Records 1 to 2 of 2

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 170

Soviet Zone / GDR / SBZ/DDR

Propaganda Cold War / DDR Propagandafälschungen de
image Sale No: 170
Lot No:6260
Cat No:8.10

20 Pfg. Service and five year plan magpie Bad the bonzen, always mint never hinged, signed Schlegel PFä, Michel 230,- (8.10)
20 Pfg. Dienst und Fünfjahrplan Elster Bad der Werkbonzen, je postfrisch, sign. Schlegel PFä, Mi. 230,- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00
Sold...EUR 37.00

Closed..Aug-31-2019, 06:00:00 EST
Sold For 37
image Sale No: 170
Lot No:6265
Cat No:10Mz(2)

20 Pfg "magpie - Bad the bonzen" Propaganda forgery, two values with mixed perforation above respectively at the bottom, mint never hinged, a value minimal round corner, expertized Schlegel, Michel 300.- (10Mz(2))
20 Pfg "Elster - Bad der Werkbonzen" Propagandafälschung, zwei Werte mit Mischzähnung oben bzw. unten, postfrisch, ein Wert minimal eckrund, gepr. Schlegel, Mi. 300.- (Image 1) (Image)