Records 1 to 25 of 46

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 162

Soviet Zone / GDR / SBZ/DDR

Soviet Sector of Germany / SBZ
Sale No: 162
Lot No:6054
Cat No:8y

6 Pfg celadon, cancelled extremely fine copy, expertized at best Zierer BPP, Michel 240.- (8y)
6 Pfg maigrün, gestempeltes Kabinettstück, bestens gepr. Zierer BPP, Mi. 240.-

Sold...EUR 34.00

Closed..May-19-2018, 05:00:00 EST
Sold For 34

image Sale No: 162
Lot No:6056
Cat No:11PII

8 Pf. dark carmine purple on chalky paper, unperforated proof from upper margin, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Kramp BPP (11PII)
8 Pf. dunkelkarminlila a. Kreidepapier, ungezähnter Probedruck vom Oberrand, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Kramp BPP (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 162
Lot No:6057
Cat No:12UMw

8 Pfg black on lilac-rose, vertical pair between the stamps unperforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 200.- (12UMw)
8 Pfg schwarz auf lilarosa, senkrechtes Paar zwischen den Marken ungezähnt, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 200.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 162
Lot No:6058
Symbol:BS
Cat No:16

12 Pf. black on lilac-rose on piece, clear and with well centered cancellation" (4) Swinemünde 3 26.9.45-10", stamp and documents from the Stettiner corner are rare! (16)
12 Pf. schwarz a. lilarosa a. Briefstück, klar und zentrisch gestempelt " (4) SWINEMÜNDE 3 26.9.45-10", Stempel und Belege aus dem Stettiner Zipfel sind selten! (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 162
Lot No:6059
Symbol:FDC
Cat No:20/22

OdF always uniform from left margin on faultless First Day Cover, expertized Kramp BPP (20/22)
OdF je einheitlich vom linken Rand a. tadellosem FDC, gepr. Kramp BPP (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 162
Lot No:6063
Cat No:24aa

8 Pfg land reform blackish siena, left margin copy with right adhesive normal stamp, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Kramp BPP, Michel 308.- (24aa)
8 Pfg Bodenreform schwärzlichsiena, linkes Randstück mit rechts anhängender Normalmarke, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Kramp BPP, Mi. 308.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 162
Lot No:6068
Cat No:33ydGU

6 Pf. dark red violet, unperforated, printing on gum side, mint never hinged, expertized Sturm IGB (33ydGU)
6 Pf. dunkelrotviolett, ungezähnt, Druck a. Gummiseite, postfrisch, gepr. Sturm IGB (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 162
Lot No:6072
Cat No:36ydUIV

12 Pf. departure, unperforated, plate flaw "white dot besides 12", mint never hinged (gum streak manufactured), expertized Kramp BPP, Michel 500.- (36ydUIV)
12 Pf. Abschied, ungezähnt, Plattenfehler "weißer Punkt neben 12", postfrisch (Gummischliere herstellungsbedingt), gepr. Kramp BPP, Mi. 500.-+ (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 59.00
Sold...EUR 59.00

Sold For 59

image Sale No: 162
Lot No:6075
Cat No:BIb(4)

Not issued: 12 Pfg Potschta in oil paint, block of four from upper right corner (field 9 / 10 and 19 / 20), mint never hinged and unsigned, except for slight fingerprints in perfect condition, photo expertize Dr. Jasch BPP (2018) : "genuine", Michel 2400,- (BIb(4)) Certificate
Nicht ausgegeben: 12 Pfg Potschta in Ölfarbe, Viererblock vom Eckrand oben rechts (Feld 9/10 und 19/20), postfrisch und unsigniert, bis auf leichte Fingerspuren in einwandfreier Erhaltung, Fotoattest Dr. Jasch BPP (2018): "echt", Mi. 2400,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 162
Lot No:6085
Cat No:43AbG

6 Pfg. black blue green, printed on the gummed side, mint never hinged, signed Ströh BPP, Michel 320.- (43AbG)
6 Pfg. schwarzblaugrün, Druck auf der Gummiseite, postfrisch, signiert Ströh BPP, Mi. 320.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 162
Lot No:6088
Cat No:43C

6 Pfg black blue green, officially experimental perforation, in perfect condition unused with small hinge, expertized Dr. Jasch BPP (43C)
6 Pfg schwarzblaugrün, amtliche Versuchszähnung, tadellos ungebraucht mit Erstfalz, gepr. Dr. Jasch BPP (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 162
Lot No:6095
Cat No:49ADDII

25 Pfg. blue, double impression on 15 Pfg. stamp printed, mint never hinged, signed Ströh BPP, Michel 180.- (49ADDII)
25 Pfg. blau, Doppeldruck auf 15 Pfg. Marke gedruckt, postfrisch, signiert Ströh BPP, Mi. 180.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00
Sold...EUR 37.00

