Records 1 to 10 of 10

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 160

Soviet Zone / GDR / SBZ/DDR

Hand Overprint Numeral Issue - District 14
image Sale No: 160
Lot No:8782
Cat No:IhII

RIETSCHEN, overprint violet, 15 Pf. numeral, in perfect condition mint never hinged, ARGE:95 (group 8), expertized Müller BPP (IhII)
RIETSCHEN, Aufdruck violett, 15 Pf.Ziffer, tadellos postfrisch, ARGE:95 (Gruppe 8), gepr. Müller BPP (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-13-2018, 06:00:00 EST

image Sale No: 160
Lot No:8784
Cat No:IlII

ARNSDORF, 20 Pf. numeral, in perfect condition mint never hinged from upper margin, expertized Müller BPP, very rare value! (IlII)
ARNSDORF, 20 Pf. Ziffer, tadellos postfrisch vom Oberrand, gepr. Müller BPP, sehr seltener Wert! (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 160
Lot No:8785
Cat No:IiII, u.a.

Blaze ERBISDORF, 15, 25, 30 and 84 Pf. numeral, complete set, in perfect condition mint never hinged, study group: 8 (group 4) expertized Müller / Petzold / Dr. Böheim BPP (IiII, u.a.)
BRAND-ERBISDORF, 15,25,30 und 84 Pf. Ziffer, kpl. Serie, tadellos postfrisch, ARGE: 8 (Gruppe 4) gepr. Müller/Petzold/Dr. Böheim BPP (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 160
Lot No:8806
Symbol:o/BS
Cat No:IiII,InII

LÖBAU, 15 Pf. numeral in the block of four on piece and 25 Pf. numeral used, study group: 58c, in perfect condition, expertized Müller / Petzold BPP (IiII,InII)
LÖBAU, 15 Pf. Ziffer im 4er-Block a. Briefstück und 25 Pf. Ziffer gest., ARGE: 58c, tadellos, gepr. Müller/Petzold BPP (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 160
Lot No:8813
Cat No:IIaII

MUSKAU, 1 M. dove, neat cancelled, expertized Petzold BPP (IIaII)
MUSKAU, 1 M. Taube, tadellos gest., gepr. Petzold BPP (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 160
Lot No:8816
Cat No:IiII,u.a.

OPPACH, 15, 25, 30 and 84 Pf. numeral, mint never hinged, expertized Petzold BPP (IiII,u.a.)
OPPACH, 15, 25, 30 und 84 Pf. Ziffer, postfrisch, gepr. Petzold BPP (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 65.00

image Sale No: 160
Lot No:8823
Cat No:IxII

RIETSCHEN, overprint violet, 84 Pf. numeral, in perfect condition mint never hinged, study group: 95 (group 8) expertized Müller BPP (IxII)
RIETSCHEN, Aufdruck violett, 84 Pf. Ziffer, tadellos postfrisch, ARGE: 95 (Gruppe 8) gepr. Müller BPP (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

image Sale No: 160
Lot No:8824
Cat No:IxII

Wrapper (Upper Lusatia), 84 Pf. numeral in the vertical strip of three with violet overprint 14 Weißwasser b / wrapper (Upper Lusatia) as se-tenant, in perfect condition mint never hinged, study group: 121b and 101 (group: 15), extraordinarily rare, photo expertize Müller "genuine and immaculate" (IxII) Certificate
SCHLEIFE (OBERLAUSITZ), 84 Pf. Ziffer im senkr. 3er-Streifen mit violettem Aufdruck 14 Weißwasser b / Schleife (Oberlausitz) als Zusammendruck, tadellos postfrisch, ARGE: 121b und 101 (Gruppe: 15), außerordentlich selten, Fotoattest Müller "echt und einwandfrei" (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 160
Lot No:8826
Cat No:IbII,u.a.

WEISSWASSER, 5, 15, 30 and 84 Pf. numeral with violet overprint (ARGE:121c) and 84 Pf. numeral (study group: 121b), always in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Petzold / Dr. Böheim BPP (IbII,u.a.)
WEISSWASSER, 5,15,30 und 84 Pf. Ziffer mit violettem Aufdruck (ARGE:121c) und 84 Pf. Ziffer (ARGE: 121b), je tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Petzold/ Dr. Böheim BPP (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 160
Lot No:8827
Cat No:IiII

WEISSWASSER, 15 Pf. numeral, overprint red, in perfect condition mint never hinged, ARGE:121c (group 8), expertized Müller BPP (IiII)
WEISSWASSER, 15 Pf. Ziffer, Aufdruck rot, tadellos postfrisch, ARGE:121c (Gruppe 8), gepr. Müller BPP (Image 1) (Image)