Records 1 to 25 of 63

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 168

Soviet Zone / GDR / SBZ/DDR

GDR / DDR
image Sale No: 168
Lot No:6940
Symbol:BF
Cat No:242,282/83

50 Pf. Universal Postal Union and Leipzig fair 1951 always on faultless First Day Cover, Michel 500,- (242,282/83)
50 Pf. UPU und Leipziger Messe 1951 je a. tadellosem FDC, Mi. 500,- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-17-2019, 04:00:00 EST

image Sale No: 168
Lot No:6942
Symbol:BF
Cat No:242FDC

50 Pfg Universal Postal Union on First Day Cover from "ZITTAU 1 s 9.10.49" to Wolfsburg addressed, in perfect condition, expertized Rehn BPP, Michel 400.- (242FDC)
50 Pfg Weltpostverein auf FDC von "ZITTAU 1s 9.10.49" nach Wolfsburg adressiert, tadellos, gepr. Rehn BPP, Mi. 400.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 168
Lot No:6944
Symbol:BF
Cat No:243/44u.a. FDC

12 and 30 Pfg (vertical pair) postal labor union along with horizontal pair Soviet Zone 2 Pfg heads on correctly franked locate registered First Day Cover from "BERLIN O34 27.10.49" with arrival postmark, in perfect condition, not frequent First Day Cover, photo expertize Mayer VP "there is First Day Cover before. The stamps and the stamp are genuine. The condition is perfect. ", Michel 400.- (243/44u.a. FDC) Certificate
12 und 30 Pfg (senkrechtes Paar) Postgewerkschaft zusammen mit waagerechtem Paar SBZ 2 Pfg Köpfe auf portogerechtem Orts-R-FDC von "BERLIN O34 27.10.49" mit Ankunftsstempel, tadellos, nicht häufiger FDC, Fotoattest Mayer VP "Es liegt ein Ersttagsbrief vor. Die Marken und der Stempel sind echt. Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 400.-+ (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 168
Lot No:6945
Symbol:BF
Cat No:250(2)u.a. FDC

30 Pfg day the work, 2 values along with Soviet Zone 16 Pfg heads on correctly franked locate registered First Day Cover with first day special cancel "BERLIN C2 1. May" (1950) with arrival postmark, in perfect condition, photo expertize Paul BPP "First Day Cover local letter . . . Stamps perfect, document good total maintenance", Michel 155.- (250(2)u.a. FDC) Certificate
30 Pfg Tag der Arbeit, 2 Werte zusammen mit SBZ 16 Pfg Köpfe auf portogerechtem Orts-R-FDC mit ESST "BERLIN C2 1. MAI" (1950) mit Ankunftsstempel, tadellos, Fotobefund Paul BPP "FDC-Ortsbrief ... Briefmarken einwandfrei, Beleg gute Gesamterhaltung", Mi. 155.-+ (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00

image Sale No: 168
Lot No:6948
Cat No:253ba

1 DM Pieck dark olive gray, mint never hinged, expertized Paul BPP, Michel 130,- (253ba)
1 DM Pieck dunkelgrauoliv, postfrisch, gepr. Paul BPP, Mi. 130,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 168
Lot No:6949
Cat No:254ba

2 DM Pieck bright red brown, mint never hinged, photo expertize Mayer BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 250,- (254ba) Certificate
2 DM Pieck lebhaftrötlichbraun, postfrisch, Fotobefund Mayer BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 250,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 168
Lot No:6951
Cat No:254bb

2 DM Pieck dark brownish red, mint never hinged, expertized Paul BPP, Michel 250,- (254bb)
2 DM Pieck dunkelbräunlichrot, postfrisch, gepr. Paul BPP, Mi. 250,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 42.00

Sold For 42

image Sale No: 168
Lot No:6952
Cat No:254ca,cb

2 DM Pieck brownish red and orange red, always mint never hinged, expertized Paul BPP, Michel 215,- (254ca,cb)
2 DM Pieck bräunlichrot und orangerot, je postfrisch, gepr. Paul BPP, Mi. 215,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 44.00

Sold For 44

image Sale No: 168
Lot No:6953
Cat No:254cc

2 DM Pieck dark red, lower margin copy mint never hinged, photo expertize Mayer BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 380,- (254cc) Certificate
2 DM Pieck dunkelrot, Unterrandstück postfrisch, Fotoattest Mayer BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 380,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 168
Lot No:6954
Cat No:254cc

2 DM Pieck dark red, mint never hinged, photo expertize Schönherr BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 380,- (254cc) Certificate
2 DM Pieck dunkelrot, postfrisch, Fotobefund Schönherr BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 380,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 168
Lot No:6961
Cat No:Bl.7,u.a.

