Germany and German Colonies Soviet Zone / GDR / SBZ/DDR Soviet Sector of Germany / SBZ
Sale No: 167
Lot No:4635
Cat No:4Abwbz
10 Pfg postal stamps sienna light on paper wb, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Schulz BPP (2015) "genuine. . . Perfect", Michel 300.- (4Abwbz) Certificate 10 Pfg Freimarken hellsiena auf Papier wb, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotobefund Schulz BPP (2015) "echt...einwandfrei", Mi. 300.- (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-16-2019, 06:00:00 EST
Sale No: 167
Lot No:4640
Cat No:11yU
8 Pfg postal stamp on bright lilac rose unperforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Thom BPP, Michel 200.- (11yU) 8 Pfg Freimarke auf lebhaftlilarosa ungezähnt, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Thom BPP, Mi. 200.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 53.00
Sold For 53
Sale No: 167
Lot No:4643
Cat No:20PIIIU
6 14 Pfg Victim of the fascism, unperforated proof in green colour on thin, gray brown cardboard paper, without gum, as manufactured, expertized Thom BPP. Michel 600.- (20PIIIU) 6 + 14 Pfg Opfer des Faschismus, ungezähnter Probedruck in grüner Farbe auf dünnem, graubraunen Kartonpapier, ohne Gummi, wie hergestellt, geprüft Thom BPP. Mi 600.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 167
Lot No:4645
Symbol:BF
Cat No:24c,23b,25b(2)
8 Pfg land reform yellow brown in mixed franking with 6 Pfg dark yellow green (with defective or badly placed perforation! ) as well horizontal pair 12 Pfg red orange, correctly franked on R local letter inside Rostocks, expertized Kramp BPP, Michel 515.- (24c,23b,25b(2)) 8 Pfg Bodenreform gelbbraun in Mischfrankatur mit 6 Pfg dunkelgelbgrün (verzähnt!) sowie waagerechtem Paar 12 Pfg rotorange, portogerecht auf R-Ortsbrief innerhalb Rostocks, gepr. Kramp BPP, Mi. 515.-+ (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 167
Lot No:4647
Cat No:28b
12 Pfg. Children¦s help dark rose, used, expertized Kramp BPP, Michel 400.- (28b) 12 Pfg. Kinderhilfe dunkelrosa, gestempelt, geprüft Kramp BPP, Mi. 400.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 167
Lot No:4654
Symbol:BF
Cat No:36xc
12 Pfg on x-paper in rare c-color, correctly franked mixed franking with 5 others values the same issue (usual perforation) on registered cover from "Neustadt Glewe (Meckl) b 5.4.46" to Hamburg with reverse arrival stamp, photo expertize Kramp BPP: "the cover is genuine and in legitemate perfect condition, Michel 1.600.- (36xc) Certificate 12 Pfg auf x-Papier in seltener c-Farbe, portogerechte Mischfrankatur mit 5 anderen Werten der gleichen Ausgabe (diese übliche Zahnungfeinheiten) auf R-Brief von "Neustadt Glewe (Meckl)b 5.4.46" nach Hamburg mit rücks. Ank.-Stempel, Fotoattest Kramp BPP: "Der Brief ist echt und in bedarfsgerechter einwandfreier Erhaltung., Mi. 1.600.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 167
Lot No:4656
Cat No:36ydU
12 Pfg farewell series brown red unperforated, in perfect condition round cancelled "SCHWERIN 1 o", on all sides having full to wide margins, slight corner crease top left outside of the stamp design extraneous, in this colour very rare, photo expertize Kramp BPP "stamp and stamp are genuine. Cancelled stamps this type are as very rare to look at. The quality is for these type as perfect to classify. ", Michel 1.300.- (36ydU) Certificate 12 Pfg Abschiedsserie braunrot ungezähnt, tadellos rundgestempelt "SCHWERIN 1 o", allseits voll- bis breitrandig, leichter Eckbug oben links außerhalb des Markenbildes ohne Belang, in dieser Farbe sehr selten, Fotoattest Kramp BPP "Marke und Stempel sind echt. Gestempelte Marken dieser Type sind als sehr selten anzusehen. Die Qualität ist für diese Type als einwandfrei einzustufen.", Mi. 1.300.- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 320.00
Sold...EUR 430.00
Sold For 430
Sale No: 167
Lot No:4668
Symbol:BF
East Saxons: 1945, 13 documents with PStII postmarks, mostly with Michel no. 60 franked, but also a document with black over painting and so on, with also Michel no. 46 from expertized, interesting lot OSTSACHSEN: 1945, 13 Belege mit PStII-Stempeln, meist mit MiNr. 60 frankiert, aber auch ein Beleg mit Schwärzung usw., dabei auch MiNr. 46Ab gepr., interessantes Los (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 167
Lot No:4684
Cat No:44Ac
8 Pfg. Bright gray violet, horizontal of six - souvenir sheet, mint never hinged, expertized Ströh BPP, Michel 240.- (44Ac) 8 Pfg. lebhaftgrauviolett, waagrechter 6er - Block, postfrisch, geprüft Ströh BPP, Mi. 240.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 36.00
Sold For 36
Sale No: 167
Lot No:4693
Symbol:BF
Cat No:48aDIIIu.a.
