Sale No: 102
Lot No:6227
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:IvVOR
75 Pfg. Numeral with hand stamp \"27 LEIPZIG\", fresh colors and in perfect condition from upper margin (plate printing) with additional franking 2 Pfg. Machines overprint and 2 Pfg., 25 Pfg. In the pair the allied occupation as tenfold mixed franking on correctly franked small-format registered cover from \"LEIPZIG 9.7.48\" to Mölkau with arrival postmark. A very nice cover! Expertized Dr. Calf BPP.75 Pfg. Ziffer mit Handstempel "27 LEIPZIG", farbfrisch und tadellos vom Oberrand (Plattendruck) mit Zusatzfrankatur 2 Pfg. Maschinenaufdruck und 2 Pfg., 25 Pfg. im Paar der Alliierten Besetzung als Zehnfach-Mischfrankatur auf portogerechtem kleinformatigem Einschreibebrief von "LEIPZIG 9.7.48" nach Mölkau mit Ankunftsstempel. Ein sehr schöner Brief! Geprüft Dr. Kalb BPP. (Image)
Closed..Feb-14-2019, 23:59:00 EST