1949 / 55, 17 souvenir sheets, as well Goethe souvenir sheet, DEBRIA-souvenir sheet (3), souvenir sheet 8 / 9 from, souvenir sheet 8 B, souvenir sheet 10-11, souvenir sheet 10 III, souvenir sheet 12 (2) and souvenir sheet 13 (3), always in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 1840,- (Bl.7,u.a.)
1949/55, 17 Blöcke, dabei Goethe-Block, DEBRIA-Block (3), Bl.8/9A-B, Bl.8B, Bl.10-11, Bl. 10III, Bl.12 (2) u. Bl.13 (3), je tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 1840,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 168
Lot No:6964
Cat No:273b

12 Pfg. Mansfeld dark violet ultramarine, mint never hinged, expertized Weigelt BPP, Michel 550,- (273b)
12 Pfg. Mansfeld dunkelviolettultramarin, postfrisch, gepr. Weigelt BPP, Mi. 550,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 168
Lot No:6970
Symbol:BF
Cat No:273/74u.a. FDC

12 and 24 Pfg copper slate mining along with Soviet Zone 6 and 8 Pfg heads on First Day Cover with two different DEBRIA special cancellations "LEIPZIG 1.9.50" to Rotterdam / Netherlands, in perfect condition, cover to the margins transport traces, expertized Paul BPP, Michel 90.- (273/74u.a. FDC)
12 und 24 Pfg Kupferschieferbergbau zusammen mit SBZ 6 und 8 Pfg Köpfe auf FDC mit zwei verschiedenen DEBRIA-Sonderstempeln "LEIPZIG 1.9.50" nach Rotterdam / Niederlande, tadellos, Umschlag an den Rändern Beförderungsspuren, gepr. Paul BPP, Mi. 90.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00

image Sale No: 168
Lot No:6971
Symbol:BF
Cat No:276/79u.a.FDC

6 - 24 Pfg peace in horizontal pairs, 4 values complete, along with reverse affixed 10 Pfg academy on correctly franked airmail printed matters First Day Cover from "BERLIN W8 15.12.50" to newark / USA, in perfect condition and decorative, expertized Schönherr BPP and photo expertize Paul BPP "the stamps are genuine and immaculate, the stamp impressions genuine and date-appropriate. The cover is in good total maintenance. There is transported First-Day-Cover (First Day Cover) before. ", Michel 350.- (276/79u.a.FDC) Certificate
6 - 24 Pfg Frieden in waagerechten Paaren, 4 Werte komplett, zusammen mit rückseitig aufgeklebter 10 Pfg Akademie auf portogerechtem Luftpost-Drucksachen-FDC von "BERLIN W8 15.12.50" nach Newark / USA, tadellos und dekorativ, gepr. Schönherr BPP und Fotoattest Paul BPP "Die Briefmarken sind echt und einwandfrei, die Stempelabdrucke echt und zeitgerecht. Der Umschlag befindet sich in guter Gesamterhaltung. Es liegt ein beförderter First-Day-Cover (FDC) vor.", Mi. 350.-+ (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 168
Lot No:6972
Cat No:Essay

1950 (approximate. ), essays to the planned postage stamps issue "two-year plan", set to 16 values 10 Pfg - 5 DM in different colours, always unperforated and unused without gum as issued, in perfect condition, decorative and rare (Essay)
1950 (ca.), Essays zur geplanten Freimarkenausgabe "Zweijahrplan", Serie zu 16 Werten 10 Pfg - 5 DM in verschiedenen Farben, je ungezähnt und ungebraucht o.G. wie verausgabt, tadellos, dekorativ und nicht häufig (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 168
Lot No:6973
Symbol:BF
Cat No:280/81u.a. FDC

12 (2) and 24 Pfg winter sports championships, 2 values complete, along with Soviet Zone 2 Pfg heads on correctly franked First Day Cover from "NETZSCHKAU 3.2.51" to Cebu city / Philippines with arrival postmark, additional franking with corner fault, slightly tropicalised, what at the extreme rarely destination to expect was, extraordinary piece of the not frequent First Day Cover, photo expertize Paul BPP "First Day Cover international letter. . . With 50 Pfg correctly franked", Michel 200.- (280/81u.a. FDC) Certificate
12(2) und 24 Pfg Wintersportmeisterschaften, 2 Werte komplett, zusammen mit SBZ 2 Pfg Köpfe auf portogerechtem FDC von "NETZSCHKAU 3.2.51" nach Cebu City / Philippinen mit Ankunftstempel, Zusatzfrankatur mit Eckfehler, etwas tropisch, was bei der äußerst seltenen Destination zu erwarten war, außergewöhnliches Stück des nicht häufigen FDC, Fotobefund Paul BPP "FDC Auslandsbrief ... mit 50 Pfg portogerecht", Mi. 200.-+ (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 168
Lot No:6974
Cat No:286/88

