Germany and German Colonies Soviet Zone / GDR / SBZ/DDR GDR / DDR
Sale No: 166
Lot No:8425
Symbol:BF
Cat No:250FDC
30 Pfg day the work on First Day Cover from THUM 1.5.50, in perfect condition, Michel 120.- (250FDC) 30 Pfg Tag der Arbeit auf FDC von THUM 1.5.50, tadellos, Mi. 120.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 38.00
Closed..Jan-12-2019, 07:00:00 EST
Sold For 38
Sale No: 166
Lot No:8426
Symbol:BF
Cat No:251/53 FDC
12 and 24 Pfg as well 1 DM Pieck on registered airmail First Day Cover from BERLIN 27.5.50 to England, address through moisture penetration a little blurred and cover above roughly opened, but very rare First Day Cover of this issue, Michel 650.- (251/53 FDC) 12 und 24 Pfg sowie 1 DM Pieck auf Einschreiben-Luftpost-FDC von BERLIN 27.5.50 nach England, Adresse durch Feuchtigkeitseinwirkung etwas verschwommen und Umschlag oben unsanft geöffnet, aber sehr seltener Ersttagsbrief dieser Ausgabe, Mi. 650.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 166
Lot No:8431
Cat No:254cc
2 DM Pieck dark red, in perfect condition mint never hinged, superb, new photo expertize Paul BPP ". . . Perfect", Michel 380,- (254cc) Certificate 2 DM Pieck dunkelrot, tadellos postfrisch, Pracht, neuer Fotobefund Paul BPP "... einwandfrei", Mi. 380,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 166
Lot No:8434
Symbol:BF
Cat No:260FDC
84 Pfg DEBRIA on over franked airmail First Day Cover from MEISSEN 1.7.50 to Denmark, in perfect condition, photo expertize Weigelt BPP ". . . Perfect", Michel 800,- (260FDC) Certificate 84 Pfg DEBRIA auf überfrankierten Luftpost-FDC von MEISSEN 1.7.50 nach Dänemark, tadellos, Fotoattest Weigelt BPP "... einwandfrei", Mi. 800,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 166
Lot No:8439
1950 (approximate. ), essays to the planned postage stamps issue "two-year plan", set to 11 values 10 Pfg - 5 M. in brown as well 10 Pfg in 5 different colours, always unperforated and unused without gum as issued, in perfect condition, decorative and rare 1950 (ca.), Essays zur geplanten Freimarkenausgabe "Zweijahrplan", Serie zu 11 Werten 10 Pfg - 5 M. in braun sowie 10 Pfg in 5 verschiedenen Farben, je ungezähnt und ungebraucht o.G. wie verausgabt, tadellos, dekorativ und nicht häufig (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 166
Lot No:8441
Cat No:286/88
12 - 50 Pfg German-Chinese friendship uniform with of the left upper corner of the sheet, 3 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, minimum corner crease in the margin the 12 Pfg extraneous, superb in every respect (choice copy), Michel 300.- (286/88) 12 - 50 Pfg Deutsch-chinesische Freundschaft einheitlich mit der linken oberen Bogenecke, 3 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, minimaler Eckbug im Rand der 12 Pfg ohne Belang, Kabinett, Mi. 300.-+ (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 166
Lot No:8443
Symbol:BF
Cat No:293
24 Pfg first five year plan on correctly franked cover from "FRAUREUTH 24.10.51" to Stuttgart, there with two-line cancel "house destroyed, / new address unknown" provided and again returned, stamp minimal gum spots, interesting document (293) 24 Pfg Erster Fünfjahrplan auf portogerechtem Brief von "FRAUREUTH 24.10.51" nach Stuttgart, dort mit L2 "Haus zerstört, / Neue Anschrift unbekannt" versehen und wieder retourniert, Marke minimal gummifleckig, interessanter Beleg (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 166
Lot No:8454
Cat No:385XI
24 Pfg German Red Cross with very rare watermark-variant 2 X I, from of the right lower corner of the sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Weigelt BPP, Michel 1.800.- (385XI) 24 Pfg Deutsches Rotes Kreuz mit sehr seltener Wasserzeichen-Variante 2 X I, aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Weigelt BPP, Mi. 1.800.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 620.00
Sold For 620
Sale No: 166
Lot No:8455
Cat No:Bl.8AYIIz
Marx souvenir sheet 8 A perforated watermarked 2 Y II on ribbed paper (defective chalk up-stroke), in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Mayer VP ". . . Perfect" - up to now by special stamps only by souvenir sheet 10 listed (Bl.8AYIIz) Certificate Marx-Block 8 A gezähnt mit Wz. 2 Y II auf geripptem Papier (fehlerhafter Kreideaufstrich), tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Mayer VP "... einwandfrei" - bislang bei Sondermarken nur bei Block 10 katalogisiert (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 1,250.00
Sold For 1250
Sale No: 166
Lot No:8457
Cat No:Bl.8,9A/B
