Germany and German Colonies Soviet Zone / GDR / SBZ/DDR Hand Overprint - District 16 / Bezirkshandstempel
Sale No: 170
Lot No:5974
Cat No:166/181,IIa-cIII
2 to 84 penny, 1 Mark, 2 Mark, 3 Mark, various places, mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), Michel 230,- expertized Dr. Böheim BPP, Wagner BPP, from Heintze BPP, Ballschmidt BPP, Petzold BPP (166/181,IIa-cIII) 2 bis 84 Pfennig, 1 Mark, 2 Mark, 3 Mark, verschiedene Orte, postfrisch, Kabinett, Michel 230,- gepr. Dr. Böheim BPP, Wagner BPP, v. Heintze BPP, Ballschmidt BPP, Petzold BPP (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Aug-31-2019, 06:00:00 EST
Sale No: 170
Lot No:5985
Cat No:179III
60 Pfg. Light Seat village, used, superb, Michel 400,- photo expertize Dr. Böheim BPP (179III) Certificate 60 Pfg. hell Sitzendorf, gestempelt, Pracht, Michel 400,- Fotobefund Dr. Böheim BPP (Image 1)(Image)