20 Pfg numerals with postmaster separation from Coswig with prominent horizontal double perforation with colorful additional franking on about 2 Pfg under-franked registered cover from "PIRNA 1 2.5.46" to Lohmen, in perfect condition, interesting and decorative document, photo expertize Ströh BPP "the registered letter and the stamps are genuine and immaculate in the condition. " (48aDIIIu.a.) Certificate 20 Pfg Ziffern mit Postmeistertrennung von Coswig mit markanter horizontaler Doppelzähnung mit bunter Zufrankatur auf um 2 Pfg unterfrankiertem R-Brief von "PIRNA 1 2.5.46" nach Lohmen, tadellos, interessanter und dekorativer Beleg, Fotoattest Ströh BPP "Der E-Brief und die Briefmarken sind echt und einwandfrei in der Erhaltung." (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 167
Lot No:4696
Symbol:BF
Cat No:50E(2), 42E
40 Pfg numerals with postmaster separation from Großröhrsdorf, horizontal pair with right margin of sheet along with 5 Pfg (likewise Großröhrsdorf) on about 1 Pfg postage exceeding tariff rate registered cover from "GROSSRÖHRSDORF 14.6.45" to Königslutter with arrival postmark, in perfect condition, expertized Leonhard and photo expertize Kunz BPP (2015) "the test specimen is genuine and tariff appropriate for franked. . . Quality: good, tolerable minimal postage exceeding tariff rate", Michel 560.- (50E(2), 42E) Certificate 40 Pfg Ziffern mit Postmeistertrennung von Großröhrsdorf, waagerechtes Paar mit rechtem Bogenrand zusammen mit 5 Pfg (ebenfalls Großröhrsdorf) auf um 1 Pfg überfrankiertem R-Brief von "GROSSRÖHRSDORF 14.6.45" nach Königslutter mit Ankunftsstempel, tadellos, gepr. Leonhard und Fotobefund Kunz BPP (2015) "Das Prüfstück ist echt und tarifgemäß freigemacht ... Qualität: gut, tolerierbare minimale Überfrankatur", Mi. 560.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 167
Lot No:4701
Cat No:44Hc
8 Pf. Bright gray violet, roulette Pirna, neat cancelled, photo expertize Ströh BPP "genuine and immaculate", very rare! Michel 2.000.- (44Hc) Certificate 8 Pf. lebhaftgrauviolett, Durchstich Pirna, tadellos gestempelt, Fotoattest Ströh BPP "echt und einwandfrei", sehr selten! Mi. 2.000.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 580.00
Sold For 580
Sale No: 167
Lot No:4709
Cat No:50LUl
40 Pfg numerals with retroactive linear roulette 9 3 / 4 - postmaster separation Seiffen, variety: "left unperforated", neat cancelled with Seiffener special cancel, photo expertize Kunz BPP: "genuine and in perfect condition. Stamps with Seiffener postmaster separation to class among the SBZ-rarities. ", Michel 3.000.- - only in few copies known! (50LUl) Certificate 40 Pfg Ziffern mit nachträglichem linienförmigem Durchstich 9 3/4 - Postmeistertrennung Seiffen, Abart: "links ungezähnt", tadellos gestempelt mit Seiffener Sonderstempel, Fotoattest Kunz BPP: "echt und in einwandfreier Erhaltung. Marken mit Seiffener Postmeistertrennung zählen zu den SBZ-Seltenheiten.", Mi. 3.000.- - nur in wenigen Exemplaren bekannt! (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 580.00
Sold...EUR 580.00
Sold For 580
Sale No: 167
Lot No:4711
Cat No:50LUr
40 Pfg numerals with retroactive linear roulette 9 3 / 4 - postmaster separation Seiffen, variety: "right unperforated", neat cancelled with Seiffener special cancel, photo expertize Kunz BPP: "genuine and in perfect condition. Stamps with Seiffener postmaster separation to class among the SBZ-rarities. ", Michel 3.000.- - only in few copies known! (50LUr) Certificate 40 Pfg Ziffern mit nachträglichem linienförmigem Durchstich 9 3/4 - Postmeistertrennung Seiffen, Abart: "rechts ungezähnt", tadellos gestempelt mit Seiffener Sonderstempel, Fotoattest Kunz BPP: "echt und in einwandfreier Erhaltung. Marken mit Seiffener Postmeistertrennung zählen zu den SBZ-Seltenheiten.", Mi. 3.000.- - nur in wenigen Exemplaren bekannt! (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 580.00
Sold...EUR 580.00
Sold For 580
Sale No: 167
Lot No:4722
Cat No:53b