Sold For 37

image Sale No: 162
Lot No:6098
Cat No:50ADD

40 Pfg. dark reddish lilac, double impression on 15 Pfg. stamp printed, mint never hinged, and on signed Ströh BPP, Michel 220.- (50ADD)
40 Pfg. dunkelrötlichlila, Doppeldruck auf 15 Pfg.-Marke gedruckt, postfrisch, u.a. signiert Ströh BPP, Mi. 220.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 44.00

Sold For 44

image Sale No: 162
Lot No:6107
Cat No:43Gb

6 Pfg numerals in rare colour black blue green, postmaster separation Loschwitz L 9 + : 11, neat cancelled, photo expertize Dr. Jasch BPP (2017) : "genuine, perfect", Michel 400.- (43Gb) Certificate
6 Pfg Ziffern in seltener Farbe schwarzblaugrün, Postmeistertrennung Loschwitz L 9 1/2 : 11, tadellos gestempelt, Fotobefund Dr. Jasch BPP (2017): "echt, einwandfrei", Mi. 400.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 81.00

Sold For 81

image Sale No: 162
Lot No:6122
Cat No:52atxDDII

10 Pfg numerals, type atxDDII, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Kunz BPP: "genuine, perfect", Michel 100.- (52atxDDII) Certificate
10 Pfg Ziffern, Type atxDDII, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Kunz BPP: "echt, einwandfrei", Mi. 100.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 162
Lot No:6129
Cat No:53b

4 Pfg. black blue, in perfect condition date-appropriate cancelled NIEDERSEDLITZ, unsigned, photo expertize Findeisen BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 3,500.- (53b) Certificate
4 Pfg. schwarzblau, tadellos zeitgerecht entwertet NIEDERSEDLITZ, unsigniert, Fotoattest Findeisen BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 3.500,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 162
Lot No:6159
Cat No:59aL

8 Pf. vertical pair, above with empty space, in perfect condition mint never hinged, new abridged certificate Dr. Jasch BPP (2017), Michel 200,- (59aL) Certificate
8 Pf. senkrechtes Paar, oben mit Leerfeld, tadellos postfrisch, neuer Kurzbefund Dr. Jasch BPP (2017), Mi. 200,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 162
Lot No:6160
Cat No:59b

8 Pf. blackish yellow orange, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Ströh BPP "genuine and immaculate", Michel 900.- (59b) Certificate
8 Pf. schwärzlichgelborange, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Ströh BPP "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 900.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 162
Lot No:6168
Cat No:42L

5 Pfg. rouletted from Soaps, unused, signed Ströh BPP, Michel 1000,- for ** (42L)
5 Pfg. mit Durchstich von Seifen, ungebraucht, signiert Ströh BPP, Mi. 1000,- für ** (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 162
Lot No:6194
Symbol:BS
Cat No:72

10 Pfg coat of arms, used "MAGDEBURG 1 S" on on piece in outstanding quality, photo expertize Schulz BPP (2015) : "perfect", Michel 190.- (72) Certificate
10 Pfg Wappen, gestempelt "MAGDEBURG 1 S" auf Luxusbriefstück, Fotobefund Schulz BPP (2015): "einwandfrei", Mi. 190.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 162
Lot No:6195
Cat No:75Yb

5 Pf. gray green watermarked Y, perforation left minimal blunt and small corner crease, photo expertize Jasch BPP, Michel 750,- (75Yb) Certificate
5 Pf. graugrün mit Wz. Y, Zähnung links minimal stumpf u. kleiner Eckbug, Fotoattest Jasch BPP, Mi. 750,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 162
Lot No:6208
Cat No:97AXar u.a.

6 better, in perfect condition cancelled BPP expertized stamps with and on no. 97 AXar, 97 AXbaw, 99 AYaz2, all expertized Ströh BPP, Jasch BPP or Schulz BPP, Michel 335.- (97AXar u.a.)
6 bessere, tadellos gestempelte BPP-geprüfte Marken mit u.a. Nr. 97 AXar, 97 AXbaw, 99 AYaz2, alle gepr. Ströh BPP, Jasch BPP oder Schulz BPP, Mi. 335.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 162
Lot No:6212
Cat No:Bl.1t

Antifa-block, gray paper, left upper corner of the sheet, unused (slight affixed spots), Michel 800.- (Bl.1t)
Antifa-Block, graues Papier, linke obere Bogenecke, ungebraucht (leichte Haftspuren), Mi. 800.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 108.00

Sold For 108

image Sale No: 162
Lot No:6216
Cat No:Bl.2t(II)

Souvenir sheet "peace Christmas 1945", paper t, type II, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Ströh BPP (2012) : "genuine and immaculate", Michel 1.800.- (Bl.2t(II)) Certificate
Blockausgabe "Friedensweihnacht 1945", Papier t, Type II, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Ströh BPP (2012): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 1.800.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 550.00
Sold...EUR 660.00

Sold For 660
image Sale No: 162
Lot No:6228
Cat No:150/55X

3 - 12 Pfg. farewell series watermark falling, mint never hinged complete, Michel 400.- (150/55X)
3 - 12 Pfg. Abschiedsserie Wasserzeichen fallend, postfrisch kpl., Mi. 400.- (Image 1) (Image)