Germany and German Colonies Soviet Zone / GDR / SBZ/DDR Hand Overprint - District 38 / Bezirkshandstempel
Sale No: 170
Lot No:6011
Cat No:166/81IX
2-84 Pfg, partly with sheet margins, 16 values complete, mint never hinged (15 Pfg affixed spot), in perfect condition, expertized BPP (166/81IX) 2-84 Pfg, teils mit Bogenrändern, 16 Werte komplett, postfrisch (15 Pfg Haftstelle), tadellos, gepr. BPP (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 320.00
Sold...EUR 390.00
Closed..Aug-31-2019, 06:00:00 EST
Sold For 390
Sale No: 170
Lot No:6012
Cat No:166 IX -181 IX
2 to 84 Pfg. Complete, various places, used, superb, Michel 2300,- expertized Songs BPP, Fullgraf BPP, from Heintze BPP, Dr. Modry BPP, certificate (copy) Dr. Böheim (166 IX -181 IX) Certificate 2 bis 84 Pfg. komplett, verschiedene Orte, gestempelt, Pracht, Michel 2300,- gepr. Lieder BPP, Fullgraf BPP, v. Heintze BPP, Dr. Modry BPP, Attestkopie Dr. Böheim (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 170
Lot No:6013
Cat No:166IX -181 IX
2 to 84 Pfg. Complete, various places, mint never hinged, Michel 1300,- expertized Dr. Böheim BPP, Fullgraf BPP, from Heintze BPP, seal (166IX -181 IX) 2 bis 84 Pfg. komplett, verschiedene Orte, postfrisch, Michel 1300,- gepr. Dr. Böheim BPP, Fullgraf BPP, v. Heintze BPP, Siegel (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 170
Lot No:6014
Cat No:168 IX
8 Pfg. Demmin, used, superb in every respect (choice copy), Michel 650,- photo expertize Dr. Böheim (168 IX) Certificate 8 Pfg. Demmin, gestempelt, Kabinett, Michel 650,- Fotoattest Dr. Böheim (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 170
Lot No:6015
Cat No:181 IX
84 penny Demmin country, used, superb in every respect (choice copy), Michel 180,- expertized Ballschmidt BPP (181 IX) 84 Pfennig Demmin- Land , gestempelt, Kabinett, Michel 180,- gepr. Ballschmidt BPP (Image 1)(Image)