Records 1 to 8 of 8

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 168

Soviet Zone / GDR / SBZ/DDR

Hand Overprint Numeral Issue - District 36
image Sale No: 168
Lot No:6922
Cat No:I e VII

Numeral 10 Bralitz, mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), Michel 140,- expertized Dr. Böheim BPP (I e VII)
Ziffer 10 Bralitz, postfrisch, Kabinett, Michel 140,- gepr. Dr. Böheim BPP (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00
Sold...EUR 41.00

Closed..May-17-2019, 04:00:00 EST
Sold For 41

image Sale No: 168
Lot No:6923
Cat No:I t VII

Numeral 50 Mahlow, used, superb, Michel 180,- expertized Modry BPP (I t VII)
Ziffer 50 Mahlow, gestempelt, Pracht, Michel 180,- gepr. Modry BPP (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 168
Lot No:6924
Symbol:BS
Cat No:II a VII

1 Mark Neuruppin type b, vertical pair on piece, superb in every respect (choice copy), Michel 170,- expertized Ballschmidt BPP (II a VII)
1 Mark Neuruppin Type b, senkrechtes Paar auf Briefstück, Kabinett, Michel 170,- gepr. Ballschmidt BPP (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 168
Lot No:6925
Cat No:IIaVII,IIbVII

1 Mark Neuruppin type b, letter piece, 2 Mark Neuruppin type b, used, superb, Michel 285,- expertized Ballschmidt BPP, Modry BPP (IIaVII,IIbVII)
1 Mark Neuruppin Type b, Briefstück, 2 Mark Neuruppin Type b, gestempelt, Pracht, Michel 285,- gepr. Ballschmidt BPP, Modry BPP (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 168
Lot No:9486
Cat No:I h VII

Numeral 15 brown lilac, holm, type a black, mint never hinged superb in every respect (choice copy), Michel 450,- certificate Dr. Böheim BPP (I h VII) Certificate
Ziffer 15 braunlila, Werder, Type a schwarz, postfrisch Kabinett, Michel 450,- Attest Dr. Böheim BPP (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 126.00

Closed..May-18-2019, 04:00:00 EST
Sold For 126

image Sale No: 168
Lot No:9487
Cat No:I k VII

Numeral 16 Bestensee, mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), Michel 420,- expertized Ballschmidt BPP (I k VII)
Ziffer 16 Bestensee, postfrisch, Kabinett, Michel 420,- gepr. Ballschmidt BPP (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 168
Lot No:9489
Cat No:IIaVII -IIdVII

1 Mark to 5 Mark Neuruppin, mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), Michel 380,- expertized Dr. Böheim BPP, Dr. Modry BPP, Maigatter BPP (IIaVII -IIdVII)
1 Mark bis 5 Mark Neuruppin, postfrisch, Kabinett, Michel 380,- gepr. Dr. Böheim BPP, Dr. Modry BPP, Maigatter BPP (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 168
Lot No:9492
Cat No:ex Ia/Ix VII

Numeral 2, 5, 8, 20, 25, 30, 45, 50, 75, 84 Pfg. Various places, mint never hinged, mostly superb in every respect (choice copy), Michel 380,- expertized Dr. Böheim BPP, Dr. Modry BPP, Ballschmidt BPP, autumn (ex Ia/Ix VII)
Ziffer 2, 5, 8, 20, 25, 30, 45, 50, 75, 84 Pfg. verschiedene Orte, postfrisch, meist Kabinett, Michel 380,- gepr. Dr. Böheim BPP, Dr. Modry BPP, Ballschmidt BPP, Herbst (Image 1) (Image)