 6 Pfg. May green mint never hinged expertized Rahn, the scarce Michel number 80 X used, many complete sets, national theater souvenir sheet pair, Leipzig fair souvenir sheet 1946 with special cancel and so on. A magnificent object!

SBZ - interessante und reichhaltige Sammlung, überwiegend gest. zusammengetragen mit zahlreichen besseren Ausgaben, dabei viel echt gest. Material, bessere Werte und Serien, auch die 6 Pfg. maigrün postfr. geprüft Rahn, die seltene Mi.Nr. 80X gest., viele komplette Serien, Nationaltheater-Blockpaar, Leipziger Messe-Block 1946 mit Sonderstempel usw. Ein prächtiges Objekt! (Image)

image Sale No: 110
Lot No:2213
Symbol:**/&#
Cat No:43BIaUs

Soviet Zone/East Saxons - interesting and rich collection, specialized formed in the spring back binder, with also 12 Pfg. Potschta from margin of sheet on cover with usual CTO from Dresden, numerous block of four and multiples, corners of the sheet, much mint never hinged material, colours, varieties, with also Michel number 43 BIa Us in the block of ten (vertical unperforated) on registered cover with photo certificate "genuine and immaculate" Ströh BPP, paper types, types, expertized issues, commercial mail, postmaster separations including covers and so on. An attractive object! (statement see Internet)

SBZ/OSTSACHSEN - interessante und reichhaltige Sammlung, spezialisiert zusammengetragen im Klemmbinder, dabei auch 12 Pfg. Potschta vom Bogenrand auf Umschlag mit üblichem Gefälligkeitsstempel von Dresden, zahlreiche Viererblocks und Einheiten, Bogenecken, viel postfr. Material, Farben, Abarten, dabei auch Mi.Nr. 43BIaUs im Zehnerblock (senkrecht ungezähnt) auf Einschreibebrief mit Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP, Papiersorten, Typen, geprüfte Ausgaben, Bedarfspost, Postmeistertrennungen inklusive Briefen usw. Ein reizvolles Objekt! (Auszug siehe Internet) (Image)

Sold...EUR 570.00

Sold For 570

image Sale No: 110
Lot No:2215
Symbol:**/&#

Soviet Zone/generally issue - interesting and extensive special collection (without handstamp overprints) in the spring back binder, a lot of interesting material, numerous machine overprints, colours, shades, plate flaw, an extensive special part the heads issue, three Goethe souvenir sheets, of it one with appropriate special cancel and so on. An extraordinary object!

SBZ/ALLGEMEINE AUSGABE - interessante und reichhaltige Spezialsammlung (ohne Handstempelaufdrucke) im Klemmbinder, dabei viel interessantes Material, zahlreiche Maschinenaufdrucke, Farben/Nuancen, Plattenfehler, ein reichhaltiger Spezialteil der Köpfe-Ausgabe, drei Goethe-Blocks, davon einer mit entsprechendem Sonderstempel usw. Ein außergewöhnliches Objekt! (Image)

image Sale No: 110
Lot No:2218
Symbol:**/*

Soviet Zone - 1945/49, rich collection on Lindner hingeless preprinted pages, many complete sets, better issues and so on. Including anti-fascist set, Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania farewell issue on white paper, Thuringia with national theater souvenir sheet pair, the general issues abundant, with also the Goethe souvenir sheet 1949 mint never hinged and so on. Favorable!

SBZ - 1945/49, reichhaltige Sammlung auf Lindner-Falzlos-Vordruckblättern, dabei viele komplette Serien, bessere Ausgaben etc. inklusive Antifa-Serie, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern Abschiedsausgabe auf weißem Papier, Thüringen mit Nationaltheater-Blockpaar, die Allgemeinen Ausgaben reichhaltig, dabei auch der Goethe-Block 1949 postfr. usw. Günstig! (Image)

image Sale No: 110
Lot No:2220
Symbol:**/&#
Cat No:48Gc, Mi. €

Soviet Zone - interesting lot of sheet and parts of sheets in a sheet folder accommodated. As well attractive issues such as postmaster separation Loschwitz the 20 Pfg. In blackish blue gray in the almost complete original panes to 99 values on document, perfect used "DRESDEN-LOSCHWITZ 15.9.45" (Michel number 48 Gc, Michel 9900,- Euro), sheet of the issue city Berlin, further issues from East Saxons, as well machine overprints. Interesting lot!

SBZ - interessante Partie von Bogen und Bogenteilen in einer Bogenmappe untergebracht. Dabei reizvolle Ausgaben wie z.B. Postmeistertrennung Loschwitz die 20 Pfg. in schwärzlichblaugrau im fast vollständigen Originalbogen zu 99 Werten auf Unterlage, ideal gest. "DRESDEN-LOSCHWITZ 15.9.45" (Mi.Nr. 48Gc, Mi. 9900,- €), Bogen der Ausgabe Stadt Berlin, weitere Ausgaben von Ostsachsen, sowie Maschinenaufdrucke. Interessanter Posten! (Image)

Sold...EUR 405.00

Sold For 405

image Sale No: 110
Lot No:2221
Symbol:**/&#

Soviet Zone - nice collection mounted on pages, as well numerous various issues including postmaster separations, both watermark of the Leipzig fair souvenir sheets 1946 with appropriate special cancel (souvenir sheet 5 X/Y), Goethe souvenir sheet 1949 mint never hinged and so on. Favorably valued!