4 Pf. Black blue, in perfect condition mint never hinged from left upper corner margin, unsigned, abridged certificate Dr. Jasch BPP "perfect", Michel 750,- (53b) Certificate 4 Pf. schwarzblau, tadellos postfrisch vom linken Obereckrand, unsigniert, Kurzbefund Dr. Jasch BPP "einwandfrei" , Mi. 750,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 167
Lot No:4735
Symbol:NG
Cat No:65PI
12 88 Pfg reconstruction, proof on white painted paper, regummed, in perfect condition, rare, Michel 3.000.- for mint never hinged (65PI) 12 + 88 Pfg Wiederaufbau , Probedruck auf weißem gestrichenen Papier, Neugummi, tadellos, selten, Mi. 3.000.- für postfrisch (Image 1)(Image)
12 Pfg. Reconstruction dark red, cut, mint never hinged, expertized Ströh BPP, Michel 100.- (88Bb) 12 Pfg. Wiederaufbau dunkelrot, geschnitten, postfrisch, geprüft Ströh BPP, Mi. 100.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 167
Lot No:4752
Symbol:BS
Cat No:88Bb
12 Pfg. Reconstruction, dark red, cut from of the right upper corner of the sheet on piece, expertized Ströh BPP, Michel 320.- (88Bb) 12 Pfg. Wiederaufbau, dunkelrot, geschnitten aus der rechten oberen Bogenecke auf Briefstück, geprüft Ströh BPP, Mi. 320.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 167
Lot No:4753
Symbol:BF
Cat No:92/99U
3 - 12 Pfg postal stamps unperforated, 6 values complete, as well the 5 Pfg in of the type crossed btU, the by Michel in cancelled condition unknown is, on registered cover from "Erford 30.3.46" to Probstzella, faultless, photo expertize Schulz BPP (2016) "the test specimen is genuine. . . . Good commercially used condition. ", Michel at least 750.- (92/99U) Certificate 3 - 12 Pfg Freimarken ungezähnt, 6 Werte komplett, dabei die 5 Pfg in der Type AX btU, die im Mi. in gestempelter Erhaltung nicht bekannt ist, auf R-Brief von "ERFURT 30.3.46" nach Probstzella, tadellos erhalten, Fotobefund Schulz BPP (2016) "Das Prüfstück ist echt. ... Gute Bedarfsqualität.", Mi. mind. 750.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 167
Lot No:4758
Cat No:95P
6 Pfg postal stamp, unperforated proof in black on paper t, in perfect condition mint never hinged, manufactured paper inclusion extraneous, rare, expertized Sturm BPP, Michel 1.000.- (95P) 6 Pfg Freimarke, ungezähnter Probedruck in schwarz auf Papier t, tadellos postfrisch, herstellungsbedingter Papiereinschluss ohne Belang, selten, gepr. Sturm BPP, Mi. 1.000.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 167
Lot No:4764
Cat No:99V1
30 Pfg trial printing in dark olive green with upper margin and RWZ, neat cancelled "Erford", on all sides having full to wide margins, abridged certificate Dr. Jasch BPP (2017) "genuine. . . Perfect", Michel 250.- (99V1) Certificate 30 Pfg Versuchsdruck in dunkelolivgrün mit Oberrand und RWZ, tadellos gestempelt "ERFURT", allseits voll- bis breitrandig, Kurzbefund Dr. Jasch BPP (2017) "echt ... einwandfrei", Mi. 250.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 167
Lot No:4767
Cat No:Bl.1t
Souvenir sheets issue anti-fascist on yellowish gray paper with left upper corner of the sheet, mint never hinged, unsigned, issue typical perforated, upper margin right slightly separated (extraneous), in perfect condition, Michel 1.600.- (Bl.1t) Blockausgabe Antifa auf gelblichgrauem Papier mit linker oberer Bogenecke, postfrisch, unsigniert, ausgabetypisch gezähnt, Oberrand rechts leicht angetrennt (ohne Belang), tadellos, Mi. 1.600.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 167
Lot No:4768
Cat No:103/06 x
Center piece from the Christmas souvenir sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 480,-- (103/06 x) Herzstück aus dem Weihnachtsblock, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 480,-- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 167
Lot No:4772
Symbol:BF
Cat No:107B
6 Pfg Schiller rouletted from souvenir sheets issue reconstruction national theater on correctly franked printed matter with machine cancel "SONNEBERG 22.5.46" to Eisenach, very scarce single franking, Michel 350.- (107B) 6 Pfg Schiller durchstochen aus Blockausgabe Wiederaufbau Nationaltheater auf portogerechter Drucksache mit Maschinenstempel ""SONNEBERG 22.5.46" nach Eisenach, sehr seltene Einzelfrankatur, Mi. 350.- (Image 1)(Image)