Marx souvenir sheet garnish complete with town cancellations from TORGELOW 11.11.53 respectively 17.12.53, in perfect condition, Michel 850.- (Bl.8,9A/B) Marx-Blockgarnitur komplett mit Ortsstempeln von TORGELOW 11.11.53 bzw. 17.12.53, tadellos, Mi. 850.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 330.00
Sold For 330
Sale No: 166
Lot No:8468
Cat No:466A YI
20 Pfg Schiller with very rare watermark-variant 2 Y I, mint never hinged in unsigned, perfect condition, new photo expertize Paul BPP ". . . Perfect" (466A YI) Certificate 20 Pfg Schiller mit sehr seltener Wasserzeichen-Variante 2 Y I, postfrisch in unsignierter, tadelloser Erhaltung, neues Fotoattest Paul BPP "... einwandfrei" (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 1,450.00
Sold For 1450
Sale No: 166
Lot No:8476
Symbol:BF
Cat No:Bl.13
Souvenir sheets issue Friedrich Engels year on registered cover from "BERLIN W8 18.1.56" to Tannenhausen / Eastern Friesland with arrival postmark, in perfect condition, photo expertize Weigelt BPP "the souvenir sheet and his cancellation as well the document in total are perfect and genuine. ", Michel 180.- (Bl.13) Certificate Blockausgabe Friedrich-Engels-Jahr auf R-Brief von "BERLIN W8 18.1.56" nach Tannenhausen / Ostfriesland mit Ankunftsstempel, tadellos, Fotoattest Weigelt BPP "Der Block und seine Abstempelung sowie der Beleg insgesamt sind einwandfrei und echt.", Mi. 180.-+ (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 166
Lot No:8482
Symbol:BF
Cat No:662(3), 636
20 Pfg November revolution, so-called "Pappchinese", 3 pieces together with 10 5 Pfg Arndt on correctly franked registered First Day Cover from "SONNEBERG 07.11.58" to Mayen, in perfect condition, cover right little nicked, unusual and scarce franking (662(3), 636) 20 Pfg Novemberrevolution, sog. "Pappchinese", 3 Stück nebst 10+5 Pfg Arndt auf portogerechtem R-FDC von "SONNEBERG 07.11.58" nach Mayen, tadellos, Umschlag rechts gering bestoßen, ungewöhnliche und seltene Frankatur (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 166
Lot No:8494
Cat No:1411/16 PH
Useful beetle complete, unperforated phases prints, in perfect condition mint never hinged, as well except for 30 Pfg all upper margin copies, Michel 600.- (1411/16 PH) Nützliche Käfer komplett, ungezähnte Phasendrucke, tadellos postfrisch, dabei bis auf 30 Pfg alles Oberrandstücke, Mi. 600.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 166
Lot No:8496
Cat No:1843Ic(4)
10 Pfg buildings, type Ic, block of four with right lower corner of the sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, new photo expertize King BPP "the stamps are genuine. The gumming is original. The quality is perfect. ", Michel 320.- (1843Ic(4)) Certificate 10 Pfg Bauwerke, Type Ic, 4er-Block mit rechter unterer Bogenecke, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, neuer Fotobefund König BPP "Die Marken sind echt. Die Gummierung ist original. Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 320.-+ (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 166
Lot No:8498
Cat No:1933/39 PH
5 - 35 Pfg mushrooms, 7 values as cut final stages of prints, uniform with right margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Mayer BPP "the pressure pieces are genuine and have original gum. The condition is perfect. ", Michel 840.- (1933/39 PH) Certificate 5 - 35 Pfg Pilze, 7 Werte als geschnittene Endphasendrucke, einheitlich mit rechtem Bogenrand, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Mayer BPP "Die Druckstücke sind echt und haben Originalgummi. Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 840.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 166
Lot No:10904
Cat No:405/22
1-84 Pf five year plan in the typography in perfect condition mint never hinged complete, Michel 250.- (405/22) 1-84 Pf Fünfjahresplan im Buchdruck tadellos postfrisch komplett, Mi. 250.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 28.00
Sold For 28
Sale No: 166
Lot No:10905
Cat No:Bl.10III
Souvenir sheet stamp exhibition with plate flaw III in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Weigelt BPP, Michel 350.- (Bl.10III) Block Briefmarkenausstellung mit Plattenfehler III tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Weigelt BPP, Mi. 350.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 166
Lot No:11143
Symbol:**/o
1959 - 1975, collection in the thick lighthouse hingeless - album (more expensive as the starting price), to 1965 without souvenir sheet 19 complete, also after in fact complete, please take a look, Michel 1.150.- 1959 - 1975, Sammlung im dicken Leuchtturm Falzlos - Album (teurer als der Ausruf), bis 1965 ohne Bl. 19 kpl., auch danach recht vollständig, bitte ansehen, Mi. 1.150.-