SBZ - schöne Sammlung auf Albenblättern, dabei zahlreiche verschiedene Ausgaben inklusive Postmeistertrennungen, beide Wasserzeichen des Leipziger Messe-Blocks 1946 mit entsprechendem Sonderstempel (Block 5X/Y), Goethe-Block 1949 postfr. usw. Günstig bewertet! (Image)

image Sale No: 110
Lot No:2222

Soviet Zone - extensive mint never hinged collection in the Lindner T hingeless printed form ring binder with plenty of better issues, complete sets, the good Christmas souvenir sheet on white paper, bridge building souvenir sheet, Goethe souvenir sheet 1949 and so on. Very nice object!

SBZ - reichhaltige postfr. Sammlung im Lindner-T-Falzlos-Vordruck-Ringbinder mit zahlreichen besseren Ausgaben, kompletten Serien, dem guten Weihnachtsblock auf weißem Papier, Brückenbau-Block, Goethe-Block 1949 usw. Sehr schönes Objekt! (Image)

Sold...EUR 630.00

Sold For 630

image Sale No: 110
Lot No:2226
Symbol:ϧ

Soviet Zone/generally issues - enormously extensive special collection from covers and cards in three Schaubek albums with a large number extraordinary documents, all with frankings the machine overprints. As well lots of commercial mail, interesting franking combinations, various postage steps and use forms, mixed frankings with others issues, the 2 Pfg. Unperforated with additional franking on cover, numerous registered mail, an interesting part package cards and some documents, many different frankings and places of posting, furthermore also single- and multiple franking different denomination value with sought-after documents, partly also abroad used and so on. A very nice and versatile object, in this richness and variety almost never offered! (the complete collection is displayed on the Internet)

SBZ/ALLGEMEINE AUSGABEN - enorm umfangreiche Spezialsammlung von Briefen und Karten in drei Schaubekalben mit einer Vielzahl außergewöhnlicher Belege, alle mit Frankaturen der Maschinenaufdrucke. Dabei sehr viel Bedarfspost, interessante Frankatur-Kombinationen, verschiedene Portostufen und Verwendungsformen, Mischfrankaturen mit anderen Ausgaben, die 2 Pfg. ungezähnt mit Zusatzfrankatur auf Brief, zahlreiche Einschreiben, ein interessanter Teil Paketkarten und etliche Belege, dabei viele verschiedene Frankaturen und Aufgabeorte, desweiteren auch Einzel- und Mehrfachfrankaturen verschiedener Wertstufen mit gesuchten Belegen, teils auch ins Ausland gelaufen etc. Ein sehr schönes und vielseitiges Objekt, in dieser Reichhaltigkeit und Vielfalt fast nie angeboten! (Die Kollektion ist im Internet vollständig abgebildet) (Image)

Sold...EUR 1,400.00

Sold For 1400

image Sale No: 110
Lot No:2229
Symbol:ϧ

Soviet Zone/East Saxons - very interesting and rich collection from covers and cards with many extraordinary documents from East Saxons in the thick Schaubek album clean made up. As well a multiplicity interesting documents, various franking combinations, postage steps, numerous registered mail, enormously much commercial mail, mixed frankings with allied occupation well represented and so on. A magnificent object, rarely offered in this richness and diversity! (see photo on the Internet)

SBZ/OSTSACHSEN - sehr interessante und reichhaltige Sammlung von Briefen und Karten mit vielen außergewöhnlichen Belegen aus Ostsachsen im dicken Schaubekalbum sauber aufgezogen. Dabei eine Vielzahl interessante Belege, verschiedene Frankatur-Kombinationen, Portostufen, zahlreiche Einschreiben, enorm viel Bedarfspost, Mischfrankaturen mit Alliierter Besetzung gut vertreten usw. Ein prächtiges Objekt, in dieser Reichhaltigkeit und Vielfalt selten angeboten! (Foto siehe Internet) (Image)

image Sale No: 110
Lot No:2230
Symbol:ϧ

Soviet Zone/East Saxons - very interesting and extensive collection from covers and cards with many attractive documents in two ring binder accommodated. As well much commercial mail, single- and multiple franking, registered mail, some documents with postmaster separations and so on. A very nice and versatile object this attractive area! (see photo on the Internet)

SBZ/OSTSACHSEN - sehr interessante und reichhaltige Kollektion von Briefen und Karten mit vielen reizvollen Belegen in zwei Ringbindern untergebracht. Dabei viel Bedarfspost, Einzel- und Mehrfachfrankaturen, Einschreiben, etliche Belege mit Postmeistertrennungen usw. Ein sehr schönes und vielseitiges Objekt dieses reizvollen Gebietes! (Foto siehe Internet) (Image)