Germany and German Colonies Soviet Zone / GDR / SBZ/DDR GDR Official / DDR ZKD B
Sale No: 167
Lot No:4944
Cat No:6xXI
15 Pfg circle stamp with very rare watermark-variant 2 X I, in perfect condition mint never hinged with right margin, new photo expertize Mayer VP ". . . Perfect" (6xXI) Certificate 15 Pfg Zirkelmarke mit sehr seltener Wasserzeichen-Variante 2 X I, tadellos postfrisch mit rechtem Rand, neues Fotoattest Mayer VP "... einwandfrei" (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 1,250.00
Closed..Mar-16-2019, 06:00:00 EST
Sold For 1250
Sale No: 167
Lot No:4945
Cat No:27xIXIIz
70 Pfg circle stamp on ribbed paper (defective chalky layer order), in perfect condition mint never hinged, new photo expertize Mayer VP". . . Perfect" - up to now only by souvenir sheet 10 listed (27xIXIIz) Certificate 70 Pfg Zirkelmarke auf geripptem Papier (fehlerhafter Kreideschicht-Auftrag), tadellos postfrisch, neues Fotoattest Mayer VP"... einwandfrei" - bislang nur bei Block 10 katalogisiert (Image 1)(Image)