12 - 50 Pfg German-Chinese friendship uniform with right upper corner of the sheet, 3 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, superb in every respect (choice copy), Michel 300.- (286/88)
12 - 50 Pfg Deutsch-chinesische Freundschaft einheitlich mit rechter oberer Bogenecke, 3 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Kabinett, Mi. 300.-+ (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 168
Lot No:6979
Symbol:BF
Cat No:288DV

50 Pfg German Chinese friendship, horizontal pair from corner margin lower left with complete printers mark on about 1 Pfg postage exceeding tariff rate registered airmail cover from Leipzig to Bielefeld, expertized Schönherr VP, very rare! (288DV)
50 Pfg Deutsch Chinesische Freundschaft, waagerechtes Paar vom Eckrand unten links mit kpl. Druckvermerk auf um 1 Pfg überfrankiertem R-Luftpost-Brief von Leipzig nach Bielefeld, gepr. Schönherr VP, sehr selten! (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 168
Lot No:7000
Cat No:329vbYI

8 Pfg Marx brownish red, chalky paper with scarce watermark 2 Y I, in perfect condition mint never hinged upper margin copy, photo expertize Schönherr BPP: "genuine, perfect", Michel 800.- (329vbYI) Certificate
8 Pfg Marx bräunlichrot, gestrichenes Papier mit seltenem Wz. 2 Y I, tadellos postfrisches Oberrandstück, Fotoattest Schönherr BPP: "echt, einwandfrei", Mi. 800.-+ (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 168
Lot No:7004
Cat No:334va XI

25 Pfg. Heads, brown olive, watermark type I, official cancelled, abridged certificate Schönherr BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 300,- (334va XI) Certificate
25 Pfg. Köpfe, braunoliv, Wz. Type I, amtlich entwertet, Kurzbefund Schönherr BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 300,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 168
Lot No:7009
Cat No:334z

25 Pfg. Heads, ordinary paper, legitimately cancelled, expertized Tichatzky BPP, Michel 450,- (334z)
25 Pfg. Köpfe, gewöhnliches Papier, bedarfsgestempelt, gepr. Tichatzky BPP, Mi. 450,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 168
Lot No:7014
Cat No:338vb341vaXI

60 and 84 Pfg. Heads, black green respectively brownish carmine, always chalky paper, watermark type I, mint never hinged, expertized Paul BPP, Michel 250,- (338vb341vaXI)
60 und 84 Pfg. Köpfe, schwarzgrün bzw. bräunlichkarmin, je gestrichenes Papier, Wz. Type I, postfrisch, gepr. Paul BPP, Mi. 250 ,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 168
Lot No:7018
Cat No:341va XI

84 Pf. Heads, chalky paper, watermark type I, left margin copy with part DKV "4469 21.12.52 3073", mint never hinged, expertized Weigelt BPP, Michel 160,- (341va XI)
84 Pf. Köpfe, gestrichenes Papier, Wz. Type I, linkes Randstück mit Teil-DKV "4469 21.12.52 3073", postfrisch, gepr. Weigelt BPP, Mi. 160,-+ (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 168
Lot No:7023
Symbol:BF
Cat No:343FDC

2 DM Pieck on special delivery R locate First Day Cover from "PLAUEN (VOGTL. ) 1 e 03.01.53" with arrival postmark, in perfect condition, decorative decorative cover, rare First Day Cover, photo expertize Paul BPP "the stamp is genuine and immaculate. The stamp impressions are genuine and date-appropriate. The cover is good total maintenance. There is transported First-Day-Cover (First Day Cover) before. ", Michel 700.- (343FDC) Certificate
2 DM Pieck auf Eilboten-R-Orts-FDC von "PLAUEN (VOGTL.) 1e 03.01.53" mit Ankunftsstempel, tadellos, dekorativer Schmuckumschlag, seltener FDC, Fotoattest Paul BPP "Die Briefmarke ist echt und einwandfrei. Die Stempelabdrucke sind echt und zeitgerecht. Der Brief befindet sich guter Gesamterhaltung. Es liegt ein beförderter First-Day-Cover (FDC) vor.", Mi. 700.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 168
Lot No:7027
Symbol:BF
Cat No:362/79 FDC

1 - 84 Pfg five year plan (I), 18 values complete on 4 decorative blank First Day Cover with corresponding EST from "BERLIN W8", in perfect condition, expertized Paul BPP, Michel 170.- (362/79 FDC)
1 - 84 Pfg Fünfjahrplan (I), 18 Werte komplett auf 4 Blanko-Schmuck-FDC mit entsprechenden EST von "BERLIN W8", tadellos, gepr. Paul BPP, Mi. 170.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00